75X Line
大埔(富善) Tai Po (Fu Shin) - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry
KMB
KMB 75X bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 75X bus (富善邨 Fu Shin Estate) has 26 stops departing from 九龍城碼頭巴士總站 Kowloon City Ferry B/T and ending at 富善邨總站 Fu Shin Estate B/T.
Choose any of the 75X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 富善邨 Fu Shin Estate (26 stops)
九龍城碼頭巴士總站 Kowloon City Ferry B/T
落山道 LOK Shan Road
銀漢街 Ngan Hon Street
山西街 Shan Si Street
落山道 LOK Shan Road
農圃道 Farm Road
香港家庭計劃指導會 Hong Kong Family Planning Association
侯王道 Hau Wong Road
衙前圍道 Nga Tsin Wai Road
賈炳達道 Carpenter Road
延文禮士道 Inverness Road
樂謙樓 LOK Him House
嘉強苑 Ka Keung Court
宏照樓 Wang Chiu House
龍翔官立中學 Lung Cheung Government Secondary School
黃大仙站 Wong Tai Sin Station
沙田坳道 Shatin Pass Road
鳳德商場 Fung Tak Shopping Centre
鑽石山站總站 Diamond Hill Station B/T
大老山隧道 Tate's Cairn Tunnel
廣福邨 Kwong Fuk Estate
大埔廣福道 Kwong Fuk Road Tai Po
大埔寶鄉橋 Po Heung Bridge Tai Po
大埔超級城 Tai Po Mega Mall
大埔中心第五期 Tai Po Central Phase 5
富善邨總站 Fu Shin Estate B/T
75X FAQ
What time does the 75X bus start operating?
Services on the 75X bus start at 00:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 75X bus stop working?
Services on the 75X bus stop at 23:50 on Sunday, Wednesday.
What time does the 75X bus arrive?
When does the 大埔(富善) Tai Po (Fu Shin) - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 大埔(富善) Tai Po (Fu Shin) - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 75X (富善邨 Fu Shin Estate) bus fare?
The 大埔(富善) Tai Po (Fu Shin) - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry (富善邨 Fu Shin Estate) bus fare is $5.20 - $11.10.
Does the KMB 75X bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 75X bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 75X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 75X bus stop.
75X bus Schedule
75X bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:15 - 23:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:15 - 23:50 | 12 - 20 |
Mon | 00:15 - 23:55 | 10 - 16 |
Tue | 00:15 - 23:55 | 10 - 16 |
Wed | 00:15 - 23:50 | 12 - 20 |
Thu | 00:15 - 23:55 | 10 - 16 |
Fri | 00:15 - 23:55 | 10 - 16 |
Sat | 00:15 - 23:55 | 12 - 15 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 75X (from 九龍城碼頭巴士總站 Kowloon City Ferry B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 75X (富善邨 Fu Shin Estate) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
75X line bus fare
KMB 75X (富善邨 Fu Shin Estate) ride fare is between $5.20 and $11.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
75X (KMB)
The first stop of the 75X bus route is 九龍城碼頭巴士總站 Kowloon City Ferry B/T and the last stop is 富善邨總站 Fu Shin Estate B/T. 75X (富善邨 Fu Shin Estate) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 75X has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 70 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 75X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 75X bus to take on your trip.
Line 75X Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 75X (富善邨 Fu Shin Estate) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 75X bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 75X, in Hong Kong
75X - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 74R - 大埔(太和) Tai Po (Tai Wo) - 北潭涌 Pak Tam Chung大埔(太和) Tai Po (Tai Wo) - 北潭涌 Pak Tam Chung/ Schedule
- 60X - 屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Central - 佐敦(西九龍站) Jordan (West Kowloon Station)屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Central - 佐敦(西九龍站) Jordan (West Kowloon Station)/ Schedule
- 81C - 耀安 Yiu On - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)耀安 Yiu On - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- 603P - 中環渡輪碼頭 Central Ferry Piers - 平田 Ping Tin中環渡輪碼頭 Central Ferry Piers - 平田 Ping Tin/ Schedule
- 92R - 西貢 Sai Kung - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry西貢 Sai Kung - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry/ Schedule
- 978 - 粉嶺(華明) Fanling (Wah Ming) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)粉嶺(華明) Fanling (Wah Ming) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- 68F - 峻巒 Park Yoho - 元朗公園(循環線) Yuen Long Park (Circular)峻巒 Park Yoho - 元朗公園(循環線) Yuen Long Park (Circular)/ Schedule
- T270 - 粉嶺(祥華) Fanling (Cheung Wah) - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)粉嶺(祥華) Fanling (Cheung Wah) - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- 80M - 穗禾苑 Sui Wo Court - 九龍塘站 Kowloon Tong Station穗禾苑 Sui Wo Court - 九龍塘站 Kowloon Tong Station/ Schedule
- 251A - 錦上路站 Kam Sheung Road Station - 上村(循環線) Sheung Tsuen (Circular)錦上路站 Kam Sheung Road Station - 上村(循環線) Sheung Tsuen (Circular)/ Schedule
- 282 - 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 新田圍(循環線) Sun Tin Wai (Circular)沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 新田圍(循環線) Sun Tin Wai (Circular)/ Schedule
- 271B - 大埔(富亨) Tai Po (Fu Heng) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station大埔(富亨) Tai Po (Fu Heng) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 24 - 啟業 Kai Yip - 旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular)啟業 Kai Yip - 旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular)/ Schedule
- 74C - 九龍坑 Kau Lung Hang - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry九龍坑 Kau Lung Hang - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 265M - 天恆邨 Tin Heng Estate - 麗瑤 Lai Yiu天恆邨 Tin Heng Estate - 麗瑤 Lai Yiu/ Schedule
- W2 - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station - 觀塘(循環線) Kwun Tong (Circular)西九龍站 West Kowloon Station - 觀塘(循環線) Kwun Tong (Circular)/ Schedule
- 42C - 青衣(長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hang Estate) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station青衣(長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hang Estate) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 297P - 坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)/ Schedule
- 85M - 錦英苑 Kam Ying Court - 黃大仙(循環線) Wong Tai Sin (Circular)錦英苑 Kam Ying Court - 黃大仙(循環線) Wong Tai Sin (Circular)/ Schedule
- 2A - 樂華 Lok Wah - 美孚 Mei Foo樂華 Lok Wah - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule