693 Line
Méier - Alvorada (Via Linha Amarela)
Consórcio TRANSCARIOCA
Consórcio TRANSCARIOCA 693 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 693 bus (Alvorada (Via Cidade De Deus - Área De Lazer)) has 55 stops departing from Terminal Arquiteto Paciello - Plataforma A and ending at Terminal Alvorada - Plat. D.
Choose any of the 693 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Alvorada (Via Cidade De Deus - Área De Lazer) (55 stops)
Terminal Arquiteto Paciello - Plataforma A
Rua Medina, 226 (Somente Domingos E Feriados)
Rua Venceslau, 220 (Somente Domingos E Feriados)
Rua Magalhães Couto, 452
Rua Intendente Cunha Menezes, 191
Rua Intendente Cunha Menezes, 43
Rua Dias Da Cruz, 582 | Prezunic (Sentido Engenho De Dentro)
Rua Dias Da Cruz, 666-694
Rua Dias Da Cruz, 768
Rua Adolfo Bergamini, 325
Rua Adolfo Bergamini, 252-258
Rua Adolfo Bergamini, 147
Rua Adolfo Bergamini, 15
Avenida Amaro Cavalcanti, 2076
Avenida Amaro Cavalcanti, 2327
Rua Dois De Fevereiro, 228
Rua Dois De Fevereiro, 476-520
Rua Dois De Fevereiro, 820
Rua Dois De Fevereiro, 954-968
Rua Borja Reis | Linha Amarela
Avenida Geremário Dantas, 1093 | Instituto São José
Av. Geremário Dantas | Senai Freguesia
Av. Geremário Dantas | Colégio Rainha Dos Corações
Av. Geremário Dantas | Largo Do Pechincha
Avenida Geremário Dantas, 526-532
Rua Lopo Saraiva | Camim
Estrada Do Tindiba | Posto Shell Pechincha
Estrada Do Tindiba, 714-744
Estrada Do Tindiba, 1040
Estrada Do Tindiba, 1404-1490
Estrada Do Tindiba | Alegria Clube Residencial | Smart Fit Taquara
Rua Marechal José Beviláqua | Colégio Nacional Júnior
Estrada Dos Bandeirantes | Fórum Taquara
Mercadão De Jacarepaguá (Sentido Cidade De Deus)
Estr. Marechal Miguel Salazar Mendes De Moraes | Shopping Das Frutas Hortifruti
Estr. Marechal Miguel Salazar Mendes De Moraes | Condomínio Village Dos Flamboyants
Prezunic Cidade De Deus
Estrada Marechal Miguel Salazar Mendes De Moraes, 1440
Upp Cidade De Deus
Av. Ayrton Senna | Passarela Da Gardênia | Sesc/Senac
Station Mall | Vila Pan-Americana
Av. Ayrton Senna | Aerotown | Via Parque
Av. Ayrton Senna | Aeroporto De Jacarepaguá ✈
Av. Ayrton Senna | Subprefeitura Da Barra E Jacarepaguá
Av. Ayrton Senna | Mercado Do Produtor
Hospital Lourenço Jorge | Museu Da Cbf
Av. Luís Carlos Prestes | Hospital Leila Diniz
Av. Luís Carlos Prestes | Barrashopping - Nível Lagoa (Fundos)
Av. Luís Carlos Prestes | Fórum Regional Da Barra Da Tijuca
Barrashopping - Lateral | Luís Carlos Prestes
Barrashopping - Nível Américas (Frente)
Alfa Barra II
Alfa Barra I
Av. Ayrton Senna | Av. Pref. Dulcídio Cardoso
Terminal Alvorada - Plat. D
693 FAQ
What time does the 693 bus start operating?
Services on the 693 bus start at 07:00 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 693 bus stop working?
Services on the 693 bus stop at 17:30 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 693 bus arrive?
When does the Méier - Alvorada (Via Linha Amarela) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Méier - Alvorada (Via Linha Amarela) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 693 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 693 bus stop.
Consórcio TRANSCARIOCA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 693 (from Terminal Arquiteto Paciello - Plataforma A), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 693 (Alvorada (Via Cidade De Deus - Área De Lazer)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Consórcio TRANSCARIOCA info now.
693 line bus fare
Consórcio TRANSCARIOCA 693 (Alvorada (Via Cidade De Deus - Área De Lazer)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Consórcio TRANSCARIOCA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Consórcio TRANSCARIOCA’s official website.
693 (Consórcio TRANSCARIOCA)
The first stop of the 693 bus route is Terminal Arquiteto Paciello - Plataforma A and the last stop is Terminal Alvorada - Plat. D. 693 (Alvorada (Via Cidade De Deus - Área De Lazer)) is operational during Weekend.
Additional information: 693 has 55 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 62 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Consórcio TRANSCARIOCA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 693 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 693 bus to take on your trip.
Line 693 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 693 (Alvorada (Via Cidade De Deus - Área De Lazer)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 693 bus tracker or a live Consórcio TRANSCARIOCA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Consórcio TRANSCARIOCA or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, ferry, bus, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Consórcio TRANSCARIOCA and any bus, including line 693, in Rio de Janeiro Region