746C-10 Line
Jardim Taboão - Santo Amaro
SPTrans
SPTrans 746C-10 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 746C-10 bus (Jd. Taboão) has 40 stops departing from Pça. Salim Farah Maluf, 20 and ending at R. Nestor dos Santos Lima, 145.
Choose any of the 746C-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Jd. Taboão (40 stops)
Pça. Salim Farah Maluf, 20
Pça. Salim Farah Maluf
Rua Barão do Rio Branco, 854
Rua Barão do Rio Branco, 98694
Av. João Carlos da Silva Borges, 173
R. Braganca Paulista, 288
R. Braganca Paulista, 536
R. Braganca Paulista, 792
R. Braganca Paulista
R. Castro Verde, 520
R. Acari, 269
R. Centro Africana, 73
Parada Itapaiúna 1 - C/B
Avenida Alberto Augusto Alves - Carrefour
Av. Giovanni Gronchi, 6701
Av. Giovanni Gronchi, 6195
Av. Giovanni Gronchi, 5819
Av. Giovanni Gronchi, 5461
R. Dr. Fonseca Brasil, 228
R. Jandiatuba, 559
Av. Dr. Guilherme Dumont Villares, 2449
Av. Dr. Guilherme Dumont Villares, 2205
R. Dr. Luiz Migliano, 2058
R. Dr. Luiz Migliano, 2015
R. Dr. Luiz Migliano, 1870
R. Dr. Luiz Migliano
Rua Doutor Luiz Migliano 1260
R. Prof. José Horácio Meirelles Teixeira, 1041
R. Dr. Luiz Migliano, 871
R. Dr. Luiz Migliano, 597
R. Dr. Luiz Migliano, 407
Av. Eng. Saraiva de Oliveira, 184
Av. Dr. João Guimarães, 724
Avenida Antonio de Salles Penteado, 76
Parada 1 - Jorge Amado
Estrada do Campo Limpo 6448
Estr. dos Mirandas, 51
Estrada do Campo Limpo, 6255 - Vila Suzana, São Paulo
Estrada do Campo Limpo
R. Nestor dos Santos Lima, 145
746C-10 FAQ
What time does the 746C-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 746C-10 bus start at 04:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 746C-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 746C-10 bus stop at 23:50 on Saturday.
What time does the 746C-10 bus arrive?
When does the Jardim Taboão - Santo Amaro bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jardim Taboão - Santo Amaro bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 746C-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 746C-10 bus stop.
746C-10 Bus Schedule
746C-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:45 - 23:59
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:10 - 23:53 | 15 - 30 |
Mon | 04:45 - 23:59 | 6 - 12 |
Tue | 04:45 - 23:59 | 6 - 12 |
Wed | 04:45 - 23:59 | 6 - 12 |
Thu | 04:45 - 23:59 | 6 - 12 |
Fri | 04:45 - 23:59 | 6 - 12 |
Sat | 05:15 - 23:50 | 8 - 15 |
SPTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 746C-10 (from Pça. Salim Farah Maluf, 20), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 746C-10 (Jd. Taboão) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
746C-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 746C-10 (Jd. Taboão) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
746C-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 746C-10 bus route is Pça. Salim Farah Maluf, 20 and the last stop is R. Nestor dos Santos Lima, 145. 746C-10 (Jd. Taboão) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 746C-10 has 40 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 746C-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 746C-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 746C-10 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 746C-10 (Jd. Taboão) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 746C-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for metro, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 746C-10, in Sao Paulo Region
746C-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 4020-10 - Estação de Transferência Itaquera - Jardim Novo Horizonte/ Schedule
- 6091-21 - Jardim Silveira - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 2725-10 - Metrô Artur Alvim - Jardim São Carlos/ Schedule
- 4093-10 - Cidade Tiradentes - Terminal Cidade Tiradentes/ Schedule
- 2030-10 - Lauzane Paulista - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 8300-1 - Terminal Pirituba - Terminal Lapa/ Schedule
- 6823-10 - Jardim Guarujá - Terminal Capelinha/ Schedule
- 2021-10 - Jardim Bandeirantes - Cptm Guaianases/ Schedule
- 2058-10 - Terminal São Miguel - Cptm Guaianases/ Schedule
- 4315-10 - Terminal Vila Carrão - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 3063-41 - Guaianases - Terminal São Mateus/ Schedule
- 414P-10 - Vila Industrial - Terminal Norte Metrô Carrão/ Schedule
- 875C-10 - Terminal Lapa - Metrô Santa Cruz/ Schedule
- N531-11 - Terminal Sapopemba - Terminal Vila Prudente/ Schedule
- 477U-10 - Heliópolis - Metrô Vila Mariana/ Schedule
- 546A-31 - Jardim Apurá - Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- N502-11 - Terminal Sacomã - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 5757-10 - Cidade Júlia - Metrô Conceição/ Schedule
- 847P-10 - Terminal Pirituba - Vila Olímpia/ Schedule
- 8705-10 - Shopping Continental - Anhangabaú/ Schedule