702 Line
10h00_Lmmjvsd_Saint Medard En Jalles - Lacanau
Regional Bus 33-Gironde
Regional Bus 33-Gironde 702 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 702 bus (10h00_Lmmjvsd_Saint Medard En Jalles - Lacanau) has 16 stops departing from Gare Routière and ending at Salle L'Escoure Ocean.
702 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 10:00. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 702 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 10h00_Lmmjvsd_Saint Medard En Jalles - Lacanau (16 stops)
Gare Routière
Pericot
Villepreux
Eglise
Bourg
Bourg
Centre Commercial
Ville
La Cousteyre
Marina Talaris
Pitrot
Chem. Des Bainasses
Le Moutchic
Le Huga
Marie Curie
Salle L'Escoure Ocean
702 FAQ
What time does the 702 bus start operating?
Services on the 702 bus start at 10:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 702 bus stop working?
Services on the 702 bus stop at 10:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 702 bus arrive?
When does the 10h00_Lmmjvsd_Saint Medard En Jalles - Lacanau bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 10h00_Lmmjvsd_Saint Medard En Jalles - Lacanau bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Regional Bus 33-Gironde 702 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 702 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 702 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 702 bus stop.
702 Bus Schedule
702 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 10:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:00 | Single departure |
Mon | 10:00 | Single departure |
Tue | 10:00 | Single departure |
Wed | 10:00 | Single departure |
Thu | 10:00 | Single departure |
Fri | 10:00 | Single departure |
Sat | 10:00 | Single departure |
Regional Bus 33-Gironde Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 702 (from Gare Routière), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 702 (10h00_Lmmjvsd_Saint Medard En Jalles - Lacanau) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Cars Régionaux 33 - Gironde info now.
702 line bus fare
Regional Bus 33-Gironde 702 (10h00_Lmmjvsd_Saint Medard En Jalles - Lacanau) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Regional Bus 33-Gironde tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Cars Régionaux 33 - Gironde’s official website.
702 (Regional Bus 33-Gironde)
The first stop of the 702 bus route is Gare Routière and the last stop is Salle L'Escoure Ocean. 702 (10h00_Lmmjvsd_Saint Medard En Jalles - Lacanau) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 702 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 70 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Regional Bus 33-Gironde suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bordeaux, and helps to find the closest 702 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 702 bus to take on your trip.
Line 702 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 702 (10h00_Lmmjvsd_Saint Medard En Jalles - Lacanau) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 702 bus tracker or a live Regional Bus 33-Gironde bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Regional Bus 33-Gironde or a trip planner for light rail, bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Bordeaux. The trip planner shows updated data for Regional Bus 33-Gironde and any bus, including line 702, in Bordeaux
702 - Alternative Directions
- 702 - 15h55-D-Lacanau - Bordeaux / Schedule
- 702 - 08h55-D-Lacanau - Bordeaux / Schedule
- 702 - 16h25-Lmmjvs-Lacanau - Bordeaux / Schedule
- 702 - 13h30-Lmmjvs-Bordeaux - Lacanau / Schedule
- 702 - 09h00-D-Bordeaux - Lacanau / Schedule
- 702 - 16h30-Lmmjvs-Bordeaux - Lacanau / Schedule
- 702 - 06h05-Lmmjvs-Lacanau - Bordeaux / Schedule
- 702 - 10h00-Lmmjvs-Bordeaux - Lacanau / Schedule
- 702 - 09h30-Lmmjvs-Bordeaux - Lacanau / Schedule
- 702 - 11h55-Lmmjvs-Lacanau - Bordeaux / Schedule
- 702 - 17h30_Lmmjvsd_Lacanau - Saint Medard En Jalles / Schedule
- 702 - 10h30-Lmmjvs-Bordeaux - Lacanau / Schedule
- 702 - 17h55-Lmmjvs-Lacanau - Bordeaux / Schedule
- 702 - 13h30-D-Bordeaux - Lacanau / Schedule
- 702 - 13h55-Lmmjvs-Lacanau - Bordeaux / Schedule
- 702 - 11h00-D-Bordeaux - Lacanau / Schedule
- 702 - 09h30-D-Bordeaux - Lacanau / Schedule
- 702 - 16h55-Lmmjvs-Lacanau - Bordeaux / Schedule
- 702 - 17h15-Lmmjvs-Bordeaux - Lacanau / Schedule
- 702 - 15h55-Lmmjvs-Lacanau - Bordeaux / Schedule
Regional Bus 33-Gironde Lines in Bordeaux
- 582 - COLLEGE DE CADILLAC/ Schedule
- 481 - COLLEGE DE CREON/ Schedule
- 402 - BORDEAUX STALINGRAD - BRANNE par CAMARSA/ Schedule
- 406 - BORDEAUX CAMPUS - CREON/ Schedule
- 4011 - RENFORT BORDEAUX - BRANNE SALLEBOEUF/ Schedule
- 602 - BORDEAUX UNITEC - CESTAS/ Schedule
- 712 - LESPARRE - GRAYAN par VENDAYS/ Schedule
- 4051 - RENFORT BORDEAUX STALINGRAD - TABANAC/ Schedule
- 201 - BORDEAUX BUTTINIERE- BLAYE/ Schedule
- 503 - BORDEAUX PEIXOTTO - ST SYMPHORIEN/ Schedule
- 7111 - RENFORT NAUJAC - HOURTIN/ Schedule
- 5031 - RENFORT BX PEIXOTTO - ST SYMPHORIEN/ Schedule
- 781 - COLLEGE DE PAREMPUYRE/ Schedule
- 514 - LA REOLE - SAUVETERRE par LANDERROUET/ Schedule
- 713 - LESPARRE - LE VERDON SUR MER/ Schedule
- 3201 - RENFORT ST ANDRE DE CUBZAC - LIBOURNE/ Schedule
- 685 - ETS LYCEE ANDERNOS/ Schedule
- 785 - ETS DE PAUILLAC/ Schedule
- 601 - BORDEAUX - LEGE CAP FERRET/ Schedule
- 7051 - RENFORT BORDEAUX - PAUILLAC/ Schedule