69 Line
天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 元朗(德業街) Yuen Long (Tak Yip Street)
KMB
KMB 69 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 69 bus (天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre) has 19 stops departing from 元朗(德業街) Yuen Long (Tak Yip Street) and ending at 天水圍市中心總站 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the 69 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre (19 stops)
元朗(德業街) Yuen Long (Tak Yip Street)
德業街 Tak Yip Street
尚豪庭 One Regent Place
大橋村 Tai Kiu Tsuen
屏昌徑 Ping Cheong Path
香港家庭計劃指導會 the Family Planning Association Of Hk
元朗廣場 Yuen Long Plaza
水邊圍邨康水樓 Hong Shui House Shui Pin Wai Estate
朗屏邨悅屏樓 Yuet Ping House Long Ping Estate
惠州學校 Wai Chow School
朗屏邨珠屏樓 Chu Ping House Long Ping Estate
朗屏邨總站 Long Ping Estate Bus Terminus
鳳池村 Fung Chi Tsuen
濕地公園路 Wetland Park Road
輕鐵濕地公園站 Lr Wetland Park Stop
天逸邨逸潭樓 Yat Tam House Tin Yat Estate
天富苑欣富閣 Yan Fu House Tin Fu Court
天悅邨 Tin Yuet Estate
天水圍市中心總站 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre Bus Terminus
69 FAQ
What time does the 69 bus start operating?
Services on the 69 bus start at 06:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 69 bus stop working?
Services on the 69 bus stop at 23:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 69 bus arrive?
When does the 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 元朗(德業街) Yuen Long (Tak Yip Street) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 元朗(德業街) Yuen Long (Tak Yip Street) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 69 (天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre) bus fare?
The 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 元朗(德業街) Yuen Long (Tak Yip Street) (天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre) bus fare is $3.70 - $5.00.
Does the KMB 69 bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 69 bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 69 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 69 bus stop.
69 bus Schedule
69 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:30 - 23:00 | 20 |
Mon | 06:30 - 23:00 | 20 |
Tue | 06:30 - 23:00 | 20 |
Wed | 06:30 - 23:00 | 20 |
Thu | 06:30 - 23:00 | 20 |
Fri | 06:30 - 23:00 | 20 |
Sat | 06:30 - 23:00 | 20 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 69 (from 元朗(德業街) Yuen Long (Tak Yip Street)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 69 (天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
69 line bus fare
KMB 69 (天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre) ride fare is between $3.70 and $5.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
69 (KMB)
The first stop of the 69 bus route is 元朗(德業街) Yuen Long (Tak Yip Street) and the last stop is 天水圍市中心總站 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre Bus Terminus. 69 (天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 69 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 69 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 69 bus to take on your trip.
Line 69 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 69 (天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 69 bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 69, in Hong Kong
69 - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 240X - 黃泥頭 Wong Nai Tau - 葵興站 Kwai Hing Station黃泥頭 Wong Nai Tau - 葵興站 Kwai Hing Station/ Schedule
- N237 - 美孚 Mei Foo - 葵盛(循環線) Kwai Shing (Circular)美孚 Mei Foo - 葵盛(循環線) Kwai Shing (Circular)/ Schedule
- 269B - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)/ Schedule
- 71B - 富亨 Fu Heng - 大埔中心(循環線) Tai Po Central (Circular)富亨 Fu Heng - 大埔中心(循環線) Tai Po Central (Circular)/ Schedule
- 296M - 康盛花園 Hong Sing Garden - 坑口站 Hang Hau Station康盛花園 Hong Sing Garden - 坑口站 Hang Hau Station/ Schedule
- 85K - 恆安 Heng On - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station恆安 Heng On - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station/ Schedule
- 91P - 鑽石山站/彩虹站 Diamond Hill Station / Choi Hung Station - 香港科技大學 HKUST鑽石山站/彩虹站 Diamond Hill Station / Choi Hung Station - 香港科技大學 HKUST/ Schedule
- 270A - 上水 Sheung Shui - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)上水 Sheung Shui - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- N368 - 元朗(西) Yuen Long (West) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)元朗(西) Yuen Long (West) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 298F - 坑口站 Hang Hau Station - 將軍澳工業邨(循環線) Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate (Circular)坑口站 Hang Hau Station - 將軍澳工業邨(循環線) Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate (Circular)/ Schedule
- 87B - 新田圍 Sun Tin Wai - 大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview)新田圍 Sun Tin Wai - 大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview)/ Schedule
- 288 - 水泉澳(上) Shui Chuen O (Upper) - 沙田市中心(循環線) Sha Tin Central (Circular)水泉澳(上) Shui Chuen O (Upper) - 沙田市中心(循環線) Sha Tin Central (Circular)/ Schedule
- 285A - 駿洋邨 Chun Yeung Estate - 火炭站 Fo Tan Station駿洋邨 Chun Yeung Estate - 火炭站 Fo Tan Station/ Schedule
- 38B - 海濱花園 Riviera Gardens - 沙田(碩門邨) Sha Tin (Shek Mun Estate)海濱花園 Riviera Gardens - 沙田(碩門邨) Sha Tin (Shek Mun Estate)/ Schedule
- 85S - 耀安 Yiu On - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)耀安 Yiu On - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)/ Schedule
- 978 - 粉嶺(華明) Fanling (Wah Ming) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)粉嶺(華明) Fanling (Wah Ming) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- T277 - 上水 Sheung Shui - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station上水 Sheung Shui - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 61A - 友愛(南) Yau Oi (South) > 屯門公路轉車站 Tuen Mun Road Interchange友愛(南) Yau Oi (South) > 屯門公路轉車站 Tuen Mun Road Interchange/ Schedule
- 230R - 九龍站 Kowloon Station - 馬灣(珀欣路) Ma Wan (Pak Yan Road)九龍站 Kowloon Station - 馬灣(珀欣路) Ma Wan (Pak Yan Road)/ Schedule
- W2 - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station - 觀塘(循環線) Kwun Tong (Circular)西九龍站 West Kowloon Station - 觀塘(循環線) Kwun Tong (Circular)/ Schedule