70 Line
בסיס פיקוד מרכז/דוד אלעזר→ת. מרכזית ירושלים/יפו
Egged
Egged 70 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 70 bus (בסיס פיקוד מרכז/דוד אלעזר→ת. מרכזית ירושלים/יפו) has 7 stops departing from בסיס פיקוד מרכז/דוד אלעזר and ending at ת. מרכזית ירושלים/יפו.
70 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 17:15. Operating days this week: Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Choose any of the 70 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: בסיס פיקוד מרכז/דוד אלעזר→ת. מרכזית ירושלים/יפו (7 stops)
בסיס פיקוד מרכז/דוד אלעזר
תחנת רקל''ה חיל האוויר/משה דיין
תחנת רקל''ה סיירת דוכיפת/משה דיין
שדרות לוי אשכול/קרל נטר
חטיבת הראל/שמואל הנביא
ירמיהו/מנחת יצחק
ת. מרכזית ירושלים/יפו
70 FAQ
What time does the 70 bus start operating?
Services on the 70 bus start at 17:15 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 70 bus stop working?
Services on the 70 bus stop at 17:15 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 70 bus arrive?
When does the בסיס פיקוד מרכז/דוד אלעזר→ת. מרכזית ירושלים/יפו Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the בסיס פיקוד מרכז/דוד אלעזר→ת. מרכזית ירושלים/יפו Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 70 (בסיס פיקוד מרכז/דוד אלעזר→ת. מרכזית ירושלים/יפו) bus fare?
The בסיס פיקוד מרכז/דוד אלעזר→ת. מרכזית ירושלים/יפו (בסיס פיקוד מרכז/דוד אלעזר→ת. מרכזית ירושלים/יפו) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Egged 70 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 70 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 70 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 70 bus stop.
70 bus Schedule
70 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 17:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 17:15 | Single departure |
Mon | 17:15 | Single departure |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 17:15 | Single departure |
Thu | 17:15 | Single departure |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Egged bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 70 (from בסיס פיקוד מרכז/דוד אלעזר), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 70 (בסיס פיקוד מרכז/דוד אלעזר→ת. מרכזית ירושלים/יפו) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אגד (Egged) info now.
70 line bus fare
Egged 70 (בסיס פיקוד מרכז/דוד אלעזר→ת. מרכזית ירושלים/יפו) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Egged’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אגד (Egged)’s official website.
70 (Egged)
The first stop of the 70 bus route is בסיס פיקוד מרכז/דוד אלעזר and the last stop is ת. מרכזית ירושלים/יפו. 70 (בסיס פיקוד מרכז/דוד אלעזר→ת. מרכזית ירושלים/יפו) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Additional information: 70 has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Egged suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 70 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 70 bus to take on your trip.
Line 70 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 70 (בסיס פיקוד מרכז/דוד אלעזר→ת. מרכזית ירושלים/יפו) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 70 bus tracker or a live Egged bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Egged or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Egged and any bus, including line 70, in Israel
70 - Alternative Directions
Egged Lines in Israel
- 3 - בית ספר אלונים/הבנים-פרדס חנה כרכור<->יד לבנים/דרך הבנים-פרדס חנה כרכור-3#/ Schedule
- 249 - ת. מרכזית לוד/רציפים-לוד<->ת. מרכזית רחובות/רציפים-רחובות-1ז/ Schedule
- 37א - ת. רכבת בת גלים-חיפה<->בית ספר אורט-דאלית אל כרמל-1ח/ Schedule
- 81א - שדרות יעקב/הכלנית-ראשון לציון<->דוד אלעזר/ישראל שמיד-נס ציונה-1#/ Schedule
- 880 - ת. מרכזית טבריה/רציפים-טבריה<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-2#
- 94 - הורדים/האירוסים-רכסים<->מועצה מקומית/הרימונים-רכסים-2ר/ Schedule
- 88 - אסיף/הטנא-חיפה<->המלך שאול/המלך דוד-חיפה-1#/ Schedule
- 301 - ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->מרכז אפרידר/ככר צפניה-אשקלון-1פ/ Schedule
- 91 - אסיף/הטנא-חיפה<->ולנברג/פרויד-חיפה-1#/ Schedule
- 95א - ווטסון/חורב-חיפה<->בית ספר אליאנס/דרך בירם-חיפה-2ו
- 261 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->ת. רכבת כרמיאל-כרמיאל-1ך/ Schedule
- 54 - ת.רכבת מזכרת בתיה/איסוף-מזכרת בתיה<->בית חולים קפלן/דרך פסטרנק-רחובות-1#/ Schedule
- 19 - טכניון/מעונות העמים-חיפה<->חסן שוקרי/הנביאים-חיפה-2#/ Schedule
- 224 - אוניברסיטה/רב תכליתי-חיפה<->ת. רכבת בת גלים-חיפה-2#/ Schedule
- 20 - ת. רכבת הראשונים-ראשון לציון<->מסוף וולפסון-חולון-1#/ Schedule
- 799 - צומת טייבה-טייבה<->המגינים/הבנקים-חיפה-1#/ Schedule
- 444 - בהזמנה מראש - ת. מרכזית ירושלים קומה 3/רציפים-ירושלים<->ת. מרכזית אילת/הורדה-אילת-3#אילת ↔ ירושלים/ Schedule
- 12 - דרך בגין/יקינטון-קרית ביאליק<->מרכזית הקריות-קרית מוצקין-1#/ Schedule
- 5 - חניון אגד/הנפח-כרמיאל<->הנפח/היזם-כרמיאל-3#/ Schedule
- 2 - חניון אגד/הנפח-כרמיאל<->ת. רכבת כרמיאל-כרמיאל-1#/ Schedule