701 Line
Torres Vedras - Lisboa (A8 Venda do Pinheiro)
Barraqueiro Oeste
Barraqueiro Oeste 701 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 701 bus (Lisboa (C. Grande) via A8 Venda do Pinheiro) has 56 stops departing from Torres Vedras (Terminal) P2 and ending at Campo Grande (Desembarque Norte).
Choose any of the 701 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lisboa (C. Grande) via A8 Venda do Pinheiro (56 stops)
Torres Vedras (Terminal) P2
Torres Vedras-Gnr
Torres Vedras - Tribunal
Torres Vedras - (Casa Do Benfica)
En 8 - Torres Vedras - Frente Ao Hospital
Torres Vedras - Frente Á Fundição Dois Portos
João Pereira, En8, Junto À Acral
Torres Vedras - Junto Bombas Galp
En 8 - Catefica - Junto À Rotunda ( Km 40,8 )
En 8 - Ribeiralves - Frente À Ribeiralves
En 8 - Carvalhal - Junto Ao Nº 42
En 8 - Carvalhal - Junto Ao Nº 8 (Restaurante Santinho ) Capa Rosa
Vale Da Padeira - Turcifal - Junto Ao Nº 32
Vale Da Padeira - Turcifal - Junto Ao Nº 12
Rua Rogério Figueiroa Rego - Turcifal - Frente Ao Nº 153 (Igreja)
Rua Rogério Figueiroa Rego - Turcifal - Frente Ao Nº 33
Rua Perna De Pau - Turcifal - Frente Ao Nº 7
Turcifal - Rotunda
En 8 - Freixofeira - Junto Ao Nº 42
En 8 - Freixofeira - Frente Ao Nº 3
En 8 - Quinta Da Mucharreira - Frente Ao Nº 1
En 8 - Caneira Nova - Junto Ao Nº 9
R Da Azueira 8
Quinta Do Arneiro
Lgo Nossa Sra Da Luz 3
Livramento (R Da Farmácia 4)
R Principal 24 (Livramento)
R Principal 9 (C Saúde) Livramento
Estr Carrascal 11
Estr Carrascal 20
Estr Carrascal 4
En 8 22 (Gradil)
R Principal 1 (Gradil)
R Do Val 35 (Gradil)
En 8 22 (Gradil)
En 8 (Gradil)
R Movimento Das Forças Armadas
Gradil (R Movimento Das Forças Armadas 25)
R Movimento Das Forças Armadas
Vila Franca Rosário (X) R Cap João Lopes
En 8 55 (X) Enxara Bispo
En 8 30
En 8 (Qta Fonte)
Vale Da Guarda - Bairro Do Bitoreiro
En 8 7
Rua Da Estrada Velha
En 8 (X) Jerumelo
En 8 (Malveira)
R Da Lagoa 11
R 25 De Abril 1
R 25 Abril 18 (Malveira)
En 116 36 (Supermercado)
Malveira (X) R Lamarão
En 116 3 (Rotunda) (Venda Valador)
Venda Do Pinheiro (Eco Parque) P3
Campo Grande (Desembarque Norte)
701 FAQ
What time does the 701 bus start operating?
Services on the 701 bus start at 07:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 701 bus stop working?
Services on the 701 bus stop at 19:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 701 bus arrive?
When does the Torres Vedras - Lisboa (A8 Venda do Pinheiro) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Torres Vedras - Lisboa (A8 Venda do Pinheiro) bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Barraqueiro Oeste 701 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 701 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 701 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 701 bus stop.
701 Bus Schedule
701 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:10 - 19:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:10 - 19:20 | 100 |
Tue | 07:10 - 19:20 | 100 |
Wed | 07:10 - 19:20 | 100 |
Thu | 07:10 - 19:20 | 100 |
Fri | 07:10 - 19:20 | 100 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Barraqueiro Oeste Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 701 (from Torres Vedras (Terminal) P2), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 701 (Lisboa (C. Grande) via A8 Venda do Pinheiro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Barraqueiro Oeste info now.
701 line bus fare
Barraqueiro Oeste 701 (Lisboa (C. Grande) via A8 Venda do Pinheiro) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Barraqueiro Oeste tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Barraqueiro Oeste’s official website.
701 (Barraqueiro Oeste)
The first stop of the 701 bus route is Torres Vedras (Terminal) P2 and the last stop is Campo Grande (Desembarque Norte). 701 (Lisboa (C. Grande) via A8 Venda do Pinheiro) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 701 has 56 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 75 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Barraqueiro Oeste suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 701 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 701 bus to take on your trip.
Line 701 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 701 (Lisboa (C. Grande) via A8 Venda do Pinheiro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 701 bus tracker or a live Barraqueiro Oeste bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Barraqueiro Oeste or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Barraqueiro Oeste and any bus, including line 701, in Lisboa
701 - Alternative Directions
Barraqueiro Oeste Lines in Lisboa
- 710 - Torres Vedras - Cadaval (Tojeira)/ Schedule
- 796 - Terminal - Paúl - Terminal (Linha Verde)/ Schedule
- 720 - Torres Vedras - Venda do Pinheiro (Via Runa)/ Schedule
- 798 - Terminal - Sanatório - Terminal (Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 797 - Terminal - Sarge - Terminal (Linha Vermelha)/ Schedule
- 723 - Lourinhã - Lourinhã/ Schedule
- 712 - Torres Vedras – Vila Verde dos Francos/ Schedule
- 728 - Merceana - Torres Vedras (Serra de São Julião e Zibreira/ Schedule
- 724 - Lourinhã Escola Secundária- Carrasqueira/ Schedule
- 221 - Mafra - Torres Vedras/ Schedule
- 714 - Torres Vedras - Freiria (Montengrão)/ Schedule
- 799 - Terminal - Hilarião - Terminal (Linha Azul)/ Schedule
- 722 - Torres Vedras - Enxara do Bispo/ Schedule
- 204 - Ericeira - Torres Vedras/ Schedule
- 240 - Assenta - Torres Vedras/ Schedule
- 703 - Torres Vedras - Póvoa de Penafirme (Ponte Rol)/ Schedule
- 711 - Torres Vedras - Maxial/ Schedule
- 706 - Torres Vedras - Lourinhã (Toledo)/ Schedule
- 733 - Torres Vedras - Freiria (Bordinheira)/ Schedule