Brozzi - T2 Guidoni Line
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane 68 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 68 bus (Primo Maggio Scuole) has 16 stops departing from Santoni T2 Guidoni and ending at Primo Maggio Scuole.
Choose any of the 68 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Primo Maggio Scuole (16 stops)
Santoni T2 Guidoni
Geminiani Poste
Gori Geminiani
Basili Pratese
Pratese Di Motrone
Pratese Magrini
Pratese Palagio Degli Spini
Pratese Michelacci
Pratese Ponte A Giogoli
San Piero A Quaracchi
Ponte Del Pecora
Padre Balducci
Officine FS
Cimitero Brozzi
Brozzi San Rocco
Primo Maggio Scuole
68 FAQ
What time does the 68 bus start operating?
Services on the 68 bus start at 06:46 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 68 bus stop working?
Services on the 68 bus stop at 19:33 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 68 bus arrive?
When does the Brozzi - T2 Guidoni Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Brozzi - T2 Guidoni Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 68 (Primo Maggio Scuole) bus fare?
The Brozzi - T2 Guidoni (Primo Maggio Scuole) bus fare is about €1.70.
Is there a 68 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 68 bus stop.
68 bus Schedule
68 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:46 - 19:33
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:46 - 19:33 | 44 - 48 |
Mon | 06:46 - 19:33 | 22 - 24 |
Tue | 06:46 - 19:33 | 22 - 24 |
Wed | 06:46 - 19:33 | 22 - 24 |
Thu | 06:46 - 19:33 | 22 - 24 |
Fri | 06:46 - 19:33 | 22 - 24 |
Sat | 06:46 - 19:33 | 22 - 25 |
Autolinee Toscane bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 68 (from Santoni T2 Guidoni), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 68 (Primo Maggio Scuole) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane info now.
68 line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane 68 (Primo Maggio Scuole) ride fare is about €1.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
68 (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the 68 bus route is Santoni T2 Guidoni and the last stop is Primo Maggio Scuole. 68 (Primo Maggio Scuole) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 68 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest 68 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 68 bus to take on your trip.
Line 68 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 68 (Primo Maggio Scuole) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 68 bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Train, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line 68, in Florence
68 - Alternative Directions
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- 74AC - Calenzano Università - Carraia/legri/ Schedule
- 86C - Campi Bisenzio Magenta - Sesto Via Gramsci/polo Scientifico/ Schedule
- 12 - Piazzale Michelangiolo - Stazione FS Smn - Rotonda Barbetti/ Schedule
- 90B - Pratignone FS - Officine Galileo/maestri Del Lavoro/gkn/ Schedule
- 31 - Piazzale Montelungo - Grassina/ Schedule
- 30 - Stazione Leopolda - Campi Bisenzio Piazza Togliatti/via Galilei/ Schedule
- 30AM - Stazione Leopolda - Campi Bisenzio Piazza Togliatti/via Galilei/ Schedule
- 82 - Cure Via Boccaccio - Istituto Volta/ Schedule
- 87 - Signa FS - Campi Bisenzio Liceo Agnoletti/ Schedule
- 7 - Stazione FS Smn - Fiesole/ Schedule
- 30AL - Stazione Leopolda - Campi Bisenzio Piazza Togliatti/via Galilei/ Schedule
- 75CS - Sant'angelo A Lecore - Il Rosi/ Schedule
- 63ASM - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 303M - Le Piagge FS - Calenzano Centro/ Schedule
- 34S - Il Girone - Compiobbi - Ellera/ Schedule
- 63BM - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 45QV - Fiesole Piazza Mino - La Querciola/ Schedule
- 92 - Sesto FS - Zona Industriale Capalle/ Schedule
- 23N - T2 Guidoni - Sorgane/bagno A Ripoli/ Schedule
- C4 - Santa Maria Maggiore - P.o.palagi/ Schedule