78 Line
Modřice, Olympia - Židenice, nádraží
IDS JMK
IDS JMK 78 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 78 bus (Areál Slatina) has 29 stops departing from Židenice, Nádraží and ending at Areál Slatina.
78 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 20:45. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 78 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Areál Slatina (29 stops)
Židenice, Nádraží
Stará Osada
Dělnický Dům
Juliánov
Malá Klajdovka
Čejkovická
Bořetická
Mutěnická
Pálavské Náměstí
Bzenecká
Mikulovská
Strnadova
Elplova
Horníkova
Podbělová
Molákova
Jírova
Náměstí Karla Iv.
Karolíny Světlé
Muzeum Dopravy
Letecká
Holzova
Malečkova
Slatina, Rozcestí
Krejčího
Přemyslovo Náměstí
Křehlíkova
Řípská
Areál Slatina
78 FAQ
What time does the 78 bus start operating?
Services on the 78 bus start at 20:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 78 bus stop working?
Services on the 78 bus stop at 20:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 78 bus arrive?
When does the Modřice, Olympia - Židenice, nádraží Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Modřice, Olympia - Židenice, nádraží Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 78 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 78 bus stop.
78 bus Schedule
78 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 20:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 20:45 | Single departure |
Tue | 20:45 | Single departure |
Wed | 20:45 | Single departure |
Thu | 20:45 | Single departure |
Fri | 20:45 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
IDS JMK bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 78 (from Židenice, Nádraží), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 78 (Areál Slatina) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
78 line bus fare
IDS JMK 78 (Areál Slatina) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
78 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the 78 bus route is Židenice, Nádraží and the last stop is Areál Slatina. 78 (Areál Slatina) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 78 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest 78 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 78 bus to take on your trip.
Line 78 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 78 (Areál Slatina) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 78 bus tracker or a live IDS JMK bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for Tram, Train, Bus, Ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any bus, including line 78, in Brno
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- 167 - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží - Blansko, aut. st./ Schedule
- 565 - Břeclav, Stará Břeclav, křižovatka Ladná - Břeclav, Městský hřbitov/ Schedule
- 271 - Velké Opatovice, aut.st. - Letovice, Kochov/ Schedule
- 641 - Bučovice, u školy - Mouřínov/ Schedule
- 442 - Moravský Krumlov, železniční stanice - Hrotovice, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 245 - Lysice, pohostinství - Kunice/ Schedule
- 156 - Bučovice, aut. st. - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 750 - Nové Sady - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 831 - Vranov nad Dyjí, Zámecký hotel - Uherčice, u parku/ Schedule
- 920 - Tvarožná Lhota, Lučina - Strážnice, aut. st./ Schedule
- 644 - Kojátky, Šardičky - Bučovice, aut. st./ Schedule
- N92 - Černého - Halasovo náměstí/ Schedule
- 572 - Břeclav, nemocnice - Hodonín, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 273 - Březová nad Svitavou, náměstí - Letovice, Lhota u Letovic/ Schedule
- 820 - Znojmo, autobusové nádraží - Hevlín, škola/ Schedule
- 755 - Želeč, křižovatka - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 531 - Hustopeče, autobusové nádraží - Pouzdřany, obecní úřad/ Schedule
- 421 - Lukovany, točna - Střelice/ Schedule
- 640 - Rašovice, škola - Bučovice, aut. st./ Schedule
- 402 - Veverské Knínice, horní konec - Nemocnice Bohunice/ Schedule