706 Line
Kyritz Lindenschule ◄ ► Lohm Ortsmitte
Ostprignitz Ruppiner Personennahverkehrsgesellschaft
Ostprignitz Ruppiner Personennahverkehrsgesellschaft 706 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 706 bus (Lohm Ortsmitte) has 23 stops departing from Babe and ending at Lohm Ortsmitte.
Choose any of the 706 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lohm Ortsmitte (23 stops)
Babe
Roddahn
Lohm Ausbau
Lohm Ortsmitte
Krüllenkempe
Zernitz Neubau
Zernitz Bahnhof
Schönermark (Opr)
Stüdenitz Chausseehaus
Stüdenitz Ausbau
Stüdenitz Kirche
Stüdenitz Havelberger Str.
Breddin Neue Schule
Breddin Ambulatorium
Breddin Bahnhof
Breddin Bäcker
Damelack
Kümmernitz Gaststätte
Kümmernitz Kreuzung
Voigtsbrügge
Joachimshof
Helenenhof
Lohm Ortsmitte
706 FAQ
What time does the 706 bus start operating?
Services on the 706 bus start at 05:47 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 706 bus stop working?
Services on the 706 bus stop at 15:45 on Friday.
What time does the 706 bus arrive?
When does the Kyritz Lindenschule ◄ ► Lohm Ortsmitte Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kyritz Lindenschule ◄ ► Lohm Ortsmitte Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 706 (Lohm Ortsmitte) bus fare?
The Kyritz Lindenschule ◄ ► Lohm Ortsmitte (Lohm Ortsmitte) bus fare is about €1.80.
Does the Ostprignitz Ruppiner Personennahverkehrsgesellschaft 706 bus line run on Whit Monday?
The 706 bus's operating hours on Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 706 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 706 bus stop.
706 bus Schedule
706 bus route operates on Monday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 05:47 - 17:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:47 - 17:40 | 74 |
Tue | 05:47 - 17:40 | 74 |
Wed | 05:47 - 17:40 | 74 |
Thu | 05:47 - 17:40 | 74 |
Fri | 15:45 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Ostprignitz Ruppiner Personennahverkehrsgesellschaft bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 706 (from Babe), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 706 (Lohm Ortsmitte) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Ostprignitz Ruppiner Personennahverkehrsgesellschaft info now.
706 line bus fare
Ostprignitz Ruppiner Personennahverkehrsgesellschaft 706 (Lohm Ortsmitte) ride fare is about €1.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Ostprignitz Ruppiner Personennahverkehrsgesellschaft’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Ostprignitz Ruppiner Personennahverkehrsgesellschaft’s official website.
706 (Ostprignitz Ruppiner Personennahverkehrsgesellschaft)
The first stop of the 706 bus route is Babe and the last stop is Lohm Ortsmitte. 706 (Lohm Ortsmitte) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 706 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Ostprignitz Ruppiner Personennahverkehrsgesellschaft suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Berlin - Brandenburg, and helps to find the closest 706 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 706 bus to take on your trip.
Line 706 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 706 (Lohm Ortsmitte) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 706 bus tracker or a live Ostprignitz Ruppiner Personennahverkehrsgesellschaft bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Ostprignitz Ruppiner Personennahverkehrsgesellschaft or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Berlin - Brandenburg. The trip planner shows updated data for Ostprignitz Ruppiner Personennahverkehrsgesellschaft and any bus, including line 706, in Berlin - Brandenburg
Ostprignitz Ruppiner Personennahverkehrsgesellschaft Lines in Berlin - Brandenburg
- 719 - Breddin Neue Schule ◄ ► Zernitz Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 757 - Fehrbellin Postplatz ◄ ► Königshorst Ortsmitte/ Schedule
- 766 - Langen Kirche ◄ ► Fehrbellin Postplatz/ Schedule
- 770 - Neuruppin Treskow ◄ ► Alt Ruppin Anna-Petrat-Str./ Schedule
- 788 - Rheinsberg Bahnhof ◄ ► Großzerlang Dorf/ Schedule
- 748 - Herzsprung (OPR) ◄ ► Rossow Anger/ Schedule
- 785 - Rheinsberg Bahnhof ◄ ► Mirow ZOB/ Schedule
- 782 - Wall Wendeplatz ◄ ► Beetz-Sommerfeld Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 743 - Wittstock (Dosse) Bahnhof ◄ ► Wittstock (Dosse) Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 745 - Wittstock (Dosse) Bahnhof ◄ ► Meyenburg Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 791 - Rüthnick ◄ ► Lindow (Mark) Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 772 - Neuruppin Rheinsberger Tor Bhf ◄ ► Alt Ruppin Schule/ Schedule
- 746 - Wittstock (Dosse) Bahnhof ◄ ► Flecken Zechlin/ Schedule
- 777 - Neuruppin Rheinsberger Tor Bhf ◄ ► Rüthnick/ Schedule
- 784 - Lindow (Mark) Bahnhof ◄ ► Keller Kirche/ Schedule
- 752 - Neuruppin Rheinsberger Tor Bhf ◄ ► Wustrau Schule/ Schedule
- 713 - Wusterhausen (Dosse) Bahnhofstr. ◄ ► Nackel Läsikow/ Schedule
- 715 - Neustadt (Dosse) Bahnhof ◄ ► Siegrothsbruch/ Schedule
- 744 - Wittstock (Dosse) Bahnhof ◄ ► Kyritz Lindenschule/ Schedule