746 Line
Helgesen-Brandval-Roverud-Kong
Innlandstrafikk
Innlandstrafikk 746 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 746 bus (Kongsvinger) has 17 stops departing from Brandval Skole and ending at Kongsvingerhallen.
746 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:48. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 746 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kongsvinger (17 stops)
Brandval Skole
Brandval
Hov
Vinger Hotell
Anna Qvams Veg
Kongsvinger Stasjon Glommengata
Rema 1000 Kurudsand
Marikollen Skole
Øvre Badstuvegen
Kløverbakken
Blomstervegen 72
Blomstervegen 59
Blomstervegen 24
Øvre Badstuvegen
Kongsvinger RÃ¥dhus
Kongsvinger Svømmehall
Kongsvingerhallen
746 FAQ
What time does the 746 bus start operating?
Services on the 746 bus start at 07:48 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 746 bus stop working?
Services on the 746 bus stop at 07:48 on Monday, Tuesday, Friday.
What time does the 746 bus arrive?
When does the Helgesen-Brandval-Roverud-Kong bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Helgesen-Brandval-Roverud-Kong bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 746 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 746 bus stop.
746 Bus Schedule
746 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:48
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:48 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:48 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:48 - 13:05 | 317 |
Thu | 07:48 - 13:05 | 317 |
Fri | 07:48 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Innlandstrafikk Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 746 (from Brandval Skole), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 746 (Kongsvinger) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Innlandstrafikk info now.
746 line bus fare
Innlandstrafikk 746 (Kongsvinger) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Innlandstrafikk tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Innlandstrafikk’s official website.
746 (Innlandstrafikk)
The first stop of the 746 bus route is Brandval Skole and the last stop is Kongsvingerhallen. 746 (Kongsvinger) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 746 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Innlandstrafikk suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 746 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 746 bus to take on your trip.
Line 746 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 746 (Kongsvinger) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 746 bus tracker or a live Innlandstrafikk bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Innlandstrafikk or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for Innlandstrafikk and any bus, including line 746, in Norway
746 - Alternative Directions
Innlandstrafikk Lines in Norway
- 111 - Lillehammer-Dokka/ Schedule
- 771 - Grue skole - Namnå - Grue skoe/ Schedule
- 620 - Brumunddal - Nes - Helgøya/ Schedule
- 753 - Roverud skole - Kongsvinger/ Schedule
- 683 - Hamar - Ilseng - Romedal/ Schedule
- 421 - Gjøvik-Sørbyen-Nordbyen/ Schedule
- 458 - Moen-Brandu/ Schedule
- 409 - Vingrom -Biri/ Schedule
- 252 - Losna - FÃ¥vang - Ringebu/ Schedule
- 182 - Tynset - Røros/ Schedule
- 245 - Vinstra - Otta/ Schedule
- 853 - Koppang - Rena/ Schedule
- 813 - Søbakken - Elverum ungdomsskoe/ Schedule
- 404 - Møllerhagen-Lund-Landh.-Gjøvik/ Schedule
- 426 - Gjøvik-Grande skole-Vardal usk/ Schedule
- B21 - Sanderud - Hamar vest/ Schedule
- 629 - Furnes u.sk - Solheim/ Schedule
- 796 - VÃ¥ler - Rud - Braskeridfoss/ Schedule
- 674 - Stange - Vestbygda - Hamar/ Schedule
- 494 - Høljerast-Thomle-Dæhli-Dokka/ Schedule