846 Line
T. Laranjeiras / Pedro Feu Rosa - Circular
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 846 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 846 bus (Terminal Laranjeiras) has 41 stops departing from Rua Das Avencas, 2 and ending at Terminal Laranjeiras.
Choose any of the 846 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Laranjeiras (41 stops)
Rua Das Avencas, 2
Rua Das Avencas, 58
Rua Das Avencas, 572
Rua Das Camélias, 56
Rua Das Avencas, 158-160
Posto De Saúde De Feu Rosa
Rua Dos Eucaliptos, 606
Rua Dos Cravos, 48-50
Extrabom De Feu Rosa
Rua Das Cidreiras, 1
Rua Pau Brasil, 818-890
Rua Paineiras, 7
Rua Pau Brasil, 337
Rua Das Nogueiras, 189
Rua Pau Brasil, 387
Rua Pau Brasil, 210
Rua Pau Brasil, 234
Rua Pau Brasil, 483
Rua Pau Brasil, 497-499
Rua Pau Brasil, 290
Rua Pau Brasil, 298
Rua Dos EucalÃptos, 568
Rua Das Margaridas, 2-300
Rua Das Avencas, 79-81
Rua Das Camélias, 56
Rua Das Dálias, 24
Avenida Talma Rodrigues Ribeiro, 3176b
Avenida Talma Rodrigues Ribeiro, 32
Rodovia Vitoria Jacaraipe, 211
Avenida Talma Rodrigues Ribeiro, 119
Avenida Talma Rodrigues Ribeiro, 731
Avenida Talma Rodrigues Ribeiro, 1116
Avenida Talma Rodrigues Ribeiro, 1443
Avenida Talma Rodrigues Ribeiro, 263-303
Biancogres
Corredor Exclusivo - Sentido Laranjeiras
Corredor Exclusivo - Sentido Laranjeiras
Corredor Exclusivo - Sentido Laranjeiras
Avenida Eldes Scherrer Souza | Hospital Metropolitano
Avenida Eldes Scherrer Souza, 1497-1519
Terminal Laranjeiras
846 FAQ
What time does the 846 bus start operating?
Services on the 846 bus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 846 bus stop working?
Services on the 846 bus stop at 05:24 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 846 bus arrive?
When does the T. Laranjeiras / Pedro Feu Rosa - Circular bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the T. Laranjeiras / Pedro Feu Rosa - Circular bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 846 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 846 bus stop.
846 Bus Schedule
846 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 05:24
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:00 - 05:24 | 12 |
Tue | 05:00 - 05:24 | 12 |
Wed | 05:00 - 05:24 | 12 |
Thu | 05:00 - 05:24 | 12 |
Fri | 05:00 - 05:24 | 12 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 846 (from Rua Das Avencas, 2), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 846 (Terminal Laranjeiras) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
846 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 846 (Terminal Laranjeiras) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
846 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 846 bus route is Rua Das Avencas, 2 and the last stop is Terminal Laranjeiras. 846 (Terminal Laranjeiras) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 846 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 846 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 846 bus to take on your trip.
Line 846 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 846 (Terminal Laranjeiras) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 846 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 846, in Vitoria
846 - Alternative Directions
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 787 - Santo Antônio / T. Itacibá via Campo Verde / Itacibá/ Schedule
- 901 - T. Campo Grande / Viana - Circular/ Schedule
- 805 - T. Laranjeiras / Feu Rosa - Circular/ Schedule
- 739 - T. Jardim América / Alto Boa Vista via Sotema - Circular/ Schedule
- 528 - T. Laranjeiras / Shopping Vitória via Camburi - Expresso/ Schedule
- 613 - Ponta da Fruta / T. Itaparica via Rod. do Sol/ Schedule
- 516 - T. JacaraÃpe / T. Ibes via T. Carapina / MaruÃpe / T. São Torquato/ Schedule
- 508 - T. Laranjeiras / T. Itaparica via 3ª Ponte / Camburi/ Schedule
- 531 - T. Campo Grande / T. Vila Velha via MaruÃpe/ Schedule
- 802 - Divinópolis / T. Laranjeiras via Centro da Serra/ Schedule
- 726 - Nova Campo Grande / T. Campo Grande via CEASA / Circular/ Schedule
- 669 - Village do Sol / T. Itaparica via Rod. do Sol/ Schedule
- 904 - T. Campo Grande / Casa de Custódia via PSME II - Circular/ Schedule
- 599 - Santo Antônio / T. Carapina via Campo Verde / Porto de Cariacica/ Schedule
- 860 - T. JacaraÃpe / T. Laranjeiras via Rod. Paulo Pereira Gomes/ Schedule
- 857 - Laranjeiras Velha / T. Laranjeiras via Residencial Vista do Mestre/ Schedule
- 562 - T. Laranjeiras / T. Campo Grande via Reta da Penha/ Schedule
- 858 - Novo Porto Canoa / T. Laranjeiras via Serra Dourada II/ Schedule
- 894 - T. Laranjeiras / Aruaba via Itaiobaia / Belvedere - Circular/ Schedule
- 588 - T. Campo Grande / T. Itaparica via Itapemirim / Vale Encantado/ Schedule