706 Line
Kyritz Lindenschule ◄ ► Lohm Ortsmitte
Ostprignitz Ruppiner Personennahverkehrsgesellschaft
Ostprignitz Ruppiner Personennahverkehrsgesellschaft 706 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 706 bus (Breddin Neue Schule) has 12 stops departing from Babe and ending at Breddin Neue Schule.
Choose any of the 706 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Breddin Neue Schule (12 stops)
Babe
Roddahn
Helenenhof
Joachimshof
Voigtsbrügge
Kümmernitz Kreuzung
Kümmernitz Gaststätte
Damelack
Breddin Bäcker
Breddin Bahnhof
Breddin Ambulatorium
Breddin Neue Schule
706 FAQ
What time does the 706 bus start operating?
Services on the 706 bus start at 06:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 706 bus stop working?
Services on the 706 bus stop at 13:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 706 bus arrive?
When does the Kyritz Lindenschule ◄ ► Lohm Ortsmitte Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kyritz Lindenschule ◄ ► Lohm Ortsmitte Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Ostprignitz Ruppiner Personennahverkehrsgesellschaft 706 bus line run on Whit Monday?
The 706 bus's operating hours on Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 706 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 706 bus stop.
706 bus Schedule
706 bus route operates on Monday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 06:10 - 13:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:10 - 13:45 | 65 |
Tue | 06:10 - 13:45 | 65 |
Wed | 06:10 - 13:45 | 65 |
Thu | 06:10 - 13:45 | 65 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Ostprignitz Ruppiner Personennahverkehrsgesellschaft bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 706 (from Babe), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 706 (Breddin Neue Schule) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Ostprignitz Ruppiner Personennahverkehrsgesellschaft info now.
706 line bus fare
Ostprignitz Ruppiner Personennahverkehrsgesellschaft 706 (Breddin Neue Schule) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Ostprignitz Ruppiner Personennahverkehrsgesellschaft tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Ostprignitz Ruppiner Personennahverkehrsgesellschaft’s official website.
706 (Ostprignitz Ruppiner Personennahverkehrsgesellschaft)
The first stop of the 706 bus route is Babe and the last stop is Breddin Neue Schule. 706 (Breddin Neue Schule) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Additional information: 706 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Ostprignitz Ruppiner Personennahverkehrsgesellschaft suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Berlin - Brandenburg, and helps to find the closest 706 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 706 bus to take on your trip.
Line 706 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 706 (Breddin Neue Schule) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 706 bus tracker or a live Ostprignitz Ruppiner Personennahverkehrsgesellschaft bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Ostprignitz Ruppiner Personennahverkehrsgesellschaft or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Berlin - Brandenburg. The trip planner shows updated data for Ostprignitz Ruppiner Personennahverkehrsgesellschaft and any bus, including line 706, in Berlin - Brandenburg
Ostprignitz Ruppiner Personennahverkehrsgesellschaft Lines in Berlin - Brandenburg
- 719 - Breddin Neue Schule ◄ ► Zernitz Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 757 - Fehrbellin Postplatz ◄ ► Königshorst Ortsmitte/ Schedule
- 766 - Langen Kirche ◄ ► Fehrbellin Postplatz/ Schedule
- 770 - Neuruppin Treskow ◄ ► Alt Ruppin Anna-Petrat-Str./ Schedule
- 788 - Rheinsberg Bahnhof ◄ ► Großzerlang Dorf/ Schedule
- 748 - Herzsprung (OPR) ◄ ► Rossow Anger/ Schedule
- 785 - Rheinsberg Bahnhof ◄ ► Mirow ZOB/ Schedule
- 782 - Wall Wendeplatz ◄ ► Beetz-Sommerfeld Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 743 - Wittstock (Dosse) Bahnhof ◄ ► Wittstock (Dosse) Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 745 - Wittstock (Dosse) Bahnhof ◄ ► Meyenburg Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 791 - Rüthnick ◄ ► Lindow (Mark) Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 772 - Neuruppin Rheinsberger Tor Bhf ◄ ► Alt Ruppin Schule/ Schedule
- 746 - Wittstock (Dosse) Bahnhof ◄ ► Flecken Zechlin/ Schedule
- 777 - Neuruppin Rheinsberger Tor Bhf ◄ ► Rüthnick/ Schedule
- 784 - Lindow (Mark) Bahnhof ◄ ► Keller Kirche/ Schedule
- 752 - Neuruppin Rheinsberger Tor Bhf ◄ ► Wustrau Schule/ Schedule
- 713 - Wusterhausen (Dosse) Bahnhofstr. ◄ ► Nackel Läsikow/ Schedule
- 715 - Neustadt (Dosse) Bahnhof ◄ ► Siegrothsbruch/ Schedule
- 744 - Wittstock (Dosse) Bahnhof ◄ ► Kyritz Lindenschule/ Schedule