74D Line
九龍坑 Kau Lung Hang - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry
KMB
KMB 74D bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 74D bus (九龍坑 Kau Lung Hang) has 33 stops departing from 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry and ending at 九龍坑 Kau Lung Hang.
Choose any of the 74D bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 九龍坑 Kau Lung Hang (33 stops)
觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry
敬業街 King Yip Street
成業街休憩公園 Shing Yip Street Rest Garden
Apm創紀之城5期 Apm Millennium City 5
創紀之城 Millennium City
觀塘定富街 Ting Fu Street Kwun Tong
牛頭角下邨 Lower Ngau Tau Kok Estate
德福花園 Telford Gardens
九龍灣站 Kowloon Bay Station
啟泰苑 Kai Tai Court
牛池灣轉車站-紅萼樓 Ngau Chi Wan Bbi - Hung Ngok House
大老山隧道 Tate's Cairn Tunnel
馬料水公眾碼頭 MA Liu Shui Public Pier
水上活動中心 Water Sports Centre
香港生物科技研究院 Hong Kong Institute Of Biotechnology
科學園(第一期) Science Park (Phase 1)
科研路 Fo Yin Road
雲滙 St. Martin
白石角 Pak Shek Kok
白石角變電站 Pak Shek Kok Substation
廣福邨 Kwong Fuk Estate
大埔廣福道 Kwong Fuk Road Tai Po
大埔寶鄉橋 Po Heung Bridge Tai Po
林村河畔 Lam Tsuen River Side
太和廣場 Tai Wo Plaza
帝欣苑 Parc Versailles
康樂園 Hong LOK Yuen
圍頭村 Wai Tau Tsuen
中心圍 Chung Sam Wai
泰亨 Tai Hang
大窩 Tai Wo
南華莆 Nam Wah Po
九龍坑 Kau Lung Hang
74D FAQ
What time does the 74D bus start operating?
Services on the 74D bus start at 10:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 74D bus stop working?
Services on the 74D bus stop at 22:25 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 74D bus arrive?
When does the 九龍坑 Kau Lung Hang - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 九龍坑 Kau Lung Hang - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 74D (九龍坑 Kau Lung Hang) bus fare?
The 九龍坑 Kau Lung Hang - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry (九龍坑 Kau Lung Hang) bus fare is $7.00 - $16.20.
Does the KMB 74D bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 74D bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 74D bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 74D bus stop.
74D bus Schedule
74D bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 10:00 - 22:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:00 - 22:25 | 60 |
Mon | 10:00 - 22:25 | 60 |
Tue | 10:00 - 22:25 | 60 |
Wed | 10:00 - 22:25 | 60 |
Thu | 10:00 - 22:25 | 60 |
Fri | 10:00 - 22:25 | 60 |
Sat | 10:00 - 22:25 | 60 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 74D (from 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 74D (九龍坑 Kau Lung Hang) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
74D line bus fare
KMB 74D (九龍坑 Kau Lung Hang) ride fare is between $7.00 and $16.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
74D (KMB)
The first stop of the 74D bus route is 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry and the last stop is 九龍坑 Kau Lung Hang. 74D (九龍坑 Kau Lung Hang) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 74D has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 86 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 74D bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 74D bus to take on your trip.
Line 74D Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 74D (九龍坑 Kau Lung Hang) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 74D bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 74D, in Hong Kong
74D - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 43P - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station - 香港科學園 Hong Kong Science Park荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station - 香港科學園 Hong Kong Science Park/ Schedule
- 276C - 天水圍站 Tin Shui Wai Station - 粉嶺(祥華) Fanling (Cheung Wah)天水圍站 Tin Shui Wai Station - 粉嶺(祥華) Fanling (Cheung Wah)/ Schedule
- 273 - 華明 Wah Ming - 粉嶺站(循環線) Fanling Station (Circular)華明 Wah Ming - 粉嶺站(循環線) Fanling Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 78K - 上水 Sheung Shui - 沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok上水 Sheung Shui - 沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok/ Schedule
- 272E - 太和 Tai Wo - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)太和 Tai Wo - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule
- 42C - 青衣(長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hang Estate) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station青衣(長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hang Estate) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 5P - 慈雲山(中) Tsz Wan Shan (Central) - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry慈雲山(中) Tsz Wan Shan (Central) - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry/ Schedule
- 214P - 安秀道 On Sau Road - 荔枝角站 Lai Chi Kok Station安秀道 On Sau Road - 荔枝角站 Lai Chi Kok Station/ Schedule
- 961P - 屯門(良景邨) Tuen Mun (Leung King Estate) - 銅鑼灣(維園) Causeway Bay (Victoria Park)屯門(良景邨) Tuen Mun (Leung King Estate) - 銅鑼灣(維園) Causeway Bay (Victoria Park)/ Schedule
- 65K - 嘉道理農場 Kadoorie Farm - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central嘉道理農場 Kadoorie Farm - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central/ Schedule
- 71A - 富亨 Fu Heng - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station富亨 Fu Heng - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station/ Schedule
- 43C - 青衣(長康邨 / 長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hong Estate / Cheung Hang Estate) - 大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview)青衣(長康邨 / 長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hong Estate / Cheung Hang Estate) - 大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview)/ Schedule
- N368 - 元朗(西) Yuen Long (West) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)元朗(西) Yuen Long (West) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 41A - 青衣(長安邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung On Estate) - 尖沙咀(東) Tsim Sha Tsui (East)青衣(長安邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung On Estate) - 尖沙咀(東) Tsim Sha Tsui (East)/ Schedule
- 47X - 秦石 Chun Shek - 葵盛(東) Kwai Shing (East)秦石 Chun Shek - 葵盛(東) Kwai Shing (East)/ Schedule
- 18 - 長沙灣(海達邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Tat Estate) - 愛民(循環線) Oi Man (Circular)長沙灣(海達邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Tat Estate) - 愛民(循環線) Oi Man (Circular)/ Schedule
- 249X - 沙田(博康) Sha Tin (Pok Hong) - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station沙田(博康) Sha Tin (Pok Hong) - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station/ Schedule
- 15 - 平田 Ping Tin - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)平田 Ping Tin - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)/ Schedule
- 6C - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry - 美孚 Mei Foo九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 265M - 天恆邨 Tin Heng Estate - 麗瑤 Lai Yiu天恆邨 Tin Heng Estate - 麗瑤 Lai Yiu/ Schedule