704 Line
Boavista (Bom Sucesso) - Codiceira (Largo)
STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto
STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto 704 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 704 bus (Hospital São João (Circunvalação)→Codiceira (Largo)) has 37 stops departing from Hospital São João (Circunvalação) and ending at Codiceira (Largo).
Choose any of the 704 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hospital São João (Circunvalação)→Codiceira (Largo) (37 stops)
Hospital São João (Circunvalação)
Asprela
Enxurreiras
Areosa (Mercado)
Areosa (Feira)
Triana
Giesta
Crespo
Forno
Brás Oleiro
Corim
Coriscos
Pícua
Alto da Maia
Alto da Maia
Av. Lidador da Maia
Palmilheira
Pavilhão Cpn
João de Deus
Cruzeiro
Ermesinde (Forum)
Ermesinde - B. V.
5 de Outubro
R.Nova da Fonte
Marginal
C.Saúde de Ermesinde
Bela
Boavista
Vilar
Monforte
Passarias
R. Funda
D.Afonso Henriques
Fonte
Alfena
Alex. Herculano
Codiceira (Largo)
704 FAQ
What time does the 704 bus start operating?
Services on the 704 bus start at 05:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 704 bus stop working?
Services on the 704 bus stop at 05:40 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 704 bus arrive?
When does the Boavista (Bom Sucesso) - Codiceira (Largo) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Boavista (Bom Sucesso) - Codiceira (Largo) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 704 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 704 bus stop.
STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto 704 bus Route Map - Hospital São João (Circunvalação)→Codiceira (Largo)
704 bus Schedule
704 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:25 - 06:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:40 | Single departure |
Mon | 05:25 - 06:00 | 35 |
Tue | 05:25 - 06:00 | 35 |
Wed | 05:25 - 06:00 | 35 |
Thu | 05:25 - 06:00 | 35 |
Fri | 05:25 - 06:00 | 35 |
Sat | 05:40 | Single departure |
STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 704 (from Hospital São João (Circunvalação)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 704 (Hospital São João (Circunvalação)→Codiceira (Largo)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto info now.
704 line bus fare
STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto 704 (Hospital São João (Circunvalação)→Codiceira (Largo)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto tickets costs please check the Moovit app or STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto’s official website.
704 (STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto)
The first stop of the 704 bus route is Hospital São João (Circunvalação) and the last stop is Codiceira (Largo). 704 (Hospital São João (Circunvalação)→Codiceira (Largo)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 704 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto, Braga and Vila Real, and helps to find the closest 704 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 704 bus to take on your trip.
Line 704 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 704 (Hospital São João (Circunvalação)→Codiceira (Largo)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 704 bus tracker or a live STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto or a trip planner for Metro, Bus, Train, Light Rail, Ferry, Funicular or Gondola to plan your route around Porto, Braga and Vila Real. The trip planner shows updated data for STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto and any bus, including line 704, in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto Lines in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
- 302 - Circular | Aliados ⟲ Damião De Gois/ Schedule
- 200 - Bolhão - Castelo Do Queijo/ Schedule
- 905 - Trindade - Monte Da Virgem/ Schedule
- 602 - Cordoaria - Aeroporto (via Padrão Moreira)/ Schedule
- 600 - Aliados - Maia (Barca)/ Schedule
- 8M - Aliados - S.Pedro Da Cova (Rio Ferreira)/ Schedule
- 201 - Aliados - Viso/ Schedule
- 502 - Bolhão - Matosinhos (Mercado)/ Schedule
- 203 - Marquês - Cast.Queijo/ Schedule
- 700 - Bolhão - Campo (Rotunda)/ Schedule
- 207 - Campanhã - Mercado Da Foz/ Schedule
- 706 - Hospital São João - Ermesinde (Estação) via Mte Penedo/ Schedule
- 3M - Aliados - Aeroporto/ Schedule
- 301 - Circular | Hospital São João ⟲ Praça Liberdade/ Schedule
- 507 - Cordoaria - MARShopping/ Schedule
- 403 - Boavista (Casa Música) - Campanhã/ Schedule
- 305 - Cordoaria - Hospital São João/ Schedule
- 804 - Hospital São João - São Pedro Da Cova (Passal)/ Schedule
- 66 - VAIVÉM QUEIMA - Trindade
- 208 - Aliados - Aldoar/ Schedule