769 Line
Waidhofen/Thaya - Großsiegharts - Irnfritz
Österreichische Postbus AG
Österreichische Postbus AG 769 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 769 bus (Großsiegharts Raabser Straße) has 9 stops departing from Waidhofen/Thaya Busbahnhof and ending at Großsiegharts Raabser Straße.
769 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 13:39. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 769 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Großsiegharts Raabser Straße (9 stops)
Waidhofen/Thaya Busbahnhof
Waidhofen/Thaya Hauptplatz
Waidhofen/Thaya Niederthal
Matzles Kapelle
Dietmanns/Waidhf Kellergasse
Dietmanns/Waidhofen Volksschule
Dietmanns/Waidhofen Hetzerstraße
Großsiegharts Waidhofner Straße
Großsiegharts Raabser Straße
769 FAQ
What time does the 769 bus start operating?
Services on the 769 bus start at 13:39 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 769 bus stop working?
Services on the 769 bus stop at 13:39 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 769 bus arrive?
When does the Waidhofen/Thaya - Großsiegharts - Irnfritz bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Waidhofen/Thaya - Großsiegharts - Irnfritz bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Österreichische Postbus AG 769 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 769 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 769 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 769 bus stop.
769 Bus Schedule
769 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 13:39
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 13:39 | Single departure |
Tue | 13:39 | Single departure |
Wed | 13:39 | Single departure |
Thu | 13:39 | Single departure |
Fri | 13:39 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Österreichische Postbus AG Service Alerts
See all updates on 769 (from Waidhofen/Thaya Busbahnhof), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 769 (Großsiegharts Raabser Straße) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Österreichische Postbus AG info now.
769 line bus fare
Österreichische Postbus AG 769 (Großsiegharts Raabser Straße) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Österreichische Postbus AG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Österreichische Postbus AG’s official website.
769 (Österreichische Postbus AG)
The first stop of the 769 bus route is Waidhofen/Thaya Busbahnhof and the last stop is Großsiegharts Raabser Straße. 769 (Großsiegharts Raabser Straße) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 769 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Österreichische Postbus AG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 769 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 769 bus to take on your trip.
Line 769 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 769 (Großsiegharts Raabser Straße) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 769 bus tracker or a live Österreichische Postbus AG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Österreichische Postbus AG or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for Österreichische Postbus AG and any bus, including line 769, in Austria
769 - Alternative Directions
Österreichische Postbus AG Lines in Austria
- 734 - Ottenschlag - Schönbach/ Schedule
- 775 - Waidhofen/Thaya - Vitis - Schrems/ Schedule
- 644 - Amstetten - Ferschnitz/ Schedule
- 881 - Raabs/Thaya - Göpfritz/Wild/ Schedule
- 109 - Mödling - Hinterbrühl - Alland/ Schedule
- 452 - Baunzen - Purkersdorf - Irenental/ Schedule
- 254 - Breitenfurt Grüner Baum - Breitenfurt Hirschentanz/ Schedule
- 876 - Retz - Merkersdorf - Hardegg - Horn/ Schedule
- 489 - Krems - Gansbach - Loosdorf/ Schedule
- 442 - Tulln Bhf. - Tullnerfeld Bhf. - Neulengbach Stadt Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 1 - Ortsbus Perchtoldsdorf Marktplatz - Sportzentrum - Marktplatz - Bahnhof - Wien Rodaun - Marktplatz/ Schedule
- 618 - Herzograd - St.Valentin - Erla/ Schedule
- 654 - Scheibbs - Laubenbachmühle/ Schedule
- 2 - Ortsbus Perchtoldsdorf Marktplatz - Wien Rodaun - Bahnhof - Haydngasse - Marktplatz/ Schedule
- 458 - Mauerbach - Wolfsgraben - Pressbaum/ Schedule
- 884 - Horn - Irnfritz - Sabatenreith/ Schedule
- 754 - Groß Gerungs - Zwettl - Gars am Kamp - Hollabrunn Baustellenfahrplan/ Schedule
- 763 - Dobersberg - Reinolz - Waldkirchen/Thaya/ Schedule
- 219 - Mödling - Wiener Neudorf - IZ NÖ-Süd/ Schedule
- 678 - Ruprechtshofen - Naspern/ Schedule