726 Line
Plau am See
Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH
Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH 726 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 726 bus (Plau am See) has 17 stops departing from Zarchlin and ending at Plau am See.
Choose any of the 726 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Plau am See (17 stops)
Zarchlin
Plauerhagen
Plau am See-Karow Dorf
Plau am See-Karow Bahnhof
Leisten(Meckl) Abzweig
Heidekrug Bei Plau
Quetzin B 103
Quetzin Abzweig
Plau am See Krankenhaus
Plau am See Heidenholz II
Plau am See Heidenholz I
Plau am See Lange Straße
Plau am See Grundschule
Plau am See Plötzenhöhe I
Plau am See Plötzenhöhe
Plau am See Klüschenberg
Plau am See
726 FAQ
What time does the 726 bus start operating?
Services on the 726 bus start at 06:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 726 bus stop working?
Services on the 726 bus stop at 17:16 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 726 bus arrive?
When does the Plau am See bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Plau am See bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 726 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 726 bus stop.
Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 726 (from Zarchlin), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 726 (Plau am See) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH info now.
726 line bus fare
Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH 726 (Plau am See) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH’s official website.
726 (Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH)
The first stop of the 726 bus route is Zarchlin and the last stop is Plau am See. 726 (Plau am See) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 726 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bremen & Lower Saxony, and helps to find the closest 726 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 726 bus to take on your trip.
Line 726 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 726 (Plau am See) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 726 bus tracker or a live Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH or a trip planner for S-Bahn, bus, light rail, train or ferry to plan your route around Bremen & Lower Saxony. The trip planner shows updated data for Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH and any bus, including line 726, in Bremen & Lower Saxony
726 - Alternative Directions
Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH Lines in Bremen & Lower Saxony
- 528 - Vellahn Schule - Vellahn Schule/ Schedule
- 588 - Heidhof Gaststätte - Dömitz Fritz-Reuter-Schule/ Schedule
- 121 - Plau am See - Schwerin Hbf/ Schedule
- 839 - Crivitz - Mestlin/ Schedule
- 604 - Neustadt-Glewe Wabeler Straße - Neustadt-Glewe Wabeler Straße/ Schedule
- 113 - Schwerin Hbf - Dümmer Dümmerstück Hof/ Schedule
- 119 - Goldenstädt Gewerbering - Crivitz Am Gymnasium/ Schedule
- 183 - Goldberg - Sternberg/ Schedule
- 737 - Parchim Mönchhof - Darze b Parchim/ Schedule
- 602 - Ludwigslust Bahnhof - Sülstorf-Boldela/ Schedule
- 185 - Sternberg - Rothen/ Schedule
- 540 - Zarrentin - Hagenow Land Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 812 - Dömitz Roggenfelder Straße - Ludwigslust Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 712 - Plau am See - Lübz ZOB/ Schedule
- 842 - Crivitz - Demen Wendeplatz/ Schedule
- 826 - Wittenburg - Püttelkow/ Schedule
- 100 - Schwerin Hbf - Schwerin Hbf/ Schedule
- 556 - Hagenow Diesterweg-Schule - Neu Zachun/ Schedule
- 112 - Neu Wandrum - Pampow Schule/ Schedule
- 718 - Passow - Lübz Schulkomplex/ Schedule