720 Line
Torres Vedras - Venda do Pinheiro (Via Runa)
Barraqueiro Oeste
Barraqueiro Oeste 720 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 720 bus (Torres Vedras (Terminal) (via Runa)) has 60 stops departing from Venda Pinheiro (X) Lisboa and ending at Torres Vedras (Terminal) P2.
720 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:35. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 720 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Torres Vedras (Terminal) (via Runa) (60 stops)
Venda Pinheiro (X) Lisboa
Charneca (X) Rua Vale De Mafra
Charneca (X) Rua Outeiro Rainho
Charneca - Ponte A8
Charneca - R. Beatriz Costa X R. Lavadouros
Póvoa Da Galega - Quinta Da Mata
Póvoa Da Galega (Chafariz)
Póvoa Da Galega (X) Calvos
Casal Do Pedregulho (X) Castelo Picão
Milharado (X) Vila De Canas
Milharado - Avenida 25 De Abril, 52
Guia Cruzt.
Sapataria - Av. Nª Srª Purificação, Junto Nº21
Sapataria - Av. Nª Srª Purificação, Junto Nº46
Sapataria - Av. Nª Srª Purificação, Junto Nº76
Sapataria - Av. Nª Srª Purificação, Junto Nº94
Sapataria - Av. Nª Srª Purificação, Junto Nº111
Sapataria - Av. Nª Srª Purificação, Junto Nº108
Perna De Pau - R. São Cristovão, Junto Nº28
Largo Da Republica (Est. Cp)
En9.2 (Caixa AgrÃcola)
Pero Negro - Em1176, Bispeira Cruzt., Abrigo
Pero Negro (Largo Dos Freixos)
Pero Negro - Em1176, Bispeira Cruzt., Abrigo
En9.2 (Caixa AgrÃcola)
Largo Da Republica (Est. Cp)
Perna De Pau (X) Pero Negro
Moitelas Cruzt. - R. São Cristovão, Junto Nº18
Moitelas Cruzt. - R. Principal (X) R. Mina, Nogueiras
Malgas - R. Principal, Junto Nº16
Patameira Cruzt. - Oliveirinha
Gozundeira - En 374, Junto Apeadeiro Cp
Gozundeira - En 374 (X) Granja, Pisão
Feliteira - Lrg. Sizandro, Frente Nº3
En 374 (X) Vale Da Arruda, Casal Andorinha
Dois Portos - Av. 25 Abril, Frente Nº4
Dois Portos - Av. 25 Abril, Frente Nº63
Dois Portos - Av. 25 Abril, Frente Nº87
Ribaldeira - Lrg. António Teixeira Figueiredo
Quinta D'Além
Caixaria - R. Estrada Principal, Frente Nº35
Caixaria - Cruzt. Rua Do Pocinho
Runa - Escola AgrÃcola Fernando Barros Leal
Casal Purificação - En 248
Runa - R. Liberdade, Frente Nº9
Runa - R. Liberdade, Frente Nº81
Runa - R. Principal, Junto Lar Veteranos
Espera - En 248 (X) En 9
Matacães Cruzt. - En 9 (X) Em 575
Ordasqueira - En 9 (X) Ordasqueira
Cucos
Torres Vedras - Arenes Cruzamento
Torres Vedras - Soerad
Torres Vedras - Estação Cp
Torres Vedras - Av. Humberto Delgado
Torres Vedras - FÃsica
Torres Vedras (Casa Do Benfica)
Torres Vedras - Tribunal
Torres Vedras-Gnr
Torres Vedras (Terminal) P2
720 FAQ
What time does the 720 bus start operating?
Services on the 720 bus start at 08:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 720 bus stop working?
Services on the 720 bus stop at 08:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 720 bus arrive?
When does the Torres Vedras - Venda do Pinheiro (Via Runa) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Torres Vedras - Venda do Pinheiro (Via Runa) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 720 (Torres Vedras (Terminal) (via Runa)) bus fare?
The Torres Vedras - Venda do Pinheiro (Via Runa) (Torres Vedras (Terminal) (via Runa)) bus fare is €1.05 - €4.05.
Is there a 720 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 720 bus stop.
720 Bus Schedule
720 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:35 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:35 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:35 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:35 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:35 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Barraqueiro Oeste Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 720 (from Venda Pinheiro (X) Lisboa), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 720 (Torres Vedras (Terminal) (via Runa)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Barraqueiro Oeste info now.
720 line bus fare
Barraqueiro Oeste 720 (Torres Vedras (Terminal) (via Runa)) ride fare is between €1.05 and €4.05. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Barraqueiro Oeste's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Barraqueiro Oeste’s official website.
720 (Barraqueiro Oeste)
The first stop of the 720 bus route is Venda Pinheiro (X) Lisboa and the last stop is Torres Vedras (Terminal) P2. 720 (Torres Vedras (Terminal) (via Runa)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 720 has 60 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 63 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Barraqueiro Oeste suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 720 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 720 bus to take on your trip.
Line 720 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 720 (Torres Vedras (Terminal) (via Runa)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 720 bus tracker or a live Barraqueiro Oeste bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Barraqueiro Oeste or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Barraqueiro Oeste and any bus, including line 720, in Lisboa
720 - Alternative Directions
Barraqueiro Oeste Lines in Lisboa
- 731 - Torres Vedras - Ramalhal (Monte Redondo)/ Schedule
- 701 - Torres Vedras - Lisboa (A8 Venda do Pinheiro)/ Schedule
- 797 - Terminal - Sarge - Terminal (Linha Vermelha)/ Schedule
- 204 - Ericeira - Torres Vedras/ Schedule
- 769 - Atalaia – EB 1 Ribamar/ Schedule
- 705 - Torres Vedras - Lourinhã (Ribamar)/ Schedule
- 799 - Terminal - Hilarião - Terminal (Linha Azul)/ Schedule
- 709 - Torres Vedras - Cadaval (Pero Moniz)/ Schedule
- 728 - Merceana - Torres Vedras (Serra de São Julião e Zibreira/ Schedule
- 714 - Torres Vedras - Freiria (Montengrão)/ Schedule
- 702 - Torres Vedras - Lisboa (Loures)/ Schedule
- 718 - Portela do Bispo – Torres Vedras via Casal Barbas/ Schedule
- 710 - Torres Vedras - Cadaval (Tojeira)/ Schedule
- 723 - Lourinhã - Lourinhã/ Schedule
- 706 - Torres Vedras - Lourinhã (Toledo)/ Schedule
- 711 - Torres Vedras - Maxial/ Schedule
- 240 - Assenta - Torres Vedras/ Schedule
- 713 - Torres Vedras - Freiria (Turcifal)/ Schedule
- 733 - Torres Vedras - Freiria (Bordinheira)/ Schedule