71 Line
João Bedim / São Francisco / Frigorífico (Circular)
Viação Santa Lúcia
Viação Santa Lúcia 71 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 71 bus (João Bedim / São Francisco / Frigorífico) has 99 stops departing from Rodoviária De Itaperuna (Área Externa) and ending at Ponto Final - Frigorifico.
71 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:20. Operating days this week: Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Choose any of the 71 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: João Bedim / São Francisco / Frigorífico (99 stops)
Rodoviária De Itaperuna (Área Externa)
Br-356
Br-356, 1172
Avenida Presidente Dutra, 1099
Avenida Deputado Cory De Campos P Filho 1520
Avenida Presidente Dutra, 1806
Avenida Deputado Cory De Campos P Filho, 2004
Avenida Presidente Dutra, 21
Rua Paulo Cesar De Mello Garcia, 31
Rua Rodrigues Távora, 1392
Rua Félix Tavares De Oliveira, 127
Avenida João Bedim, 373
Rua Maria Carrara Bedin, 114
Rua Jornalista Jose Americo Garcia, 400
Avenida João Bedim, 531
Avenida João Bedim, 910
Avenida João Bedim, 877
Rua José Ferreira Nascimento, 280
Rua Herbert Fogaca Travassos, 168
Rua Jornalista Jose Americo Garcia, 400
Avenida João Bedim, 373
Rua Joao Assao Batista Monteiro, 351
Rua Clóvis, 918
Rua Clóvis, 251
Rua Olimpio Bedim, 667
Rua Olímpio Bedin, 750
Rua Darcí Nogueira, 610
Rua Darcí Nogueira, 515
Rua Luiz Carlos Ferreira Tirado, 383
Rua Luiz Carlos Ferreira Tirado, 395
Avenida Deputado Carlos Pinto Filho 394
Br-356
Avenida Deputado Cory De Campos P Filho 483
Avenida Presidente Dutra, 1300
Br-356, 1172
Avenida Presidente Dutra, 853
Avenida Presidente Dutra, 677 (Em Frente À Rodoviária)
Avenida Presidente Dutra, 497
Avenida Cardoso Moreira, 339
Avenida Zulamith Bittencourt, 138
Br-484, 984
Avenida Cardoso Moreira, 739
Avenida Cardoso Moreira, Praça Nilo Peçanha
Avenida Cardoso Moreira, 39
Rua Primeiro De Maio, 572
Rua Primeiro De Maio, 750
Rua Primeiro De Maio, 878
Rua Primeiro De Maio, 1140
Rua Doutora Darcí Vargas, 33
Rj-210, 242
Rua Abgail Teixeira, 11
Avenida Álvaro Lanes, 168
Avenida Álvaro Lanes, 230
Avenida Álvaro Lanes, 516
Rua Carlos Fernandes, 533
Rua Carlos Fernandes, 453
Rua Carlos Fernandes, 277
Rua Carlos Fernandes, 163
Rua Doutor Cavalcante Sobral, 19
Rua Doutor Cavalcante Sobral, 152
Rua Doutor Cavalcante Sobral, 258
Rua Santa Rita De Cássia, 583
Rua Santa Rita De Cássia, 70
Rua Santa Rita De Cássia, 230
Rua Jose Alvarez, 132
Rua Coronel José Cardoso, 96
Rua Oswaldo Cruz, 890
Rj-198, 539
Rua Carolina Campos, 1075
Rua Chequer Jorge, 73
Rua Chequer Jorge, 146
Rua Chequer Jorge, 208
Rua Chequer Jorge, 328
Ponto Final - São Francisco
Rua Carolina Campos, 394
Rua Teofilo Jose Cabral, 148
Rua Jose Lopes Da Silva Torres, 20
Rua São José, 304
Estrada Capelinha, 183
Rodovia Br 198, 210
Estrada Capelinha, 183
Estrada Capelinha, 304
Rua Jose Lopes Da Silva Torres, 20
Rua Teofilo Jose Cabral, 210
Rua Teofilo Jose Cabral, 130
Rua Teofilo Jose Cabral, 20
Rua Arthur Cabral, 256
Rua Arthur Cabral, 256
Rua Arthur Cabral, 1255
Rua Arthur Cabral, 265
Avenida Zoello Sola, 401
Avenida Zoello Sola, 231
Rua Jornal Brasil Novo, 187
Rua Jornal Brasil Novo, 83
Rua Francisco Abreu, 405
Rua Francisco Abreu, 245
Rua Francisco Abreu, 190
Rua Francisco Abreu, 250
Ponto Final - Frigorifico
71 FAQ
What time does the 71 bus start operating?
Services on the 71 bus start at 16:20 on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 71 bus stop working?
Services on the 71 bus stop at 16:20 on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 71 bus arrive?
When does the João Bedim / São Francisco / Frigorífico (Circular) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the João Bedim / São Francisco / Frigorífico (Circular) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 71 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 71 bus stop.
71 Bus Schedule
71 bus route operates on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 16:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 16:20 | Single departure |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 16:20 | Single departure |
Wed | 16:20 | Single departure |
Thu | 16:20 | Single departure |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Viação Santa Lúcia Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 71 (from Rodoviária De Itaperuna (Área Externa)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 71 (João Bedim / São Francisco / Frigorífico) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Viação Santa Lúcia info now.
71 line bus fare
Viação Santa Lúcia 71 (João Bedim / São Francisco / Frigorífico) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Viação Santa Lúcia tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Viação Santa Lúcia’s official website.
71 (Viação Santa Lúcia)
The first stop of the 71 bus route is Rodoviária De Itaperuna (Área Externa) and the last stop is Ponto Final - Frigorifico. 71 (João Bedim / São Francisco / Frigorífico) is operational during Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Additional information: 71 has 99 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 60 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Viação Santa Lúcia suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Macae, and helps to find the closest 71 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 71 bus to take on your trip.
Line 71 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 71 (João Bedim / São Francisco / Frigorífico) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 71 bus tracker or a live Viação Santa Lúcia bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Viação Santa Lúcia or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Macae. The trip planner shows updated data for Viação Santa Lúcia and any bus, including line 71, in Macae
71 - Alternative Directions
Viação Santa Lúcia Lines in Macae
- 39 - Itaperuna - Cubatão/ Schedule
- 03 - Centro - Vinhosa/ Schedule
- 30 - Itaperuna - Itajara/ Schedule
- 26 - Bom Pastor - João Bedim/ Schedule
- 25 - Itaperuna - Avaí/ Schedule
- 72 - Matadouro / Aeroporto / Caiçara / Boa Fortuna/ Schedule
- 38 - Itaperuna - Penha (via Aré)/ Schedule
- 34 - Itaperuna - Bambuí/ Schedule
- 23 - Itaperuna - Retiro do Muriaé/ Schedule
- 18 - UNIG - Boa Fortuna/ Schedule
- 31 - Itaperuna - Raposo (via Comendador Venâncio)/ Schedule
- 11 - Caiçara - UNIG/ Schedule
- 07 - São Francisco - UNIG/ Schedule
- 01 - Frigorífico - João Bedim/ Schedule
- 20 - Centro - CEHAB/ Schedule
- 35 - Itaperuna - Boa Ventura/ Schedule
- 32 - Itaperuna - Flexeira/ Schedule
- 13 - Aeroporto - UNIG/ Schedule
- 73 - Vinhosa / Cehab / Cidade Nova (Circular)/ Schedule