78 Line
Lochristi Kerk
De Lijn
De Lijn 78 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 78 bus (Lochristi Kerk) has 13 stops departing from Lokeren Station Perron 8 and ending at Lochristi Kerk.
78 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:11. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 78 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lochristi Kerk (13 stops)
Lokeren Station Perron 8
Lokeren Groendreef
Lokeren Veerstraat
Lokeren Papestraat
Lokeren Haneweestraat
Zeveneken Kerk
Zeveneken Zavel
Zeveneken Eikstraat
Lochristi Lozen Boer
Lochristi Denen
Lochristi Pauwstraat
Lochristi Bosdreef
Lochristi Kerk
78 FAQ
What time does the 78 bus start operating?
Services on the 78 bus start at 16:11 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 78 bus stop working?
Services on the 78 bus stop at 16:11 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 78 bus arrive?
When does the Lochristi Kerk Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lochristi Kerk Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 78 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 78 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 78 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 78 bus stop.
78 bus Schedule
78 bus route operates on Monday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 16:11
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:11 | Single departure |
Tue | 16:11 | Single departure |
Wed | 16:11 | Single departure |
Thu | 16:11 | Single departure |
Fri | 17:38 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 78 (from Lokeren Station Perron 8), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 78 (Lochristi Kerk) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
78 line bus fare
De Lijn 78 (Lochristi Kerk) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
78 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 78 bus route is Lokeren Station Perron 8 and the last stop is Lochristi Kerk. 78 (Lochristi Kerk) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 78 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 78 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 78 bus to take on your trip.
Line 78 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 78 (Lochristi Kerk) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 78 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 78, in Belgium
78 - Alternative Directions
- 78 - Deinze Kerkhof / Schedule
- 78 - Gent Dampoort B2 / Schedule
- 78 - Gent Sint-Pietersstation Perron 15 / Schedule
- 78 - Gent Sint-Pietersstation Perron 5 / Schedule
- 78 - Gent Zuid Perron 4 / Schedule
- 78 - Lochristi Pauwstraat / Schedule
- 78 - Lokeren Station Perron 9 / Schedule
- 78 - Sint-Denijs-Westrem Dorp / Schedule
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 85 - Antw L.O. - Beveren - Vrasene - Moerbeke Waas/ Schedule
- 213 - Torhout - Zwevezele - Wingene/ Schedule
- 911 - Dendermonde - Hamme - Waasmunster/ Schedule
- 33 - Melle - Flora - Zuid - Dampoort - Destelbergen/ Schedule
- 436 - Gent Sint-Pieters - Merelbeke Flora - Kwenenbos/ Schedule
- 491 - Gent St.-Pieters-Merelbeke-Lemberge-Herzele/ Schedule
- 505 - Herk-de-Stad - Nieuwerkerken - Sint-Truiden/ Schedule
- 79 - Leuven - Sint-Joris-Weert - Waver/ Schedule
- 713 - Loker - De Klijte - Kemmel/ Schedule
- 133 - Schelle - Aartselaar - Kontich Scholen/ Schedule
- 82 - Antw L.O. - Beveren - Haasdonk - St Nikl - Lokeren/ Schedule
- 391 - Arendonk - Retie - Witgoor - Dessel - Mol/ Schedule
- 128 - Brussel - Ninove via de N8/ Schedule
- 806 - Opglabbeek - Nieuwe Kempen - Campus Bret - Genk/ Schedule
- 535 - Schoolbus Nieuwrode - Holsbeek - Montfortcollege/ Schedule
- 460 - Turnhout - Baarle/ Schedule
- 712 - Ieper - Kemmel - Mesen - Le Bizet/ Schedule
- 11 - Roeselare-Rumbeke-Izegem-Oostrozebeke-Waregem/ Schedule
- 85 - Avondlijn Oostende - Stene Dorp/ Schedule
- 240 - Brussel - Wemmel/ Schedule