684 Line
Archbishop MacDonald - Ross Sheppard - Lago Lindo
ETS
ETS 684 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 684 bus (136 Street & 111 Avenue→91 Street & 168 Avenue) has 45 stops departing from 136 Street & 111 Avenue and ending at 91 Street & 168 Avenue.
684 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:14. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 684 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 136 Street & 111 Avenue→91 Street & 168 Avenue (45 stops)
136 Street & 111 Avenue
140 Street & 137 Avenue
135 Street & 137 Avenue
132a Street & 137 Avenue
131 Street & 137 Avenue
127 Street & 137 Avenue
123a Street & 137 Avenue
119 Street & 137 Avenue
116 Street & 137 Avenue
113a Street & 137 Avenue
111 Street & 137 Avenue
108 Street & 137 Avenue
104a Street & 137 Avenue
102 Street & 137 Avenue
Northgate Transit Centre Bay H
97 Street & 144 Avenue
97 Street & 153 Avenue
Eaux Claires Transit Centre Bay E
97 Street & 160 Avenue
97 Street & 162 Avenue
95 Street & 162 Avenue
95 Street & 165 Avenue
95 Street & 165 Avenue
95 Street & 167 Avenue
91 Street & 167 Avenue
91 Street & Klarvatten Road
90 Street & Klarvatten Road
Klarvatten Road & Klarvatten Bay
Klarvatten Road & Klarvatten Cove
Klarvatten Road & Klarvatten Court
87 Street & 175 Avenue
87 Street & 177 Avenue
87 Street & 179 Avenue
87 Street & 180 Avenue
89 Street & 180 Avenue
91 Street & 179 Avenue
92 Street & 179 Avenue
94 Street & 179 Avenue
95 Street & 178a Avenue
95 Street & 176 Avenue
95 Street & 174 Avenue
95 Street & 171 Avenue
Lago Lindo Crescent & 168 Avenue
93 Street & 168 Avenue
91 Street & 168 Avenue
684 FAQ
What time does the 684 bus start operating?
Services on the 684 bus start at 15:14 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 684 bus stop working?
Services on the 684 bus stop at 15:14 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 684 bus arrive?
When does the Archbishop MacDonald - Ross Sheppard - Lago Lindo Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Archbishop MacDonald - Ross Sheppard - Lago Lindo Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 684 (136 Street & 111 Avenue→91 Street & 168 Avenue) bus fare?
The Archbishop MacDonald - Ross Sheppard - Lago Lindo (136 Street & 111 Avenue→91 Street & 168 Avenue) bus fare is about $3.50.
Is there a 684 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 684 bus stop.
684 bus Schedule
684 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:14
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 15:14 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:14 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:14 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:14 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:14 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
ETS bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 684 (from 136 Street & 111 Avenue), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 684 (136 Street & 111 Avenue→91 Street & 168 Avenue) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ETS info now.
684 line bus fare
ETS 684 (136 Street & 111 Avenue→91 Street & 168 Avenue) ride fare is about $3.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ETS’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ETS’s official website.
684 (ETS)
The first stop of the 684 bus route is 136 Street & 111 Avenue and the last stop is 91 Street & 168 Avenue. 684 (136 Street & 111 Avenue→91 Street & 168 Avenue) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 684 has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 60 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ETS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Edmonton, and helps to find the closest 684 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 684 bus to take on your trip.
Line 684 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 684 (136 Street & 111 Avenue→91 Street & 168 Avenue) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 684 bus tracker or a live ETS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ETS or a trip planner for Light Rail or Bus to plan your route around Edmonton. The trip planner shows updated data for ETS and any bus, including line 684, in Edmonton
684 - Alternative Directions
- 684 - 136 Street & 111 Avenue→Eaux Claires Transit Centre Bay E / Schedule
- 684 - 142 Street & 107 Avenue→91 Street & 168 Avenue / Schedule
- 684 - 142 Street & 107 Avenue→Eaux Claires Transit Centre Bay E / Schedule
- 684 - 91 Street & 167 Avenue→142 Street & 109 Avenue / Schedule
- 684 - Eaux Claires Transit Centre Bay K→142 Street & 109 Avenue / Schedule
ETS Lines in Edmonton
- 726 - University - Windsor Park - Belgravia/ Schedule
- 905 - Northgate - Westmount/ Schedule
- 506 - Davies - Meadows - Maple/ Schedule
- 031 - Leger - University/ Schedule
- 150X - Dunluce - Castle Downs - Government Centre/ Schedule
- 906 - West Edmonton Mall - Westmount/ Schedule
- 922 - Lewis Farms - Rosenthal/ Schedule
- 676 - Alex Janvier - St. Thomas More - La Perle/ Schedule
- 124 - Westmount - Eaux Claires/ Schedule
- 523 - Mill Woods - Downtown/ Schedule
- 507 - Tamarack - Southgate/ Schedule
- 747 - Century Park - Edmonton International Airport/ Schedule
- 681 - Ross Sheppard - A. MacDonald - Lewis Farms/ Schedule
- 702 - Southgate - South Campus/ Schedule
- 705 - Century Park - Southgate/ Schedule
- 691 - Amiskwaciy - Kingsway/ Schedule
- 103 - Eaux Claires - Castle Downs - Kingsway/ Schedule
- 685 - Ross Sheppard - A. MacDonald - Lewis Farms/ Schedule
- 610 - Archbishop O'Leary - Dickinsfield - Lago Lindo/ Schedule
- 624 - O'Leary - Rapperswill/ Schedule