759 Line
Les Haies – Trèves – Longes – Rive-de-Gier
Lignes de Vienne et Agglomération
Lignes de Vienne et Agglomération 759 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 759 bus (Aller) has 21 stops departing from Les Chaudières and ending at Lycée G. Brassens.
Choose any of the 759 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Aller (21 stops)
Les Chaudières
Le Grand Pré
Chassenoud
Le Bourg
Croix Des Rameaux
Griffoney
Charpiney
Le Colombet
Le Fautre
La Dhuire
Le Garon
Le Bourg
Le Burel
Dizimieux
Le Croc
Gare Routière
Gare Sncf
Lycée René Cassin
Collège Truffaut
Collège L. Michel
Lycée G. Brassens
759 FAQ
What time does the 759 bus start operating?
Services on the 759 bus start at 06:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 759 bus stop working?
Services on the 759 bus stop at 07:03 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 759 bus arrive?
When does the Les Haies – Trèves – Longes – Rive-de-Gier bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Les Haies – Trèves – Longes – Rive-de-Gier bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Lignes de Vienne et Agglomération 759 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 759 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 759 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 759 bus stop.
759 Bus Schedule
759 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:55 - 07:03
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:55 - 07:03 | 8 |
Tue | 06:55 - 07:03 | 8 |
Wed | 06:55 - 07:03 | 8 |
Thu | 06:55 - 07:03 | 8 |
Fri | 06:55 - 07:03 | 8 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Lignes de Vienne et Agglomération Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 759 (from Les Chaudières), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 759 (Aller) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Lignes de Vienne et Agglomération info now.
759 line bus fare
Lignes de Vienne et Agglomération 759 (Aller) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Lignes de Vienne et Agglomération tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Lignes de Vienne et Agglomération’s official website.
759 (Lignes de Vienne et Agglomération)
The first stop of the 759 bus route is Les Chaudières and the last stop is Lycée G. Brassens. 759 (Aller) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 759 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 51 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Lignes de Vienne et Agglomération suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lyon, and helps to find the closest 759 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 759 bus to take on your trip.
Line 759 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 759 (Aller) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 759 bus tracker or a live Lignes de Vienne et Agglomération bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Lignes de Vienne et Agglomération or a trip planner for metro, funicular, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Lyon. The trip planner shows updated data for Lignes de Vienne et Agglomération and any bus, including line 759, in Lyon
759 - Alternative Directions
Lignes de Vienne et Agglomération Lines in Lyon
- 760 - Trèves – Saint-Romain-en-Gal/ Schedule
- 2060 - Chasse-sur-Rhône – Givors/ Schedule
- 713 - Les Haies – Condrieu/ Schedule
- 2760 - Valencin – Luzinay – Chuzelles – Vienne/ Schedule
- 709 - Ligne 709/ Schedule
- 748 - Longes – Longes/ Schedule
- 770 - Trèves – Longes – Condrieu/ Schedule
- 769 - Loire-sur-Rhône – Givors/ Schedule
- 1 - Estressin Ctre Cial Stade de Malissol/ Schedule
- VIE4 - Ligne VIE 04/ Schedule
- 7 - Gare de Vienne Perrière / Le Bois Balay/ Schedule
- 750 - Échalas – Givors/ Schedule
- PESB - Primaire Estrablin/ Schedule
- 711 - Condrieu – Sainte-Colombe – Vienne/ Schedule
- PSEP - Primaire Septème/ Schedule
- PMOI - Ligne PMOID/ Schedule
- 718 - Longes – Longes/ Schedule
- 4 - Gare de Vienne Collège Brassens/ Schedule
- VIE3 - Ligne VIE 03/ Schedule