69 Line
Bosonohy
IDS JMK
IDS JMK 69 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 69 bus (Bosonohy) has 23 stops departing from Ukrajinská and ending at Bosonohy.
Choose any of the 69 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bosonohy (23 stops)
Ukrajinská
Uzbecká
Kejbaly
Kamenice
Univerzitní Kampus
Nemocnice Bohunice
POD Nemocnicí
Vltavská
Labská
Vltavská
POD Nemocnicí
Osová
Kosmonautů
Svah
Čermákova
Točná
U Hřiště
Dunajská
Starý Lískovec, Smyčka
Jemelkova
Skalní
Hoštická
Bosonohy
69 FAQ
What time does the 69 bus start operating?
Services on the 69 bus start at 05:28 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 69 bus stop working?
Services on the 69 bus stop at 22:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 69 bus arrive?
When does the Bosonohy bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bosonohy bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 69 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 69 bus stop.
69 Bus Schedule
69 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:28 - 22:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:41 - 22:45 | 20 - 30 |
Mon | 05:28 - 22:45 | 15 - 24 |
Tue | 05:28 - 22:45 | 15 - 24 |
Wed | 05:28 - 22:45 | 15 - 24 |
Thu | 05:28 - 22:45 | 15 - 24 |
Fri | 05:28 - 22:45 | 15 - 24 |
Sat | 07:41 - 22:45 | 20 - 30 |
IDS JMK Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 69 (from Ukrajinská), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 69 (Bosonohy) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
69 line bus fare
IDS JMK 69 (Bosonohy) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
69 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the 69 bus route is Ukrajinská and the last stop is Bosonohy. 69 (Bosonohy) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 69 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest 69 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 69 bus to take on your trip.
Line 69 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 69 (Bosonohy) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 69 bus tracker or a live IDS JMK bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for tram, train, bus, ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any bus, including line 69, in Brno
69 - Alternative Directions
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- 504 - Pohořelice, náměstí - Ústřední hřbitov/ Schedule
- 314 - Tišnov, železniční stanice - Kuřim, Prefa/ Schedule
- 444 - Moravský Krumlov, autobusové nádraží - Višňové, náměstí/ Schedule
- 530 - Drnholec - Vranovice, žel.st./ Schedule
- 290 - Jevíčko, nám. - Cetkovice/ Schedule
- 731 - Olšany - Rousínov, autobusová stanice/ Schedule
- 432 - Znojmo, autobusové nádraží - Ivančice, náměstí/ Schedule
- 215 - Adamov, Horka, točna - Adamov, Adamov III, točna/ Schedule
- 668 - Kyjov, aut. st. - Čeložnice/ Schedule
- 54 - Zoologická zahrada - Zoologická zahrada/ Schedule
- 65 - Řečkovice, nádraží - ZŠ Herčíkova/ Schedule
- 223 - Blansko, Klepačov, točna - Blansko, Těchov/ Schedule
- 574 - Podivín, železniční stanice - Břeclav, Gumotex/ Schedule
- 510 - Modřice, Olympia - Radostice, sokolovna/ Schedule
- 742 - Vyškov, Pustiměřská - Vyškov, Poliklinika/ Schedule
- 807 - Znojmo, Koželužská, u mostu - Znojmo, Mramotice, u čekárny/ Schedule
- 662 - Kobylí - Kyjov, aut. st./ Schedule
- 402 - Veverské Knínice, horní konec - Nemocnice Bohunice/ Schedule
- 250 - Boskovice, hřbitov - Černá Hora, nám./ Schedule
- N95 - Kamenný vrch - Újezd u Brna, městský úřad/ Schedule