7 Line
Plaza de Alonso Martinez - Manoteras
EMT
EMT 7 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 7 bus (Alonso Martinez) has 31 stops departing from Manoteras and ending at Alonso Martínez.
Choose any of the 7 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Alonso Martinez (31 stops)
Manoteras
Almanzora - Bacares
San Luis - Almanzora
San Luis - Mesena
San Luis - Arturo Soria
Cuartel De La Marina
Ingenieros Navales
Arturo Soria - Julio Dánvila
Arturo Soria - Añastro
Arturo Soria - Aleixandre
José María Soler
Costa Rica
Chile
Colombia
Ecuador
Príncipe De Vergara - Serrano
Concha Espina
Hospital San Rafael
Segre
Guadiana
República Argentina
Nuevos Ministerios - Joaquín Costa
Nuevos Ministerios - Cercanías
Nuevos Ministerios - Castellana
Museo Ciencias Naturales
Gregorio Marañón
Miguel Ángel
Almagro - Rubén Darío
Almagro
Almagro - Alonso Martínez
Alonso Martínez
7 FAQ
What time does the 7 bus start operating?
Services on the 7 bus start at 06:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 7 bus stop working?
Services on the 7 bus stop at 23:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 7 bus arrive?
When does the Plaza de Alonso Martinez - Manoteras Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Plaza de Alonso Martinez - Manoteras Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 7 (Alonso Martinez) bus fare?
The Plaza de Alonso Martinez - Manoteras (Alonso Martinez) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 7 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 7 bus stop.
7 bus Schedule
7 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:20 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 23:00 | 17 - 26 |
Mon | 06:20 - 23:00 | 11 - 15 |
Tue | 06:20 - 23:00 | 11 - 15 |
Wed | 06:20 - 23:00 | 11 - 15 |
Thu | 06:20 - 23:00 | 11 - 15 |
Fri | 06:20 - 23:00 | 11 - 15 |
Sat | 06:20 - 23:00 | 16 - 24 |
EMT bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 7 (from Manoteras), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 7 (Alonso Martinez) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMT info now.
7 line bus fare
EMT 7 (Alonso Martinez) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or EMT’s official website.
7 (EMT)
The first stop of the 7 bus route is Manoteras and the last stop is Alonso Martínez. 7 (Alonso Martinez) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 7 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 7 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 7 bus to take on your trip.
Line 7 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 7 (Alonso Martinez) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 7 bus tracker or a live EMT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMT or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Train or Bus to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for EMT and any bus, including line 7, in Madrid
7 - Alternative Directions
EMT Lines in Madrid
- 16 - Moncloa - Avenida de Pio XII/ Schedule
- SE702 - Plaza Eliptica - Cementerio Sur
- 24 - Estacion de Atocha - Pozo del Tio Raimundo/ Schedule
- 4 - Plaza de Ciudad Lineal - Puerta de Arganda/ Schedule
- 151 - Canillejas - Barajas/ Schedule
- 10 - Plaza de Cibeles - Palomeras/ Schedule
- N13 - Plaza de Cibeles - Colonia San Cristobal de los Angeles/ Schedule
- 215 - Avenida de Felipe II - Parque de Roma/ Schedule
- 161 - Moncloa - Aravaca Sur/ Schedule
- 30 - Avenida de Felipe II - Pavones/ Schedule
- 49 - Plaza de Castilla - Pitis/ Schedule
- G - Moncloa - Ciudad Universitaria/ Schedule
- 66 - Glorieta de Cuatro Caminos - Fuencarral/ Schedule
- 170 - Arroyo del Fresno - Sanchinarro/ Schedule
- N23 - Plaza de Cibeles - Montecarmelo/ Schedule
- 203 - Estacion de Atocha - Aeropuerto/ Schedule
- F - Glorieta de Cuatro Caminos - Ciudad Universitaria/ Schedule
- SE718 - Puerta de Arganda - Cañada Real/ Schedule
- 51 - Puerta del Sol/sevilla - Plaza del Peru/ Schedule
- T41 - Villaverde Alto - Poligono Industrial la Resina/ Schedule