74D Line
九龍坑 Kau Lung Hang - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry
KMB
KMB 74D Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 74D bus (觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry) has 34 stops departing from 九龍坑 Kau Lung Hang and ending at 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry.
Choose any of the 74D bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry (34 stops)
九龍坑 Kau Lung Hang
南華莆 Nam Wah Po
大窩 Tai Wo
泰亨 Tai Hang
中心圍 Chung Sam Wai
圍頭村 Wai Tau Tsuen
康樂園 Hong LOK Yuen
大埔公路(大窩段), 康樂園 Tai Po Road (Tai Wo) , Hong LOK Yuen
帝欣苑 Parc Versailles
太和總站 Tai Wo B/T
大埔政府合署 Tai Po Government Office Building
大埔舊墟公園 Tai Po Old Market Park
大埔廣福道 Kwong Fuk Road Tai Po
大埔運頭角里 Wan Tau Kok Lane Tai Po
廣福邨 Kwong Fuk Estate
白石角變電站 Pak Shek Kok Substation
天賦海灣 Providence Bay
雲滙 St. Martin
創新路 Chong San Road
科研路 Fo Yin Road
科學園(第一期) Science Park (Phase 1)
香港生物科技研究院 Hong Kong Institute Of Biotechnology
科學園路, 水上活動中心外 Science Park Road, Outside Water Sports Centre
馬料水公眾碼頭 MA Liu Shui Public Pier
大老山隧道 Tate's Cairn Tunnel
彩虹轉車站-碧海樓 Choi Hung Bbi - Pik Hoi House
啟業邨 Kai Yip Estate
九龍灣站 Kowloon Bay Station
牛頭角下邨 Lower Ngau Tau Kok Estate
觀塘道休憩處 Kwun Tong Road Sitting-Out Area
牛頭角站 Ngau Tau Kok Station
觀塘市中心 Kwun Tong Town Centre
觀塘開源道 Hoi Yuen Road Kwun Tong
觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry
74D FAQ
What time does the 74D bus start operating?
Services on the 74D bus start at 09:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 74D bus stop working?
Services on the 74D bus stop at 21:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 74D bus arrive?
When does the 九龍坑 Kau Lung Hang - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 九龍坑 Kau Lung Hang - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 74D bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 74D bus stop.
74D Bus Schedule
74D bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 09:00 - 21:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:00 - 21:00 | 30 - 60 |
Mon | 09:00 - 21:00 | 30 - 60 |
Tue | 09:00 - 21:00 | 30 - 60 |
Wed | 09:00 - 21:00 | 30 - 60 |
Thu | 09:00 - 21:00 | 30 - 60 |
Fri | 09:00 - 21:00 | 30 - 60 |
Sat | 09:00 - 21:00 | 30 - 60 |
KMB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 74D (from 九龍坑 Kau Lung Hang), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 74D (觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
74D line bus fare
KMB 74D (觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
74D (KMB)
The first stop of the 74D bus route is 九龍坑 Kau Lung Hang and the last stop is 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry. 74D (觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 74D has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 74D bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 74D bus to take on your trip.
Line 74D Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 74D (觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 74D bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, ferry, bus, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 74D, in Hong Kong
74D - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 296M - 康盛花園 Hong Sing Garden - 坑口站 Hang Hau Station/ Schedule
- 242X - 青衣(長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hang Estate) - 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui/ Schedule
- 73F - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) - 香港教育大學 The Education University of HK/ Schedule
- 41A - 青衣(長安邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung On Estate) - 尖沙咀(東) Tsim Sha Tsui (East)/ Schedule
- 3M - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 彩雲 Choi Wan/ Schedule
- X6C - 美孚 Mei Foo - 九龍灣 Kowloon Bay/ Schedule
- 85 - 火炭(駿洋邨) Fo Tan (Chun Yeung Estate) - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry/ Schedule
- 278P - 上水(太平) Sheung Shui (Tai Ping) - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)/ Schedule
- 63X - 洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 佐敦(西九龍站) Jordan (West Kowloon Station)/ Schedule
- 960X - 洪水橋 Hung Shui Kiu - 鰂魚涌(英皇道) Quarry Bay (King's Road)/ Schedule
- 88X - 火炭(穗禾苑) Fo Tan (Sui Wo Court) - 平田 Ping Tin/ Schedule
- 261X - 粉嶺(祥華) Fanling (Cheung Wah) - 掃管笏 So Kwun Wat/ Schedule
- 59M - 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station/ Schedule
- 74K - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station - 三門仔(循環線) Sam Mun Tsai (Circular)/ Schedule
- 73A - 粉嶺(華明) Fanling (Wah Ming) - 沙田(愉翠苑) Sha Tin (Yu Chui Court)/ Schedule
- 273S - 暉明路 Fai Ming Road / 華明 Wah Ming - 粉嶺站 Fanling Station/ Schedule
- 91B - 坑口站 Hang Hau Station - 香港科技大學(南) HKUST (South)/ Schedule
- 888 - 沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station/ Schedule
- 30 - 荃威花園 Allway Gardens - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan/ Schedule
- X42C - 青衣(長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hang Estate) - 油塘 Yau Tong/ Schedule