797 Line
Torres Vedras (Terminal) ↺ Sarge
Barraqueiro Oeste
Barraqueiro Oeste 797 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 797 bus (Torres Vedras (Terminal) ↺ Sarge) is a circular line with 34 stops departing from Torres Vedras (Terminal) - Tut Vermelho.
Choose any of the 797 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Torres Vedras (Terminal) ↺ Sarge (34 stops)
Torres Vedras (Terminal) - Tut Vermelho
Torres Vedras-Gnr
Torres Vedras - Tribunal
Torres Vedras - (Casa Do Benfica)
Torres Vedras - Física
Escola Henriques Nogueira
Avenida 5 De Outubro (Inalva)
Scut, R. Heitor Bernardes Botado
Torres Vedras - Soerad
Torres Vedras - Arenes Cruzamento
Torres Vedras - Bº Arenes
São Miguel (Cemitério)
São Miguel (Decathlon)
Sarge (Lar)
Sarge
Sarge (X) Ordasqueira
Sarge (Quinta Do Sol)
Sarge (X) Ordasqueira
Sarge, Talho Sarge
Sarge (Lar)
Varandas De Arenes
Jardins De Arenes/Bp
Bairro Paródia - Casal Machadinho
Bairro Paródia - Miradouro
Arena Shopping
Parque Do Choupal
Scut, R. Heitor Bernardes Botado
Torres Vedras - Estação Cp
Torres Vedras - Av. Humberto Delgado
Torres Vedras - Física
Torres Vedras (Casa Do Benfica)
Torres Vedras - Tribunal
Torres Vedras-Gnr
Torres Vedras (Terminal) - Tut Vermelho
797 FAQ
What time does the 797 bus start operating?
Services on the 797 bus start at 06:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 797 bus stop working?
Services on the 797 bus stop at 13:40 on Sunday.
What time does the 797 bus arrive?
When does the Torres Vedras (Terminal) ↺ Sarge bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Torres Vedras (Terminal) ↺ Sarge bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 797 (Torres Vedras (Terminal) ↺ Sarge) bus fare?
The Torres Vedras (Terminal) ↺ Sarge (Torres Vedras (Terminal) ↺ Sarge) bus fare is about €1.10.
Is there a 797 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 797 bus stop.
797 Bus Schedule
797 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:45 - 19:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:20 - 13:40 | 320 |
Mon | 06:45 - 19:20 | 52 - 60 |
Tue | 06:45 - 19:20 | 52 - 60 |
Wed | 06:45 - 19:20 | 52 - 60 |
Thu | 06:45 - 19:20 | 52 - 60 |
Fri | 06:45 - 19:20 | 52 - 60 |
Sat | 08:20 - 16:20 | 160 |
Barraqueiro Oeste Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 797 (from Torres Vedras (Terminal) - Tut Vermelho), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 797 (Torres Vedras (Terminal) ↺ Sarge) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Barraqueiro Oeste info now.
797 line bus fare
Barraqueiro Oeste 797 (Torres Vedras (Terminal) ↺ Sarge) ride fare is about €1.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Barraqueiro Oeste’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Barraqueiro Oeste’s official website.
797 (Barraqueiro Oeste)
The first stop of the 797 bus route is Torres Vedras (Terminal) - Tut Vermelho and the last stop is Torres Vedras (Terminal) - Tut Vermelho. 797 (Torres Vedras (Terminal) ↺ Sarge) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 797 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Barraqueiro Oeste suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 797 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 797 bus to take on your trip.
Line 797 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 797 (Torres Vedras (Terminal) ↺ Sarge) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 797 bus tracker or a live Barraqueiro Oeste bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Barraqueiro Oeste or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Barraqueiro Oeste and any bus, including line 797, in Lisboa
Barraqueiro Oeste Lines in Lisboa
- 221 - Mafra - Torres Vedras/ Schedule
- 731 - Torres Vedras - Ramalhal (Monte Redondo)/ Schedule
- 715 - Torres Vedras - Freiria (Figueiras)/ Schedule
- 724 - Lourinhã Escola Secundária- Carrasqueira/ Schedule
- 720 - Torres Vedras - Venda do Pinheiro (Via Runa)/ Schedule
- 769 - Atalaia – EB 1 Ribamar/ Schedule
- 799 - Terminal - Hilarião - Terminal (Linha Azul)/ Schedule
- 709 - Torres Vedras - Cadaval (Pero Moniz)/ Schedule
- 728 - Merceana - Torres Vedras (Serra de São Julião e Zibreira/ Schedule
- 798 - Terminal - Sanatório - Terminal (Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 796 - Terminal - Paúl - Terminal (Linha Verde)/ Schedule
- 714 - Torres Vedras - Freiria (Montengrão)/ Schedule
- 710 - Torres Vedras - Cadaval (Tojeira)/ Schedule
- 768 - Matas – EB 2/3 Ribamar/ Schedule
- 723 - Lourinhã - Lourinhã/ Schedule
- 240 - Assenta - Torres Vedras/ Schedule
- 705 - Torres Vedras - Lourinhã (Ribamar)/ Schedule
- 700 - Torres Vedras - Lisboa (A8 Catefica)/ Schedule
- 703 - Torres Vedras - Póvoa de Penafirme (Ponte Rol)/ Schedule
- 716 - Torres Vedras - Sendieira/ Schedule