749 Line
Lignes de Vienne et Agglomération 749 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 749 bus (Aller) has 4 stops departing from Four À Chaux and ending at Saint Thomas D'Aquin.
Choose any of the 749 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Aller (4 stops)
Four À Chaux
Place De La Mairie
Collège Ronsard
Saint Thomas D'Aquin
749 FAQ
What time does the 749 bus start operating?
Services on the 749 bus start at 07:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 749 bus stop working?
Services on the 749 bus stop at 08:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 749 bus arrive?
When does the Aller bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Aller bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Lignes de Vienne et Agglomération 749 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 749 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 749 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 749 bus stop.
749 Bus Schedule
749 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:45 - 08:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:45 - 08:45 | 60 |
Tue | 07:45 - 08:45 | 60 |
Wed | 07:45 - 08:45 | 60 |
Thu | 07:45 - 08:45 | 60 |
Fri | 07:45 - 08:45 | 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Lignes de Vienne et Agglomération Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 749 (from Four À Chaux), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 749 (Aller) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Lignes de Vienne et Agglomération info now.
749 line bus fare
Lignes de Vienne et Agglomération 749 (Aller) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Lignes de Vienne et Agglomération tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Lignes de Vienne et Agglomération’s official website.
749 (Lignes de Vienne et Agglomération)
The first stop of the 749 bus route is Four À Chaux and the last stop is Saint Thomas D'Aquin. 749 (Aller) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 749 has 4 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Lignes de Vienne et Agglomération suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lyon, and helps to find the closest 749 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 749 bus to take on your trip.
Line 749 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 749 (Aller) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 749 bus tracker or a live Lignes de Vienne et Agglomération bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Lignes de Vienne et Agglomération or a trip planner for metro, funicular, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Lyon. The trip planner shows updated data for Lignes de Vienne et Agglomération and any bus, including line 749, in Lyon
749 - Alternative Directions
Lignes de Vienne et Agglomération Lines in Lyon
- 760 - Trèves – Saint-Romain-en-Gal/ Schedule
- 713 - Les Haies – Condrieu/ Schedule
- 8 - Gare de Vienne Clinique Trénel/ Schedule
- 709 - Ligne 709/ Schedule
- 770 - Trèves – Longes – Condrieu/ Schedule
- 769 - Loire-sur-Rhône – Givors/ Schedule
- 719 - Longes – Longes/ Schedule
- 1 - Estressin Ctre Cial Stade de Malissol/ Schedule
- VIE4 - Ligne VIE 04/ Schedule
- 750 - Échalas – Givors/ Schedule
- PEYZ - Primaire Eyzin-Pinet/ Schedule
- PESB - Primaire Estrablin/ Schedule
- 6 - Gare de Vienne Chemin de la Loge/ Schedule
- PSEP - Primaire Septème/ Schedule
- PMOI - Ligne PMOID/ Schedule
- 5 - Gare de Givors Ville Ctre Cial Escalières/ Schedule
- 718 - Longes – Longes/ Schedule
- VIE5 - Ligne VIE05/ Schedule
- 702 - Ampuis – Condrieu/ Schedule