790路 Line
世纪大道地铁站
浦东公交
浦东公交 790路 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 790路 bus (世纪大道地铁站) has 38 stops departing from 金群路海鹏路 and ending at 世纪大道地铁站.
Choose any of the 790路 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 世纪大道地铁站 (38 stops)
金群路海鹏路
金群路海纳路
海纳路金钻路
金睦路海纳路
金睦路海鸣路
金钻路海鸣路
曹路(上川路川沙路)
上川路华东路
邵家宅(上川路民耀路)
民耀路民区路
民耀路民春路
杉达大学(民耀路金海路)
金海路金丰路
金海路金穗路
金海路金吉路
新金桥路申江路
宁桥路金豫路
宁桥路金港路
新金桥路金湘路(招呼站)
新金桥路金藏路
新金桥路金桥路
碧云路红枫路
云山路碧云路
云山路银山路
云山路张杨路
云山路博山东路
博山东路云山路
博山东路龙居路
博山东路万德路
博山路罗山路
博山路崮山路
苗圃路定水路
民生路沈家弄路
张杨路民生路
张杨路桃林路
张杨路源深路
福山路世纪大道
世纪大道地铁站
790路 FAQ
What time does the 790路 bus start operating?
Services on the 790路 bus start at 05:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 790路 bus stop working?
Services on the 790路 bus stop at 22:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 790路 bus arrive?
When does the 世纪大道地铁站 Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 世纪大道地铁站 Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 790路 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 790路 bus stop.
790路 bus Schedule
790路 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:20 - 22:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:20 - 22:30 | 15 |
Mon | 05:20 - 22:30 | 15 |
Tue | 05:20 - 22:30 | 15 |
Wed | 05:20 - 22:30 | 15 |
Thu | 05:20 - 22:30 | 15 |
Fri | 05:20 - 22:30 | 15 |
Sat | 05:20 - 22:30 | 15 |
浦东公交 bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 790路 (from 金群路海鹏路), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 790路 (世纪大道地铁站) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 浦东公交 info now.
790路 line bus fare
浦东公交 790路 (世纪大道地铁站) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about 浦东公交 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 浦东公交’s official website.
790路 (浦东公交)
The first stop of the 790路 bus route is 金群路海鹏路 and the last stop is 世纪大道地铁站. 790路 (世纪大道地铁站) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 790路 has 38 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 79 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 浦东公交 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Shanghai, and helps to find the closest 790路 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 790路 bus to take on your trip.
Line 790路 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 790路 (世纪大道地铁站) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 790路 bus tracker or a live 浦东公交 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for 浦东公交 or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Tram, Maglev, Bus, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Shanghai. The trip planner shows updated data for 浦东公交 and any bus, including line 790路, in Shanghai
790路 - Alternative Directions
浦东公交 Lines in Shanghai
- 1047路 - 界龙村 - 航城路赵行村界龙村 - 航城路赵行村/ Schedule
- 外高桥2路 - 随塘路 - 外高桥保税区随塘路 - 外高桥保税区/ Schedule
- 1046路 - 香楠路丹桂路香楠路丹桂路/ Schedule
- 新场5路 - 众园路笋王路 - 新环西路笋心路众园路笋王路 - 新环西路笋心路/ Schedule
- 龙临专线 - 沪城环路共享区 - 龙阳路地铁站沪城环路共享区 - 龙阳路地铁站/ Schedule
- 1108路 - 新场地铁站新场地铁站/ Schedule
- 1020路 - 康桥镇卫生服务中心 - 横沔卫生中心康桥镇卫生服务中心 - 横沔卫生中心/ Schedule
- 1025路 - 鹏飞路陈春路 - 三林世博家园鹏飞路陈春路 - 三林世博家园/ Schedule
- 1066路 - 瑞和路瑞浦路 - 鹤沙航城地铁站瑞和路瑞浦路 - 鹤沙航城地铁站/ Schedule
- 1099路 - 齐爱路银樽路 - 顾唐路齐爱路齐爱路银樽路 - 顾唐路齐爱路/ Schedule
- 1016路 - 东力新村 - 金高路俱进路东力新村 - 金高路俱进路/ Schedule
- 1087路 - 航头农工商大卖场 - 航头路航达路航头农工商大卖场 - 航头路航达路/ Schedule
- 1003路 - 永泰路东明路 - 华夏西路东明路(东方医院南院)永泰路东明路 - 华夏西路东明路(东方医院南院)/ Schedule
- 85路 - 长岛路东陆路 - 陆家嘴地铁站长岛路东陆路 - 陆家嘴地铁站/ Schedule
- 772路 - 汇雄路鲁南路 - 芦恒路枢纽站汇雄路鲁南路 - 芦恒路枢纽站/ Schedule
- 张南专线 - 南汇大学城(人民东路 南汇大学城生活园区旁) - 张江地铁站南汇大学城(人民东路 南汇大学城生活园区旁) - 张江地铁站/ Schedule
- 川芦专线 - 芦潮港 - 川沙芦潮港 - 川沙/ Schedule
- 1721路 - 上外贤达学院 - 陈家镇(长江大桥)上外贤达学院 - 陈家镇(长江大桥)/ Schedule
- 119路 - 齐河路云莲路 - 泰东路渡口齐河路云莲路 - 泰东路渡口/ Schedule
- 969路 - 御青路 - 河南南路福佑路御青路 - 河南南路福佑路/ Schedule