78 Line
Lochristi Pauwstraat
De Lijn
De Lijn 78 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 78 bus (Lochristi Pauwstraat) has 53 stops departing from Deurle De Vierschaar and ending at Lochristi Pauwstraat.
78 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:18. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Choose any of the 78 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lochristi Pauwstraat (53 stops)
Deurle De Vierschaar
Deurle Broekstraat
Sint-Martens-Latem Overmeerspark
Sint-Martens-Latem Twee Dreven
Sint-Martens-Latem De Kroon
Sint-Martens-Latem Paddenhoek
Sint-Martens-Latem Maenhoutstraat
Sint-Denijs-Westrem Rosdamstraat
Sint-Denijs-Westrem Grand Noble
Sint-Denijs-Westrem Drie Sleutels
Sint-Denijs-Westrem Dorp
Sint-Denijs-Westrem Soenenspark
Sint-Denijs-Westrem Rubenslaan
Gent Bovenhove
Sint-Denijs-Westrem P+R Flanders Expo
Gent M. Middelares - Maalte
Gent Maaltebruggestraat
Gent Sterre (Kortrijksesteenweg)
Gent Flamingostraat
Gent Tuinwijklaan
Gent Sint-Pietersstation Perron 16
Gent Parkplein
Gent Fortlaan
Gent Ledeganckstraat
Gent Heuvelpoort
Gent Terplatenbrug
Gent Leeuwstraat
Gent Muinklaan
Gent Vijfwindgatenstraat
Gent Zuid Perron 3
Gent Tweebruggenstraat
Gent Eendrachtstraat
Gent Dampoort A2
Sint-Amandsberg Halvemaanstraat
Sint-Amandsberg Dienstencentrum
Sint-Amandsberg Grondwetlaan
Sint-Amandsberg Zavelput
Sint-Amandsberg Everstraat
Sint-Amandsberg Carelshof
Sint-Amandsberg Oudebareelstraat
Sint-Amandsberg P+R Oostakker
Sint-Amandsberg Achtenkouterstraat
Oostakker Teirlinckstraat
Oostakker Eisenhowerlaan
Lochristi Sparrenlaan
Lochristi Doornikstraat
Lochristi Lichtelarestraat
Lochristi Azalealaan
Lochristi Stationsstraat
Lochristi Schoolstraat
Lochristi Kerk
Lochristi Bosdreef
Lochristi Pauwstraat
78 FAQ
What time does the 78 bus start operating?
Services on the 78 bus start at 07:18 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 78 bus stop working?
Services on the 78 bus stop at 07:18 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 78 bus arrive?
When does the Lochristi Pauwstraat Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lochristi Pauwstraat Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 78 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 78 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 78 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 78 bus stop.
78 bus Schedule
78 bus route operates on Monday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 07:18
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:18 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:18 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:18 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:18 | Single departure |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 78 (from Deurle De Vierschaar), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 78 (Lochristi Pauwstraat) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
78 line bus fare
De Lijn 78 (Lochristi Pauwstraat) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
78 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 78 bus route is Deurle De Vierschaar and the last stop is Lochristi Pauwstraat. 78 (Lochristi Pauwstraat) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Additional information: 78 has 53 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 72 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 78 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 78 bus to take on your trip.
Line 78 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 78 (Lochristi Pauwstraat) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 78 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 78, in Belgium
78 - Alternative Directions
- 78 - Deinze Kerkhof / Schedule
- 78 - Gent Dampoort B2 / Schedule
- 78 - Gent Sint-Pietersstation Perron 15 / Schedule
- 78 - Gent Sint-Pietersstation Perron 5 / Schedule
- 78 - Gent Zuid Perron 4 / Schedule
- 78 - Lochristi Kerk / Schedule
- 78 - Lokeren Station Perron 9 / Schedule
- 78 - Sint-Denijs-Westrem Dorp / Schedule
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 85 - Antw L.O. - Beveren - Vrasene - Moerbeke Waas/ Schedule
- 213 - Torhout - Zwevezele - Wingene/ Schedule
- 911 - Dendermonde - Hamme - Waasmunster/ Schedule
- 33 - Melle - Flora - Zuid - Dampoort - Destelbergen/ Schedule
- 436 - Gent Sint-Pieters - Merelbeke Flora - Kwenenbos/ Schedule
- 491 - Gent St.-Pieters-Merelbeke-Lemberge-Herzele/ Schedule
- 505 - Herk-de-Stad - Nieuwerkerken - Sint-Truiden/ Schedule
- 79 - Leuven - Sint-Joris-Weert - Waver/ Schedule
- 713 - Loker - De Klijte - Kemmel/ Schedule
- 133 - Schelle - Aartselaar - Kontich Scholen/ Schedule
- 82 - Antw L.O. - Beveren - Haasdonk - St Nikl - Lokeren/ Schedule
- 391 - Arendonk - Retie - Witgoor - Dessel - Mol/ Schedule
- 128 - Brussel - Ninove via de N8/ Schedule
- 806 - Opglabbeek - Nieuwe Kempen - Campus Bret - Genk/ Schedule
- 535 - Schoolbus Nieuwrode - Holsbeek - Montfortcollege/ Schedule
- 460 - Turnhout - Baarle/ Schedule
- 712 - Ieper - Kemmel - Mesen - Le Bizet/ Schedule
- 11 - Roeselare-Rumbeke-Izegem-Oostrozebeke-Waregem/ Schedule
- 85 - Avondlijn Oostende - Stene Dorp/ Schedule
- 240 - Brussel - Wemmel/ Schedule