716 Line
Torres Vedras - Sendieira
Barraqueiro Oeste
Barraqueiro Oeste 716 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 716 bus (Chãos, Estrada Principal, Junto N.º22) has 38 stops departing from Torres Vedras - Terminal Novo and ending at Chãos, Estrada Principal, Junto N.º22.
Choose any of the 716 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Chãos, Estrada Principal, Junto N.º22 (38 stops)
Torres Vedras - Terminal Novo
Torres Vedras - Gnr
Torres Vedras - Tribunal
Várzea, R. António Leal Ascensão, Frente N.º8
Supermercado/Escola De S. Gonçalo
Serra Vila, Em 553 X Em 1069, Casal Repelão
Serra Vila, R. Miguel Jerónimo, Junto N.º58
Serra Vila, R. Miguel Jerónimo, Junto N.º19
Capa Rosa, Em 553 X Em 555, Junto N.º7
Vale Da Padeira - Turcifal - Junto Ao Nº 32
Vale Da Padeira - Turcifal - Junto Ao Nº 12
Rua Rogério Figueiroa Rego - Turcifal - Frente Ao Nº 153 (Igreja)
Rua Rogério Figueiroa Rego - Turcifal - Frente Ao Nº 33
Rua Perna De Pau - Turcifal - Frente Ao Nº 7
Colaria, Estrada Padre Francisco, Frente N.º60
Colaria, Estrada Padre Francisco, Frente N.º32
Colaria. R. Padre Francisco, Junto N.º5
Paul, Em 555-2 Frente X Paúl
Fernandinho Frente À Estufa
Fernandinho, R. Casais, Junto N.º23
Fernandinho, R. Dª Hermínia Calado, Junto N.º13
Fernandinho, R. Boavista, Frente N.º2
Montengrão, R. Lomba, Junto N.º2
Montengrão, Lrg. Comércio, Junto N.º1
Lugar Estrada, Em 555, Frente N.º14
S. Mamede Ventosa, Av. Padre Manuel Cruz
Moçafaneira, Av. Padre Manuel Antunes, Junto N.º39
Gafanhotos, Em 555, Junto N.º3, Bemposta
Gafanhotos, Em 555, Frente N.º4, Bogalheira
Gafanhotos, Em 555, Junto N.º3, Casal Castelão
Gafanhotos, Em 555 X R. Fonte, Restaurante Coelho
Av. 10 De Junho (Caixa Agrícola)
Av. 15 De Agosto (Nº17)
Av. 15 De Agosto (Cruz. Rua Da Lage)
Av. 15 De Agosto (Cruz. Rua Do Outeiro)
Estrada Principal (X- Rua Da Fonte)
Estrada Principal (X- Castelhana)
Chãos, Estrada Principal, Junto N.º22
716 FAQ
What time does the 716 bus start operating?
Services on the 716 bus start at 12:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 716 bus stop working?
Services on the 716 bus stop at 19:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 716 bus arrive?
When does the Torres Vedras - Sendieira bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Torres Vedras - Sendieira bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Barraqueiro Oeste 716 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 716 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 716 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 716 bus stop.
716 Bus Schedule
716 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:10 - 19:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 12:10 - 19:15 | 69 - 146 |
Tue | 12:10 - 19:15 | 69 - 146 |
Wed | 12:10 - 19:15 | 69 - 146 |
Thu | 12:10 - 19:15 | 69 - 146 |
Fri | 12:10 - 19:15 | 69 - 146 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Barraqueiro Oeste Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 716 (from Torres Vedras - Terminal Novo), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 716 (Chãos, Estrada Principal, Junto N.º22) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Barraqueiro Oeste info now.
716 line bus fare
Barraqueiro Oeste 716 (Chãos, Estrada Principal, Junto N.º22) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Barraqueiro Oeste tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Barraqueiro Oeste’s official website.
716 (Barraqueiro Oeste)
The first stop of the 716 bus route is Torres Vedras - Terminal Novo and the last stop is Chãos, Estrada Principal, Junto N.º22. 716 (Chãos, Estrada Principal, Junto N.º22) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 716 has 38 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Barraqueiro Oeste suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 716 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 716 bus to take on your trip.
Line 716 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 716 (Chãos, Estrada Principal, Junto N.º22) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 716 bus tracker or a live Barraqueiro Oeste bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Barraqueiro Oeste or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Barraqueiro Oeste and any bus, including line 716, in Lisboa
716 - Alternative Directions
Barraqueiro Oeste Lines in Lisboa
- 709 - Torres Vedras - Cadaval (Pero Moniz)/ Schedule
- 798 - Terminal - Sanatório - Terminal (Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 719 - Torres Vedras - Arneiros/ Schedule
- 728 - Merceana - Torres Vedras (Serra de São Julião e Zibreira/ Schedule
- 705 - Torres Vedras - Lourinhã (Ribamar)/ Schedule
- 701 - Torres Vedras - Lisboa (A8 Venda do Pinheiro)/ Schedule
- 724 - Lourinhã Escola Secundária- Carrasqueira/ Schedule
- 700 - Torres Vedras - Lisboa (A8 Catefica)/ Schedule
- 731 - Torres Vedras - Ramalhal (Monte Redondo)/ Schedule
- 768 - Matas – EB 2/3 Ribamar/ Schedule
- 722 - Torres Vedras - Enxara do Bispo/ Schedule
- 204 - Ericeira - Torres Vedras/ Schedule
- 718 - Portela do Bispo – Torres Vedras via Casal Barbas/ Schedule
- 702 - Torres Vedras - Lisboa (Loures)/ Schedule
- 703 - Torres Vedras - Póvoa de Penafirme (Ponte Rol)/ Schedule
- 715 - Torres Vedras - Freiria (Figueiras)/ Schedule
- 704 - Torres Vedras - Santa Cruz (Palhagueiras e A-Dos-Cunhados)/ Schedule
- 717 - Torres Vedras - São Pedro da Cadeira/ Schedule
- 706 - Torres Vedras - Lourinhã (Toledo)/ Schedule
- 733 - Torres Vedras - Freiria (Bordinheira)/ Schedule