799 Line
Torres Vedras (Terminal) ↺ Hilarião
Barraqueiro Oeste
Barraqueiro Oeste 799 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 799 bus (Torres Vedras (Terminal) ↺ Hilarião) is a circular line with 38 stops departing from Torres Vedras (Terminal) - Tut Azul.
Choose any of the 799 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Torres Vedras (Terminal) ↺ Hilarião (38 stops)
Torres Vedras (Terminal) - Tut Azul
Torres Vedras-Gnr
Torres Vedras - Tribunal
Torres Vedras - (Casa Do Benfica)
Torres Vedras - Física
Torres Vedras - Av. Humberto Delgado
Torres Vedras - Estação Cp
Scut, R. Heitor Bernardes Botado
Torres Vedras - Soerad
Torres Vedras - Arenes Cruzamento
Rua Fernando Vicente
Torres Vedras - Zona Comercial
Arena Shopping
Parque Do Choupal
Torres Vedras - Matadouro
Perna De Pau, Bairro Perna Pau
Hilarião - Rua Evaristo Da Silva
Escola Da Boavista, Hilarião
Rua Principal, Associação Hilarião
Salinas Calado, Rua Vale Terminus
Rua Vale Terminus (X) Rua Leonel Trindade
En 8 - Torres Vedras - Frente Ao Matadouro Municipal
Parque Do Choupal
Arena Shopping
Torres Vedras - Zona Comercial
Rua Fernando Vicente
Torres Vedras - Arenes Cruzamento
Torres Vedras - Soerad
Scut, R. Heitor Bernardes Botado
Inalva, 5 Outubro
Avenida 5 De Outubro (Jardim Da Graça)
Praça 25 De Abril (Jardim Da Graça)
Rua Santos Bernardes
Torres Vedras (Física)
Torres Vedras (Casa Do Benfica)
Torres Vedras - Tribunal
Torres Vedras-Gnr
Torres Vedras (Terminal) - Tut Azul
799 FAQ
What time does the 799 bus start operating?
Services on the 799 bus start at 06:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 799 bus stop working?
Services on the 799 bus stop at 15:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 799 bus arrive?
When does the Torres Vedras (Terminal) ↺ Hilarião bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Torres Vedras (Terminal) ↺ Hilarião bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 799 (Torres Vedras (Terminal) ↺ Hilarião) bus fare?
The Torres Vedras (Terminal) ↺ Hilarião (Torres Vedras (Terminal) ↺ Hilarião) bus fare is about €1.10.
Is there a 799 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 799 bus stop.
799 Bus Schedule
799 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:10 - 20:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:40 - 15:00 | 128 - 160 |
Mon | 06:10 - 20:40 | 30 |
Tue | 06:10 - 20:40 | 30 |
Wed | 06:10 - 20:40 | 30 |
Thu | 06:10 - 20:40 | 30 |
Fri | 06:10 - 20:40 | 30 |
Sat | 07:00 - 17:40 | 160 |
Barraqueiro Oeste Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 799 (from Torres Vedras (Terminal) - Tut Azul), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 799 (Torres Vedras (Terminal) ↺ Hilarião) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Barraqueiro Oeste info now.
799 line bus fare
Barraqueiro Oeste 799 (Torres Vedras (Terminal) ↺ Hilarião) ride fare is about €1.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Barraqueiro Oeste’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Barraqueiro Oeste’s official website.
799 (Barraqueiro Oeste)
The first stop of the 799 bus route is Torres Vedras (Terminal) - Tut Azul and the last stop is Torres Vedras (Terminal) - Tut Azul. 799 (Torres Vedras (Terminal) ↺ Hilarião) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 799 has 38 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Barraqueiro Oeste suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 799 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 799 bus to take on your trip.
Line 799 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 799 (Torres Vedras (Terminal) ↺ Hilarião) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 799 bus tracker or a live Barraqueiro Oeste bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Barraqueiro Oeste or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Barraqueiro Oeste and any bus, including line 799, in Lisboa
Barraqueiro Oeste Lines in Lisboa
- 221 - Mafra - Torres Vedras/ Schedule
- 719 - Torres Vedras - Arneiros/ Schedule
- 704 - Torres Vedras - Santa Cruz (Palhagueiras e A-Dos-Cunhados)/ Schedule
- 701 - Torres Vedras - Lisboa (A8 Venda do Pinheiro)/ Schedule
- 797 - Terminal - Sarge - Terminal (Linha Vermelha)/ Schedule
- 720 - Torres Vedras - Venda do Pinheiro (Via Runa)/ Schedule
- 769 - Atalaia – EB 1 Ribamar/ Schedule
- 722 - Torres Vedras - Enxara do Bispo/ Schedule
- 728 - Merceana - Torres Vedras (Serra de São Julião e Zibreira/ Schedule
- 798 - Terminal - Sanatório - Terminal (Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 768 - Matas – EB 2/3 Ribamar/ Schedule
- 723 - Lourinhã - Lourinhã/ Schedule
- 717 - Torres Vedras - São Pedro da Cadeira/ Schedule
- 706 - Torres Vedras - Lourinhã (Toledo)/ Schedule
- 711 - Torres Vedras - Maxial/ Schedule
- 240 - Assenta - Torres Vedras/ Schedule
- 713 - Torres Vedras - Freiria (Turcifal)/ Schedule
- 700 - Torres Vedras - Lisboa (A8 Catefica)/ Schedule
- 716 - Torres Vedras - Sendieira/ Schedule