Bus - 801

801

Cordoaria - S.Pedro Da Cova

Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto

Line status
Published on: 12/17/2018 1:15 AM
Horários de férias escolares no período de Natal
Read more

801 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 801 bus (Direction: Cordoaria‎→S. Pedro Da Cova) has 48 stops departing from Cordoaria and ending in S. Pedro Da Cova.

801 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:35 AM and ends at 11:50 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 801 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Cordoaria‎→S. Pedro Da Cova

Cordoaria Upcoming Arrivals
Pr. Da Liberdade 57 Praça da Liberdade, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Pr.D.João I 22 Rua Ateneu Comercial do Porto, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
S.Ta Catarina 220 Rua de Santa Catarina, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Largo Do Padrão Upcoming Arrivals
Campo 24 De Agosto Upcoming Arrivals
Bonfim 356 Rua do Bonfim, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Godim Calçada de Godim, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Pr. Das Flores Rua Professor Ernesto de Morais, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Av. 25 De Abril Upcoming Arrivals
Fonte Velha Travessa da Fonte Velha, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Estádio Do Dragão Rua da Lameira de Baixo, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Corujeira Upcoming Arrivals
Ferr. Dos Santos Upcoming Arrivals
Falcão Rua Emílio Biel, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Tv. Da Ponte 2967 Estrada da Circunvalação, Rio Tinto Upcoming Arrivals
S.Roque - C8 Upcoming Arrivals
Fabrica Cobre Upcoming Arrivals
Vila Cova - C8 Rotunda do Parque Nascente, Rio Tinto Upcoming Arrivals
Parque Nascente - C8 Upcoming Arrivals
Levada ( Metro ) Upcoming Arrivals
C.S. Rio Tinto Rua Ator Mário Viegas, Rio Tinto Upcoming Arrivals
David Correia Da Silva Rua David Correia da Silva, Rio Tinto Upcoming Arrivals
S.Caetano Upcoming Arrivals
S. Caetano Upcoming Arrivals
Soutelo Baixo Rua de Dom Diniz, Rio Tinto Upcoming Arrivals
Outeirinho Upcoming Arrivals
Infante Santo Upcoming Arrivals
Alto De Soutelo Upcoming Arrivals
Dr. Américo Costa Upcoming Arrivals
Carvalha De Baixo Upcoming Arrivals
S.Ta Ovaia Upcoming Arrivals
S.Ta Cruz Upcoming Arrivals
S.Ta Eulália Upcoming Arrivals
Barreiros Rua Guerra Junqueiro, Fânzeres Upcoming Arrivals
Alto Da Serra Upcoming Arrivals
Bela Vista Upcoming Arrivals
Curva Do 30 Upcoming Arrivals
Belo Horizonte Upcoming Arrivals
Covilhã EM 611, São Pedro da Cova Upcoming Arrivals
Rio Ferreira Upcoming Arrivals
S. Pedro Da Cova Upcoming Arrivals

801 FAQ

What time does the 801 bus start operating?

801 bus starts operating at 12:35 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 801 bus stop working?

801 bus stops operating at 11:50 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 801 bus arrive?

When does the Cordoaria - S.Pedro Da Cova Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Cordoaria - S.Pedro Da Cova Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 801 bus Stops

Cordoaria • Pr. Da Liberdade • Pr.D.João I • S.Ta Catarina • Largo Do Padrão • Campo 24 De Agosto • Bonfim • Godim • Pr. Das Flores • Av. 25 De Abril • Fonte Velha • Estádio Do Dragão • Corujeira • Ferr. Dos Santos • Falcão • Cartes • Escolas • S. Roque • Tv. Da Ponte • S.Roque - C8 • Fabrica Cobre • Vila Cova - C8 • Parque Nascente - C8 • Levada ( Metro ) • C.S. Rio Tinto • David Correia Da Silva • S.Caetano • S. Caetano • Soutelo Baixo • Outeirinho • Infante Santo • Alto De Soutelo • Dr. Américo Costa • Carvalha • Carvalha De Baixo • Várzea • S.Ta Ovaia • S.Ta Cruz • S.Ta Eulália • Estivada • Barreiros • Alto Da Serra • Bela Vista • Curva Do 30 • Belo Horizonte • Covilhã • Rio Ferreira • S. Pedro Da Cova

List of 801 bus Streets

57 Praça da Liberdade • 22 Rua Ateneu Comercial do Porto • 220 Rua de Santa Catarina • 356 Rua do Bonfim • Calçada de Godim • Rua Professor Ernesto de Morais • Travessa da Fonte Velha • Rua da Lameira de Baixo • Rua Emílio Biel • 2967 Estrada da Circunvalação • Rotunda do Parque Nascente • Rua Ator Mário Viegas • Rua David Correia da Silva • Rua de Dom Diniz • Rua Guerra Junqueiro • EM 611

801 bus Schedule

801 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:35 AM - 11:50 PM

Sunday 12:35 AM - 11:50 PM
Monday 12:35 AM - 11:50 PM
Tuesday 12:35 AM - 11:50 PM
Wednesday 12:35 AM - 11:50 PM
Thursday 12:35 AM - 11:50 PM
Friday 12:35 AM - 11:50 PM
Saturday 12:35 AM - 11:50 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 801 bus route is Cordoaria and the last stop is S. Pedro Da Cova. 801 (Direction: Cordoaria‎→S. Pedro Da Cova) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 801 has 48 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto, Braga and Vila Real, and helps to find the closest 801 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 801 bus to take on your trip.

801 near me

801 FAQ

What time does the 801 bus start operating?

801 bus starts operating at 12:35 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 801 bus stop working?

801 bus stops operating at 11:50 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 801 bus arrive?

When does the Cordoaria - S.Pedro Da Cova Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Cordoaria - S.Pedro Da Cova Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More