73 Line
Narendra Nagar - Wayusena Central School
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL)
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) 73 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 73 bus (Narendra Nagar) has 23 stops departing from Wayusena Central School and ending at Narendra Nagar.
73 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:30. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 73 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Narendra Nagar (23 stops)
Wayusena Central School
Water Tank Ravi Nagar
Ravi Nagar
Tilak Nagar
Chhota Ram Nagar
Ram Nagar
Shankar Nagar
Bajaj Nagar
Laxmi Nagar
Aath Rasta Chowk
R.P.T.S.Gate
Tatya Tope Hall
Orange City Hospital
Sawarkar Nagar Chowk
Chatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Chowk
Snehnagar
Jaiprakash Nagar
Rajiv Nagar
Somalwada Chowk
Jayanti Mension
Puri Hospital
Santaji Colony
Narendra Nagar
73 FAQ
What time does the 73 bus start operating?
Services on the 73 bus start at 14:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 73 bus stop working?
Services on the 73 bus stop at 14:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 73 bus arrive?
When does the Narendra Nagar - Wayusena Central School bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Narendra Nagar - Wayusena Central School bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) 73 bus line run on Janmashtami?
The 73 bus's operating hours on Janmashtami may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 73 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 73 bus stop.
73 Bus Schedule
73 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 14:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 14:30 | Single departure |
Mon | 14:30 | Single departure |
Tue | 14:30 | Single departure |
Wed | 14:30 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:30 | Single departure |
Fri | 14:30 | Single departure |
Sat | 14:30 | Single departure |
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 73 (from Wayusena Central School), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 73 (Narendra Nagar) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) info now.
73 line bus fare
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) 73 (Narendra Nagar) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL)’s official website.
73 (Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL))
The first stop of the 73 bus route is Wayusena Central School and the last stop is Narendra Nagar. 73 (Narendra Nagar) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 73 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Nagpur, and helps to find the closest 73 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 73 bus to take on your trip.
Line 73 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 73 (Narendra Nagar) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 73 bus tracker or a live Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Nagpur. The trip planner shows updated data for Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) and any bus, including line 73, in Nagpur
73 - Alternative Directions
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) Lines in Nagpur
- 277 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Asoli/ Schedule
- 140 - Sitabuldi - Kharbi T Point/ Schedule
- 286 - Sitabuldi - A.I.I.M.S. Hospital/ Schedule
- 3 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Sawarmendha/ Schedule
- 51 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Shiv Nagar/ Schedule
- 244 - Pardi - Gumthala Phata/ Schedule
- 189 - Ambedkar Chowk - Y.C.C.E.College/ Schedule
- 1EXT - Jaitala - Pardi/ Schedule
- 337 - Jaiprakash Nagar Metro Station - Belatrodi/ Schedule
- 76 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Pavan Gaon/ Schedule
- 332 - Khapri Metro Station - A.I.I.M.S. Hospital/ Schedule
- 276 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Amar Nagar/ Schedule
- 371C - Panchasheel Chowk - Borkhedi/ Schedule
- 135STL - Orange Street Depot Hingna - Hingna Gramin Hospital/ Schedule
- 267 - Medical College Chowk - Nara/ Schedule
- 366A - Airport Metro Station (Hotel Pride) - Shiv Elite Apartment/ Schedule
- 234 - Panchasheel Chowk (Dhantoli) - Pipla Gaon/ Schedule
- 160 - Sitabuldi - Shrikrishna Nagar/ Schedule
- 400 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Patansaongi/ Schedule
- 204 - Sitabuldi - K.T.P.S.Gate No.2/ Schedule