735 Line
Tikkurila
HSL
HSL 735 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 735 bus (Tikkurila) has 39 stops departing from Maarukka and ending at Tikkurilan Matkakeskus.
Choose any of the 735 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Tikkurila (39 stops)
Maarukka
Saturnuksenkuja
Marsinkuja
Venuksenkuja
Kauriintie
Siilireitti
Minkkipolku
Metsolanpolku
Myyräpolku
Lumo
Korso
Korso
Heikantie
Haxberg
Rekolan Asema
Ulrikankuja
Sydäntie
Peijas
Sairaalakatu
Peijaksentie
Koivukylän Asema
Rautkallionkatu
Rasinkatu
Konttitie
Sauvatie
Havukosken Koulu
Hanabölentie
Rosenlundintie
Toukopolku
Tähkäkuja
Jokiniemen Koulu
Vesijohdontie
Talkootie
Ailakkitie
Esikkotie
Vantaan Opistotalo
Kaupungintalo
Vehkapolku
Tikkurilan Matkakeskus
735 FAQ
What time does the 735 bus start operating?
Services on the 735 bus start at 00:19 on Saturday.
What time does the 735 bus stop working?
Services on the 735 bus stop at 23:19 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 735 bus arrive?
When does the Tikkurila Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Tikkurila Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 735 (Tikkurila) bus fare?
The Tikkurila (Tikkurila) bus fare is about €2.80.
Is there a 735 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 735 bus stop.
735 bus Schedule
735 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:20 - 23:19
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:23 - 23:21 | 27 - 33 |
Mon | 04:20 - 23:19 | 19 - 30 |
Tue | 04:20 - 23:19 | 19 - 30 |
Wed | 04:20 - 23:19 | 19 - 30 |
Thu | 04:20 - 23:19 | 19 - 30 |
Fri | 04:20 - 23:19 | 19 - 30 |
Sat | 00:19 - 23:20 | 30 - 31 |
HSL bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 735 (from Maarukka), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 735 (Tikkurila) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HSL info now.
735 line bus fare
HSL 735 (Tikkurila) ride fare is about €2.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HSL’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or HSL’s official website.
735 (HSL)
The first stop of the 735 bus route is Maarukka and the last stop is Tikkurilan Matkakeskus. 735 (Tikkurila) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 735 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 735 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 735 bus to take on your trip.
Line 735 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 735 (Tikkurila) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 735 bus tracker or a live HSL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HSL or a trip planner for Metro, Tram, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for HSL and any bus, including line 735, in Helsinki
735 - Alternative Directions
HSL Lines in Helsinki
- 964K - Rannikonmäki-Rusutjärvi-Paijala-Hyrylä/ Schedule
- 335 - Askisto-Martinlaakso-Louhela-Myyrmäki-Vapaala-Linnainen/ Schedule
- 193K - Degerbyntie-Siuntion as.-Siuntion kylpylä-Uusikylä/ Schedule
- 572 - Mellunmäki-Martinlaakso/ Schedule
- 904 - Kirkkonummi-Kyrkvalla-Kantvik/ Schedule
- 987T - Nikkilä-Laukkoski-Pornainen-Pohjois-Paippinen-Järvenpää/ Schedule
- 987B - Nikkilä-Laukkoski-Pornainen/ Schedule
- 65 - Rautatientori-Käpylä-Veräjälaakso/ Schedule
- 911 - Kauklahti-Masala-Kirkkonummi/ Schedule
- 413 - Martinlaakso-Myyrmäki/ Schedule
- 906 - Luoma-Masala-Kauhala/ Schedule
- 444 - Kivistö-Katriinan sairaala-Tapola-Riipilä/ Schedule
- 74N - Rautatientori-Malmi-Tapanila-Puistola-Heikinlaakso/ Schedule
- 166 - Lasilaakso-Kauklahti-Bassenkylä/ Schedule
- 212 - Kamppi-Meilahti-Laajalahti-Kauniainen/ Schedule
- 994 - Söderkulla-Immersby-Gumbostrand/ Schedule
- 967 - Jokela-Nuppulinna-Linjamäki-Kellokoski/ Schedule
- 976 - Keravan asema-Virrenkulma/ Schedule
- 553 - Hakunila-Malmi-Maunula-Leppävaara/ Schedule
- 913A - Kuntakeskus-Västerby-Karskog-Kuntakeskus/ Schedule