723 Line
Santa Cecília / T. Campo Grande
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 723 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 723 bus (Terminal Campo Grande) has 17 stops departing from Santa Cecília and ending at Terminal Campo Grande.
Choose any of the 723 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Campo Grande (17 stops)
Santa Cecília
Rua São Sebastião, 43
Rua São Sebastião, 301
Rua São Sebastião, 103
Rua Timbiras, 28
Rua Camaçari, 416
Rua Ipanema, 172
Rua Alegre, 480
Rua Alegre, 15a
Rua Alegre, 12
Ponto Da Pracinha De Vila Capixaba
Ponto Vila Capixaba
Ponto Águia Branca Av. Cariacica
Garagem Águia Branca
Ceasa
Avenida Mário Gurgel, 5353 | Shopping Moxuara - São Francisco
Terminal Campo Grande
723 FAQ
What time does the 723 bus start operating?
Services on the 723 bus start at 05:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 723 bus stop working?
Services on the 723 bus stop at 21:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 723 bus arrive?
When does the Santa Cecília / T. Campo Grande bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Santa Cecília / T. Campo Grande bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 723 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 723 bus stop.
723 Bus Schedule
723 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:15 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:15 - 21:00 | 65 - 120 |
Mon | 05:15 - 22:00 | 45 - 95 |
Tue | 05:15 - 22:00 | 45 - 95 |
Wed | 05:15 - 22:00 | 45 - 95 |
Thu | 05:15 - 22:00 | 45 - 95 |
Fri | 05:15 - 22:00 | 45 - 95 |
Sat | 05:15 - 22:00 | 45 - 95 |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 723 (from Santa Cecília), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 723 (Terminal Campo Grande) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
723 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 723 (Terminal Campo Grande) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
723 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 723 bus route is Santa Cecília and the last stop is Terminal Campo Grande. 723 (Terminal Campo Grande) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 723 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 11 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 723 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 723 bus to take on your trip.
Line 723 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 723 (Terminal Campo Grande) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 723 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 723, in Vitoria
723 - Alternative Directions
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 732 - T. Jardim América / Caçaroca via Av. Fernando Antônio - Circular/ Schedule
- 779 - T. Campo Grande / São Geraldo via Expedito Garcia - Circular/ Schedule
- 724 - Novo Brasil / T. Campo Grande via CEASA/ Schedule
- 721 - T. Campo Grande / São Francisco - Circular/ Schedule
- 668 - T. Vila Velha / Ponta da Fruta via Rod. do Sol - Noturno/ Schedule
- 916 - T. Campo Grande / Arlindo Vilaschi - Circular/ Schedule
- 616 - T. Itaparica / Morada da Barra via Barramares - Circular/ Schedule
- 514 - T. Ibes / T. Vila Velha via 3ª Ponte / Beira Mar/ Schedule
- 506 - T. Laranjeiras / T. Itacibá via Maruípe / T. Jardim América/ Schedule
- 610 - T. Itaparica / T. Vila Velha via Jockey de Itaparica/ Schedule
- 203 - Santa Clara / Ilha do Boi via Parque Moscoso/ Schedule
- 729 - T. Itacibá / T. Campo Grande via Alto Boa Vista / Expedito Garcia/ Schedule
- 865 - Santo Antônio / T. Laranjeiras via Vista da Serra / Campinho da Serra/ Schedule
- 175 - Resistência / Rodoviária/ Schedule
- 832 - T. Laranjeiras / Vila Nova de Colares - Circular/ Schedule
- 561 - T. Jacaraípe / T. Campo Grande via Dante Michelini / BR-262/ Schedule
- 796 - Munguba / T. Campo Grande via Coacas / Moendas/ Schedule
- 797 - Vila Merlo / T. Itacibá via Rua 2 Igrejas/ Schedule
- 631 - T. São Torquato / 1º de Maio via Santa Rita / Alvorada - Circular/ Schedule
- 881 - T. Laranjeiras / CIVIT II - Circular/ Schedule