722 Line
Yazıbaşı
ESHOT
ESHOT 722 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 722 bus (Yazıbaşı) has 60 stops departing from Çaybaşı Son Durak and ending at Yazıbaşı Son Durak.
Choose any of the 722 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Yazıbaşı (60 stops)
Çaybaşı Son Durak
Çaybaşı Meydan
Şehit Uzman Çavuş Mehmet Onur Özbent
Yemişlik
Otel
Torbalı Anadolu İmam Hatip Lisesi
Tepeköy İstasyon Yolu
Tepeköy
Çarşı
Kazım Dirik
Ertuğrul Cami
Market
Torbalı Atatürk Anadolu Lisesi
Koruluk 2
Öğretmenler Sitesi
Torbalı Ticaret Odası Yıl İlkokulu
Torbalı Konutlar
Torbalı Stad
Şehit Uzman Çavuş Harun Şenözüar Mesleki Ve Teknik Anadolu Lisesi
Torbalı Askerlik Şubesi
Ptt 2
Sevgi Yolu
Barış Sitesi
Halk
Anaokulu
Pınar
Fidan
Haluk Alpsu Bulvarı
Kasap
Torbalı Cami
Nolu Sağlık Ocağı
Çetineller Ortaokulu
Torbalı Piri Reis Mesleki Ve Teknik Anadolu Lisesi
Torbalı Siteler
Çetineller Otel
Çapak Yolu
Temel
Camel
Reysaş
Beşevler Çeşme
Yüksek Kahve
Kuşcuburun Barbaros Ortaokulu
Kuşçuburun Karayolları
Beşyol
Bayraktar
Namet
Yeni Kent
Yeni Kent
Aksan
Asfalt
Yazıbaşı Tekel
Yazıbaşı Tariş
Balkan
Yazıbaşı Sağlık Ocağı
Şehit Çağatay Necati Dinç İlkokulu
Merkez Cami
Yazıbaşı Merkez
Üçgöz
Uluğbey İlkokulu
Yazıbaşı Son Durak
722 FAQ
What time does the 722 bus start operating?
Services on the 722 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 722 bus stop working?
Services on the 722 bus stop at 18:50 on Sunday.
What time does the 722 bus arrive?
When does the Yazıbaşı bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Yazıbaşı bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 722 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 722 bus stop.
722 Bus Schedule
722 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 21:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 18:50 | 110 |
Mon | 06:00 - 21:35 | 40 - 61 |
Tue | 06:35 - 21:35 | 60 |
Wed | 06:35 - 21:35 | 60 |
Thu | 06:00 - 21:35 | 40 - 61 |
Fri | 06:00 - 21:35 | 40 - 61 |
Sat | 06:00 - 19:30 | 55 - 60 |
ESHOT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 722 (from Çaybaşı Son Durak), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 722 (Yazıbaşı) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ESHOT info now.
722 line bus fare
ESHOT 722 (Yazıbaşı) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ESHOT tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ESHOT’s official website.
722 (ESHOT)
The first stop of the 722 bus route is Çaybaşı Son Durak and the last stop is Yazıbaşı Son Durak. 722 (Yazıbaşı) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 722 has 60 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ESHOT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Izmir - Aydin, and helps to find the closest 722 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 722 bus to take on your trip.
Line 722 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 722 (Yazıbaşı) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 722 bus tracker or a live ESHOT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ESHOT or a trip planner for train, light rail, metro, ferry or bus to plan your route around Izmir - Aydin. The trip planner shows updated data for ESHOT and any bus, including line 722, in Izmir - Aydin
722 - Alternative Directions
ESHOT Lines in Izmir - Aydin
- 543 - Bostanlı İskele - Halkapınar Metro/ Schedule
- 608 - Egekent 2 - İzmi̇r Otogar/ Schedule
- 760 - Çeşme - Urla/ Schedule
- 909 - Zeyti̇nalanı - F. Altay Aktarma Merkezi̇/ Schedule
- 788 - Havuzbaşı - Bayındır/ Schedule
- 30 - Kaynak - Konak/ Schedule
- 295 - Harmandalı - Egekent Akt./ Schedule
- 200 - Mavi̇şehi̇r Akt. - Havali̇manı/ Schedule
- 41 - Levent - Gümrük/ Schedule
- 480 - İnci̇raltı - Üçkuyular İskele/ Schedule
- 78 - Yamanlar - Halkapınar Metro 2/ Schedule
- 305 - 2.İnönü - F.Altay Akt./ Schedule
- 652 - Otogar - Öğretmenevi̇/ Schedule
- 196 - Nafi̇z Gürman - Karşıyaka İskele/ Schedule
- 595 - 9 Eylül Mah. - Bostanlı İskele/ Schedule
- 835 - Bergama - Ali̇ağa/ Schedule
- 814 - Menderes - Cumaovası Akt./ Schedule
- 837 - Di̇ki̇li̇ - Ali̇ağa/ Schedule
- 126 - Cumhuri̇yet Mah. - Karşıyaka İskele/ Schedule
- 985 - Seferi̇hi̇sar - F.Altay Aktarma/ Schedule