VIE5 Line
Lignes de Vienne et Agglomération VIE5 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The VIE5 bus (Aller) has 19 stops departing from Beauchuzel and ending at Nicolas Chorier.
Choose any of the VIE5 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Aller (19 stops)
Beauchuzel
Centre
Montee Des Rossieres
Les Meuilles
Les Bruyeres
Bascule
Place
Sar Suzon
Le Bourg
Arey Le Château
Lotissement Barbettes
Plumasse Les Joncs
Reventin Centre
La Plaine Le Stade
Correspondance Pacatianus
College De L'Isle
Le Trente
Cours De Verdun
Nicolas Chorier
VIE5 FAQ
What time does the VIE5 bus start operating?
Services on the VIE5 bus start at 06:43 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the VIE5 bus stop working?
Services on the VIE5 bus stop at 08:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the VIE5 bus arrive?
When does the Aller bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Aller bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a VIE5 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest VIE5 bus stop.
VIE5 Bus Schedule
VIE5 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:43 - 08:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:43 - 08:10 | 1 - 49 |
Tue | 06:43 - 08:10 | 1 - 49 |
Wed | 06:43 - 08:10 | 1 - 49 |
Thu | 06:43 - 08:10 | 1 - 49 |
Fri | 06:43 - 08:10 | 1 - 49 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Lignes de Vienne et Agglomération Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on VIE5 (from Beauchuzel), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of VIE5 (Aller) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Lignes de Vienne et Agglomération info now.
VIE5 line bus fare
Lignes de Vienne et Agglomération VIE5 (Aller) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Lignes de Vienne et Agglomération tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Lignes de Vienne et Agglomération’s official website.
VIE5 (Lignes de Vienne et Agglomération)
The first stop of the VIE5 bus route is Beauchuzel and the last stop is Nicolas Chorier. VIE5 (Aller) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: VIE5 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Lignes de Vienne et Agglomération suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lyon, and helps to find the closest VIE5 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the VIE5 bus to take on your trip.
Line VIE5 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line VIE5 (Aller) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line VIE5 bus tracker or a live Lignes de Vienne et Agglomération bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Lignes de Vienne et Agglomération or a trip planner for metro, funicular, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Lyon. The trip planner shows updated data for Lignes de Vienne et Agglomération and any bus, including line VIE5, in Lyon
VIE5 - Alternative Directions
Lignes de Vienne et Agglomération Lines in Lyon
- 713 - Les Haies – Condrieu/ Schedule
- 2760 - Valencin – Luzinay – Chuzelles – Vienne/ Schedule
- 770 - Trèves – Longes – Condrieu/ Schedule
- 709 - Ligne 709/ Schedule
- 764 - Ampuis – Condrieu/ Schedule
- 769 - Loire-sur-Rhône – Givors/ Schedule
- 134 - Gare de Givors Ville La Maladière/ Schedule
- 3 - Collège Grange Malissol la Gère/ Schedule
- 5 - Gare de Givors Ville Ctre Cial Escalières/ Schedule
- 2060 - Chasse-sur-Rhône – Givors/ Schedule
- 1 - Estressin Ctre Cial Stade de Malissol/ Schedule
- 716 - Les Haies – Condrieu/ Schedule
- 762 - Saint-Romain-en-Gal – Saint-Romain-en-Gal/ Schedule
- PESB - Primaire Estrablin/ Schedule
- 8 - Gare de Vienne Clinique Trénel/ Schedule
- PCHU - Primaire Chuzelles/ Schedule
- 7 - Gare de Vienne Perrière / Le Bois Balay/ Schedule
- 712 - Echalas – Givors/ Schedule
- 710 - Tupin-et-Semons – Tupin-et-Semons/ Schedule
- 6 - Gare de Vienne Chemin de la Loge/ Schedule