74 Line
Calenzano Universita'
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane 74 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 74 bus (Calenzano Universita') has 12 stops departing from Legri and ending at Calenzano Università .
Choose any of the 74 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Calenzano Universita' (12 stops)
Legri
Di Legri 08
Di Legri 06
Di Legri 04
Di Legri 02
Chiusa 06
Chiusa 04
Chiusa 02
Calenzano
Cimitero Calenzano
Pertini Tigli
Calenzano UniversitÃ
74 FAQ
What time does the 74 bus start operating?
Services on the 74 bus start at 06:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 74 bus stop working?
Services on the 74 bus stop at 13:04 on Saturday.
What time does the 74 bus arrive?
When does the Calenzano Universita' Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Calenzano Universita' Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 74 (Calenzano Universita') bus fare?
The Calenzano Universita' (Calenzano Universita') bus fare is about €1.70.
Is there a 74 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 74 bus stop.
74 bus Schedule
74 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:55 - 16:43
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:55 - 16:43 | 31 - 217 |
Tue | 06:55 - 16:43 | 31 - 217 |
Wed | 06:55 - 16:43 | 31 - 217 |
Thu | 06:55 - 16:43 | 31 - 217 |
Fri | 06:55 - 16:43 | 31 - 217 |
Sat | 06:55 - 13:04 | 33 - 84 |
Autolinee Toscane bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 74 (from Legri), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 74 (Calenzano Universita') and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane info now.
74 line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane 74 (Calenzano Universita') ride fare is about €1.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
74 (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the 74 bus route is Legri and the last stop is Calenzano Università . 74 (Calenzano Universita') is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 74 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 12 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest 74 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 74 bus to take on your trip.
Line 74 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 74 (Calenzano Universita') on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 74 bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Train, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line 74, in Florence
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- 41A - Via Dei Baldovini - Cascine Del Riccio/via Pietriboni Galluzzo/ Schedule
- 40B - Rifredi FS Vasco De Gama - La Lastra/via Incontri/ Schedule
- 72D - T1 Nenni - Lastra A Signa FS/signa/montelupo/ Schedule
- 47E - Fiesole Piazza Mino - Il Girone/ Schedule
- 26CS - San Colombano/badia A Settimo - Torregalli/ Schedule
- 76 - Sesto Fiorentino Vittorio Veneto - Sesto Fiorentino Volpaia/ Schedule
- 67SL - Signa FS - Campi Bisenzio San Donnino/ Schedule
- 45 - Fiesole Piazza Mino - La Querciola/ Schedule
- 26 - San Colombano/badia A Settimo - Torregalli/ Schedule
- 45V - Fiesole Piazza Mino - La Querciola/ Schedule
- 82 - Cure Via Boccaccio - Istituto Volta/ Schedule
- 61DA - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 46A - Via Pietriboni Galluzzo - San Lorenzo A Greve/starnina/ Schedule
- 32 - Piazzale Montelungo - Antella/ Schedule
- 90AG - Pratignone FS - Officine Galileo/maestri Del Lavoro/gkn/ Schedule
- 21 - Piazza Edison - La Querciola/ Schedule
- 73BC - Lastra A Signa - Spazzavento/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 61S - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 40 - Rifredi FS Vasco De Gama - La Lastra/via Incontri/ Schedule
- C4 - Santa Maria Maggiore - P.o.palagi/ Schedule