7040-10 Line
Pinheiros
SPTrans
SPTrans 7040-10 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 7040-10 bus (Pinheiros) has 28 stops departing from R. José Pedro de C. Lima - Antônio F. de Castilho and ending at R. Card. Arcoverde, 2434.
Choose any of the 7040-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pinheiros (28 stops)
R. José Pedro de C. Lima - Antônio F. de Castilho
R. Antônio Ferreira de Castilho, 388
R. Antônio Ferreira de Castilho, 129
Av. Hebe Camargo - Deputado Laércio Corte
Av. Hebe Camargo - Itamotinga 57
R. Dr. Flávio Américo Maurano, 831
R. Dr. Flávio Américo Maurano, 155
Av. Morumbi 5595
Av. Morumbi, 5277
Av. Morumbi, 4885
Av. Morumbi, 4076
Av. Morumbi, 3601
Av. Morumbi, 3941
Av. Morumbi, 3599
R. Eng. Oscar Americano 999
R. Eng. Oscar Americano, 381
R. Eng. Oscar Americano, 81
Av. dos Tajurás, 282
Av. Cidade Jardim, 1013
Mario Ferraz
R. Amauri, 467
Avenida Brigadeiro Faria Lima 2601
Avenida Brigadeiro Faria Lima 2369
Avenida Brigadeiro Faria Lima 1775
Diogo Moreira
R. Card. Arcoverde, 2432
Rua Cardeal Arcoverde 2440
R. Card. Arcoverde, 2434
7040-10 FAQ
What time does the 7040-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 7040-10 bus start at 04:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 7040-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 7040-10 bus stop at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 7040-10 bus arrive?
When does the Pinheiros bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pinheiros bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 7040-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 7040-10 bus stop.
SPTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 7040-10 (from R. José Pedro de C. Lima - Antônio F. de Castilho), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 7040-10 (Pinheiros) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
7040-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 7040-10 (Pinheiros) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
7040-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 7040-10 bus route is R. José Pedro de C. Lima - Antônio F. de Castilho and the last stop is R. Card. Arcoverde, 2434. 7040-10 (Pinheiros) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 7040-10 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 7040-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 7040-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 7040-10 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 7040-10 (Pinheiros) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 7040-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for metro, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 7040-10, in Sao Paulo Region
7040-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 5127-10 - Vila Guacuri - Estação Jurubatuba/ Schedule
- 875H-10 - Terminal Lapa - Metrô Vila Mariana/ Schedule
- 8047-41 - Jaraguá - Metrô Vila Madalena/ Schedule
- 1745-10 - Vilanova Cachoeirinha - Shopping Center Norte/ Schedule
- 675P-10 - Shopping Sp Market - Metrô Conceição/ Schedule
- 8050-31 - Parque Morro Doce - Lapa/ Schedule
- 5109-10 - Terminal Vila Prudente - Terminal Mercado/ Schedule
- 5129-10 - Jardim Miriam - Terminal Guarapiranga/ Schedule
- 2024-10 - Dib - Cachoeira/ Schedule
- 7017-10 - Jardim Guarujá - Terminal Guarapiranga/ Schedule
- N239-11 - Metrô Tucuruvi - Vila Nova Galvão/ Schedule
- 208M-10 - Metrô Santana - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 6116-10 - Jardim Prainha - Terminal Grajaú/ Schedule
- 5702-10 - Refúgio Santa Terezinha - Metrô Jabaquara/ Schedule
- 9020-10 - Vila Mirante - Terminal Pirituba/ Schedule
- 2710-10 - Metrô Patriarca - Burgo Paulista/ Schedule
- 477U-10 - Heliópolis - Metrô Vila Mariana/ Schedule
- 5759-10 - Parque Primavera - Metrô Conceição/ Schedule
- N838-11 - Metrô Vila Madalena - Estação Leopoldina/ Schedule
- 509M-10 - Jardim Miriam - Terminal Princesa Isabel/ Schedule