746C-10 Line
Jardim Taboão - Santo Amaro
SPTrans
SPTrans 746C-10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 746C-10 bus (Sto. Amaro) has 31 stops departing from R. Nestor dos Santos Lima, 145 and ending at Pça. Salim Farah Maluf, 20.
Choose any of the 746C-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sto. Amaro (31 stops)
R. Nestor dos Santos Lima, 145
R. Alves dos Santos 391
Avenida Antonio de Salles Penteado, 76
José Felix B/C
Av. Dr. João Guimarães, 691
Av. Dr. João Guimarães, 445
R. Dr. Luiz Migliano, 350
R. Dr. Luiz Migliano, 600
Rua Doutor Luiz Migliano 874
R. Dr. Luiz Migliano, 1135
Rua Doutor Luiz Migliano 1260
R. Dr. Luiz Migliano
R. Dr. Luiz Migliano, 1870
R. Dr. Luiz Migliano, 2050
Dr. Luiz Migliano - Rua Cherpitel
Av. Dr. Guilherme Dumont Villares 2250
Av. Dr. Guilherme Dumont Villares, 3126
Av. Giovanni Gronchi, 5812
Av. Giovanni Gronchi, 6140
Av. João Dias
Av Das Nações Unidas - João Dias Ponto 1
Rua Luiz Seraphico Júnior 1089
Rua Luiz Seraphico Júnior 753
R. Luiz Seraphico Junior, 755
R. Carmo do Rio Verde, 152
R. Missionários, 407
R. Braganca Paulista, 536
R. Braganca Paulista, 265
Av. João Carlos da Silva Borges, 111
R. Br. do Rio Branco, 917
Pça. Salim Farah Maluf, 20
746C-10 FAQ
What time does the 746C-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 746C-10 bus start at 04:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 746C-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 746C-10 bus stop at 23:40 on Sunday.
What time does the 746C-10 bus arrive?
When does the Jardim Taboão - Santo Amaro Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jardim Taboão - Santo Amaro Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 746C-10 (Sto. Amaro) bus fare?
The Jardim Taboão - Santo Amaro (Sto. Amaro) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 746C-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 746C-10 bus stop.
746C-10 bus Schedule
746C-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:30 - 23:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 23:40 | 15 - 30 |
Mon | 04:30 - 23:45 | 6 - 12 |
Tue | 04:30 - 23:45 | 6 - 12 |
Wed | 04:30 - 23:45 | 6 - 12 |
Thu | 04:30 - 23:45 | 6 - 12 |
Fri | 04:30 - 23:45 | 6 - 12 |
Sat | 04:50 - 23:45 | 8 - 15 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 746C-10 (from R. Nestor dos Santos Lima, 145), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 746C-10 (Sto. Amaro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
746C-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 746C-10 (Sto. Amaro) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
746C-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 746C-10 bus route is R. Nestor dos Santos Lima, 145 and the last stop is Pça. Salim Farah Maluf, 20. 746C-10 (Sto. Amaro) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 746C-10 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 746C-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 746C-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 746C-10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 746C-10 (Sto. Amaro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 746C-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 746C-10, in Sao Paulo Region
746C-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 3762-10 - Jardim Iva - Metrô Tatuapé/ Schedule
- 3796-10 - Gleba do Pessego - Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule
- 211V-10 - Vila Paranaguá - Penha/ Schedule
- N735-11 - Terminal Capelinha - Jardim Guarujá/ Schedule
- 3721-41 - Shopping Aricanduva - Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule
- 5362-23 - Parque Residencial Cocaia - Vicente Rao/ Schedule
- 9005-41 - Jardim Vista Alegre - Terminal Cachoeirinha/ Schedule
- 5012-10 - Vila Guacuri - Jabaquara/ Schedule
- 8319-21 - Shopping Villa Lobos - Parque Continental/ Schedule
- 342C-10 - Jardim MarÃlia - Penha/ Schedule
- 172U-10 - Cemitério Parque dos Pinheiros - Mooca/ Schedule
- 575A-10 - Divisa São Caetano - Shopping Metrô Tatuapé/ Schedule
- 5791-21 - Eldorado - Metrô Jabaquara/ Schedule
- 6110-10 - Conjunto Habitacional Palmares - Aeroporto/ Schedule
- 856R-10 - Lapa - Socorro/ Schedule
- 701U-10 - Metrô Santana - Cidade Universitária/ Schedule
- 8548-10 - Parada de Taipas - Terminal Lapa/ Schedule
- 971D-10 - Jardim Damasceno - Shopping Center Norte/ Schedule
- 637R-10 - Jardim Aracati - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 2029-10 - Jardim Fontális - Metrô Tucuruvi/ Schedule