7 Line
Bouge Pêcherie→Namur Pl. De La Station - Quai A
TEC Namur - Luxembourg
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 7 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 7 bus (Bouge Pêcherie→Namur Pl. De La Station - Quai A) has 17 stops departing from Bouge Pêcherie and ending at Namur Pl. De La Station - Quai A.
Choose any of the 7 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bouge Pêcherie→Namur Pl. De La Station - Quai A (17 stops)
Bouge Pêcherie
Bouge Rue Somal
Bouge Sainte-Rita
Bouge Eglise
Bouge Institut
Bouge Quatre Chemins
Bouge Rue De Coquelet
Bouge Rue Charles Simon
Bouge Place Baudouin 1er
Bouge Clinique Saint-Luc
Bouge Rue Saint-Luc
Bouge Moulin-À-Vent
Bouge Rue du Sanctuaire
Namur Rue De Sardanson
Namur Rue Des Carrières
Namur Rue Léanne
Namur Pl. De La Station - Quai A
7 FAQ
What time does the 7 bus start operating?
Services on the 7 bus start at 05:24 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 7 bus stop working?
Services on the 7 bus stop at 18:26 on Sunday, Thursday.
What time does the 7 bus arrive?
When does the Bouge Pêcherie→Namur Pl. De La Station - Quai A Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bouge Pêcherie→Namur Pl. De La Station - Quai A Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TEC Namur - Luxembourg 7 bus line run on Ascension Day, Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 7 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day, Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 7 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 7 bus stop.
7 bus Schedule
7 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:24 - 19:24
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 11:26 - 18:26 | 60 - 120 |
Mon | 05:24 - 19:24 | 30 - 61 |
Tue | 05:24 - 19:24 | 30 - 61 |
Wed | 05:24 - 19:24 | 30 - 60 |
Thu | 11:26 - 18:26 | 60 - 120 |
Fri | 05:24 - 19:24 | 28 - 61 |
Sat | 06:25 - 19:23 | 59 - 61 |
TEC Namur - Luxembourg bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 7 (from Bouge Pêcherie), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 7 (Bouge Pêcherie→Namur Pl. De La Station - Quai A) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Namur - Luxembourg info now.
7 line bus fare
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 7 (Bouge Pêcherie→Namur Pl. De La Station - Quai A) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Namur - Luxembourg tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Namur - Luxembourg’s official website.
7 (TEC Namur - Luxembourg)
The first stop of the 7 bus route is Bouge Pêcherie and the last stop is Namur Pl. De La Station - Quai A. 7 (Bouge Pêcherie→Namur Pl. De La Station - Quai A) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 7 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Namur - Luxembourg suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 7 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 7 bus to take on your trip.
Line 7 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 7 (Bouge Pêcherie→Namur Pl. De La Station - Quai A) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 7 bus tracker or a live TEC Namur - Luxembourg bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Namur - Luxembourg or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Namur - Luxembourg and any bus, including line 7, in Belgium
7 - Alternative Directions
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Lines in Belgium
- 89 - Bastogne - Houffalize - Gouvy - Vielsalm/ Schedule
- 64 - Namur - Biesme/ Schedule
- 13/3 - La Roche - Warizy - La Roche/ Schedule
- 7 - Sugny - Bouillon/ Schedule
- 66 - Gedinne - Paliseul - Bertrix/ Schedule
- 241 - Beauraing - Gedinne - Haut-Fays/ Schedule
- 22/3 - Saint-Vincent - Izel - Pin - Jamoigne/ Schedule
- 59/2 - Couvin - Cul-des-Sarts/ Schedule
- 14/8 - Regné - Ottré - Tailles - Fraiture/ Schedule
- 69 - Bertrix - circuit du Saupont/ Schedule
- 40 - Bouillon - Bertrix/ Schedule
- 212 - Rodange - Arlon/ Schedule
- 291 - Martelange - Arlon/ Schedule
- 58 - Créalys - Spy - Moignelée/ Schedule
- 57/2 - Chevetogne - Leignon/ Schedule
- E67 - Bastogne - Luxembourg/ Schedule
- 54R - Namur (Gare) - Belgrade (Renforcement)/ Schedule
- 11/9 - Circuit des Rocailles et IMP de Marloie/ Schedule
- 5/2 - Saint-Hubert - Nassogne - Saint-Hubert/ Schedule
- 13/2 - La Roche - Devantave - La Roche/ Schedule