625 Line
T. Ibes / T. São Torquato via Ataíde / Santa Rita
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 625 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 625 bus (Terminal Ibes) has 35 stops departing from Terminal São Torquato and ending at Terminal Ibes.
Choose any of the 625 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Ibes (35 stops)
Terminal São Torquato
Rua César Alcure, 2-78
Rua César Alcure, 218
Rua César Alcure, 426
Rua César Alcure, 798
Avenida Ernesto Canal, 1038
Rua Ana Siqueira, 1393-1443
Rua Ana Siqueira, 1151-1211
Rua Ana Siqueira, 925-1005
Rua Ana Siqueira, 789-835
Rua Ana Siqueira, 3350
Rua Ana Siqueira, 365-431
Escola Padre Humberto Piacente
Rua Ana Siqueira, 1210
Rua Ana Siqueira, 18
Avenida Fernando Antônio Da Silveira, 251-349
Avenida Fernando Antônio Da Silveira, 702
Avenida Fernando Antônio Da Silveira, 237
Avenida Capuaba, 11
Avenida Capuaba, 2685
Beco Laurentino Ferreira, 500
Residencial Aribiri
Rua Emygdio Ferreira Sacramento, 416
Rua Emygdio Ferreira Sacramento, 300
Rua Emygdio Ferreira Sacramento, 988
Rua Emygdio Ferreira Sacramento, 494
Rua Machado De Assis, 162
Rua Manoel Bandeira, 465
Rua Manoel Bandeira, 591-761
Rua Manoel Bandeira, 267-345
Rua Castelar Dos Santos Nascimento, 85
Rua Presidente Getúlio Vargas, 152-190
Rua Emygdio Ferreira Sacramento, 1661
Rua Aristídes Miranda, 75
Terminal Ibes
625 FAQ
What time does the 625 bus start operating?
Services on the 625 bus start at 05:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 625 bus stop working?
Services on the 625 bus stop at 22:50 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 625 bus arrive?
When does the T. Ibes / T. São Torquato via Ataíde / Santa Rita bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the T. Ibes / T. São Torquato via Ataíde / Santa Rita bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 625 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 625 bus stop.
625 Bus Schedule
625 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:15 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 22:50 | 60 - 80 |
Mon | 05:15 - 23:30 | 30 - 70 |
Tue | 05:15 - 23:30 | 30 - 70 |
Wed | 05:15 - 23:30 | 30 - 70 |
Thu | 05:15 - 23:30 | 30 - 70 |
Fri | 05:15 - 23:30 | 30 - 70 |
Sat | 06:00 - 22:50 | 60 - 80 |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 625 (from Terminal São Torquato), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 625 (Terminal Ibes) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
625 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 625 (Terminal Ibes) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
625 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 625 bus route is Terminal São Torquato and the last stop is Terminal Ibes. 625 (Terminal Ibes) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 625 has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 625 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 625 bus to take on your trip.
Line 625 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 625 (Terminal Ibes) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 625 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 625, in Vitoria
625 - Alternative Directions
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 241 - Mário Cypreste / Jardim Camburi via Leitão da Silva/ Schedule
- 923 - Nova Bethânia / T. Campo Grande via Vila Bethânia/ Schedule
- 739 - T. Jardim América / Alto Boa Vista via Sotema - Circular/ Schedule
- 182 - Mário Cypreste / Bairro da Penha via Alagoano/ Schedule
- 541 - T. Carapina / T. Vila Velha via Aeroporto/ Schedule
- 759 - Flexal II / Hospital São Lucas via Porto Velho/ Schedule
- 111 - Bairro do Moscoso / Atlântica Ville via Av. Vitória/ Schedule
- 529 - T. Jardim América / Praça Eucalipto via T. São Torquato / Av. Marechal Campos/ Schedule
- 837 - T. Carapina / Nova Almeida via Jacaraípe - Noturno/ Schedule
- 511 - T. Carapina / T. Campo Grande via Expedito Garcia/ Schedule
- 751 - Ibiapaba / T. Itacibá via Vila Merlo/ Schedule
- 518 - T. Carapina / T. Ibes via Serafim Derenzi/ Schedule
- 748 - São Geraldo / T. Jardim América/ Schedule
- 505 - T. Laranjeiras / T. Itacibá via Camburi / Beira Mar/ Schedule
- 920 - Santa Rita / T. Campo Grande via Santa Clara / Viana/ Schedule
- 836 - T. Carapina / Serra Dourada I via Serra Dourada III / El Dorado - Noturno/ Schedule
- 536 - T. Campo Grande / T. Vila Velha via Maruípe - Expresso/ Schedule
- 122 - Maria Ortiz / Rodoviária via Av. Vitória/ Schedule
- 504 - T. Jacaraípe / T. Itacibá via Reta da Penha/ Schedule