730 Line
Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží - Rousínov, EDP
IDS JMK
IDS JMK 730 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 730 bus (Rousínov, Autobusová Stanice) has 2 stops departing from Rousínov, Edp and ending at Rousínov, Autobusová Stanice.
Choose any of the 730 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Rousínov, Autobusová Stanice (2 stops)
Rousínov, Edp
Rousínov, Autobusová Stanice
730 FAQ
What time does the 730 bus start operating?
Services on the 730 bus start at 05:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 730 bus stop working?
Services on the 730 bus stop at 14:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 730 bus arrive?
When does the Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží - Rousínov, EDP bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží - Rousínov, EDP bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 730 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 730 bus stop.
730 Bus Schedule
730 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:40 - 14:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:40 - 14:45 | 82 |
Tue | 05:40 - 14:45 | 82 |
Wed | 05:40 - 14:45 | 82 |
Thu | 05:40 - 14:45 | 82 |
Fri | 05:40 - 14:45 | 82 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
IDS JMK Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 730 (from Rousínov, Edp), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 730 (Rousínov, Autobusová Stanice) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
730 line bus fare
IDS JMK 730 (Rousínov, Autobusová Stanice) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
730 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the 730 bus route is Rousínov, Edp and the last stop is Rousínov, Autobusová Stanice. 730 (Rousínov, Autobusová Stanice) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 730 has 2 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 4 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest 730 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 730 bus to take on your trip.
Line 730 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 730 (Rousínov, Autobusová Stanice) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 730 bus tracker or a live IDS JMK bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for tram, train, bus, ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any bus, including line 730, in Brno
730 - Alternative Directions
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- 273 - Březová nad Svitavou, náměstí - Letovice, Lhota u Letovic/ Schedule
- 933 - Veselí nad Moravou, Hutník, u školy - Žeravice, obecní úřad/ Schedule
- 50 - Mariánské náměstí - Zoologická zahrada/ Schedule
- 912 - Bzenec, železniční stanice - Hodonín, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 754 - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží - Orlovice/ Schedule
- 620 - Slavkov u Brna, poliklinika - Křenovice, hor. žel. st./ Schedule
- 152 - Blansko, aut. st. - Kuřim, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 430 - Rapotice, železniční stanice - Ivančice, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 221 - Blansko, Okružní - Blansko, Písečná, penzion/ Schedule
- 151 - Jírova - Židlochovice, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 802 - Znojmo, Nemocnice - Znojmo, Nesachleby/ Schedule
- Š88 - Zoologická zahrada - ZŠ Jana Babáka/ Schedule
- 621 - Holubice, GLP Park - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 104 - Laa an der Thaya, Therme - ÚAN Zvonařka/ Schedule
- 40 - Tovární - Studentská/ Schedule
- 78 - Modřice, Olympia - Židenice, nádraží/ Schedule
- 442 - Moravský Krumlov, železniční stanice - Hrotovice, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- N95 - Kamenný vrch - Újezd u Brna, městský úřad/ Schedule
- 265 - Boskovice, 17. listopadu - Sebranice, ALPS/ Schedule
- 810 - Miroslav, autobusové nádraží - Znojmo, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule