738 Line
Morada de Santa Fé / T. Jardim América
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 738 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 738 bus (Terminal Jardim América) has 28 stops departing from Morada De Santa Fé and ending at Terminal Jardim América.
Choose any of the 738 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Jardim América (28 stops)
Morada De Santa Fé
Apae
Rua Estrela Matutina 264
Avenida Gláuber Rocha, 84-96
Avenida Gláuber Rocha, 581
Avenida Santos Rangel, 122-186
Baixo Preço Atacado
Rua Maria Preta, 126-202
Rua Maria Preta, 388-450
Rua Um, 55
Rua Um, 292
Rua Um, 17
Avenida Três, 39
Avenida Um, 911
Avenida Um, 6
Rua Castelo Branco, 1413
Rua Castelo Branco, 36-52
Cmei
Rua Castelo Branco, 105-117
Farmácia Cibien
Avenida Espírito Santo, 856
Rua Fernando Antônio | Eef Prof. José Leão Nunes
Rua Fernando Antônio, 3029
Avenida Leopoldina, 485
Avenida Espírito Santo, 107
Avenida Brasil, 75
Praça Hugo Viola, 4
Terminal Jardim América
738 FAQ
What time does the 738 bus start operating?
Services on the 738 bus start at 04:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 738 bus stop working?
Services on the 738 bus stop at 23:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 738 bus arrive?
When does the Morada de Santa Fé / T. Jardim América bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Morada de Santa Fé / T. Jardim América bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 738 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 738 bus stop.
738 Bus Schedule
738 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:40 - 23:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:40 - 23:35 | 58 - 87 |
Mon | 04:40 - 23:15 | 30 - 74 |
Tue | 04:40 - 23:15 | 30 - 74 |
Wed | 04:40 - 23:15 | 30 - 74 |
Thu | 04:40 - 23:15 | 30 - 74 |
Fri | 04:40 - 23:15 | 30 - 74 |
Sat | 04:40 - 23:15 | 40 - 75 |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 738 (from Morada De Santa Fé), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 738 (Terminal Jardim América) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
738 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 738 (Terminal Jardim América) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
738 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 738 bus route is Morada De Santa Fé and the last stop is Terminal Jardim América. 738 (Terminal Jardim América) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 738 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 738 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 738 bus to take on your trip.
Line 738 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 738 (Terminal Jardim América) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 738 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 738, in Vitoria
738 - Alternative Directions
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 733 - T. Jardim América / Jardim de Halá via Alzira Ramos - Circular/ Schedule
- 608 - T. Ibes / Boa Vista via Soteco - Circular/ Schedule
- 739 - T. Jardim América / Alto Boa Vista via Sotema - Circular/ Schedule
- 548 - T. Itaparica / Praça Eucalipto - Circular/ Schedule
- 891 - Putiri / T. Laranjeiras via Serra/ Schedule
- 839 - Eurico Salles / T. Jardim América via Camburi / Av. Vitória/ Schedule
- 759 - Flexal II / Hospital São Lucas via Porto Velho/ Schedule
- 735 - T. São Torquato / Cariacica via Prolar / Antônio Ferreira Borges / Itaquari - Noturno/ Schedule
- 627 - T. São Torquato / Sagrada Família via Argolas - Circular/ Schedule
- 899 - T. Carapina / Castelândia via Feu Rosa / Vila Nova de Colares - Noturno/ Schedule
- 913 - Bairro Industrial / T. Campo Grande/ Schedule
- 542 - T. Jacaraípe / Shopping Vitória via Camburi - Expresso/ Schedule
- 074 - São Cristóvão / Bairro da Penha/ Schedule
- 617 - T. Itaparica / João Goulart via Av. Califórnia - Circular/ Schedule
- 915 - T. Campo Grande / Jucu via Nova Belém - Circular/ Schedule
- 524 - T. Campo Grande / Praça Eucalipto via Marechal Campos/ Schedule
- 031 - Ilha do Príncipe / São Benedito via Reta da Penha/ Schedule
- 600 - T. Itaparica / T. Ibes via Araçás/ Schedule
- 577 - Porto de Cariacica / T. Carapina via BR-101 Contorno/ Schedule
- 892 - T. Laranjeiras / Porto Dourado via Planície da Serra - Circular/ Schedule