759 Line
Flexal II
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 759 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 759 bus (Flexal II) has 36 stops departing from Dom Bosco (Terminal Aquaviário) and ending at Flexal II.
Choose any of the 759 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Flexal II (36 stops)
Dom Bosco (Terminal Aquaviário)
Colégio Salesiano
Fames - Faculdade De Música
Avenida Jerônimo Monteiro, 104-160
Correios - Agência Central (Transcol)
Palácio Anchieta (Transcol)
Avenida Presidente Florentino Avidos, 180-260
Vila Rubim
Portal Do Príncipe
Avenida Alexandre Buaiz, 503
Av. Vale Do Rio Doce, 204b | Departamento Da Polícia Federal
Av. Vale Do Rio Doce, 2003 | Segunda Ponte
Rua Vale Do Rio Doce, 2-60
Avenida Vale Do Rio Doce, 310
Avenida Vale Do Rio Doce, 58
Porto De Santana
Rua Principal, 416 | Praça De Porto Santana
Rua Principal, 410
Rua Principal, 627
Rua Célso Pereira, 687
Rua Manoel Siqueira, 1204
Rua Manoel Siqueira, 3
Rua Silvano Ferreira Santos, 1132
Rua Silvano Ferreira Santos, 802
Rua Silvano Ferreira Santos, 1
Rua Ex-Combatente, 71
Rua Da Beira Linha, 867
Avenida Amelia Siqueira, 403
Rua Amélia Siqueira, 526
Avenida Nossa Senhora Da Penha, 1644
Avenida Nossa Senhora Da Penha, 1535
Avenida Nossa Senhora Da Penha, 1606
Avenida Nossa Senhora Da Penha, 1464
Avenida Nossa Senhora Da Penha, 1122
Rua Dezesseis De Maio, 83
Flexal II
759 FAQ
What time does the 759 bus start operating?
Services on the 759 bus start at 05:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 759 bus stop working?
Services on the 759 bus stop at 18:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 759 bus arrive?
When does the Flexal II bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Flexal II bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 759 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 759 bus stop.
759 Bus Schedule
759 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:45 - 18:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:45 - 18:45 | 60 - 132 |
Tue | 05:45 - 18:45 | 60 - 132 |
Wed | 05:45 - 18:45 | 60 - 132 |
Thu | 05:45 - 18:45 | 60 - 132 |
Fri | 05:45 - 18:45 | 60 - 132 |
Sat | 06:05 - 19:45 | 70 - 146 |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 759 (from Dom Bosco (Terminal Aquaviário)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 759 (Flexal II) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
759 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 759 (Flexal II) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
759 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 759 bus route is Dom Bosco (Terminal Aquaviário) and the last stop is Flexal II. 759 (Flexal II) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 759 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 759 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 759 bus to take on your trip.
Line 759 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 759 (Flexal II) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 759 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 759, in Vitoria
759 - Alternative Directions
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 756 - T. Jardim América / Padre Gabriel via Castelo Branco - Circular/ Schedule
- 709 - T. Jardim América / Santa Paula - Circular/ Schedule
- 604 - T. Ibes / T. São Torquato via Santa Rita / Alvorada/ Schedule
- 594 - Vila Merlo / T. Carapina via Rua 2 Igrejas / Morrinhos/ Schedule
- 879 - T. Carapina / Novo Horizonte via São Diogo - Circular/ Schedule
- 916 - T. Campo Grande / Arlindo Vilaschi - Circular/ Schedule
- 829 - Planalto Serrano / T. Carapina via Área B/ Schedule
- 598 - Vila Progresso / T. Carapina via Nova Esperança/ Schedule
- 728 - Nova Rosa da Penha / T. Campo Grande via CEASA/ Schedule
- 864 - T. Laranjeiras / CDP Serra/ Schedule
- 743 - Flexal II / T. São Torquato via Porto Velho/ Schedule
- 764 - T. Campo Grande / Campina Grande via Colina / Estrela do Sul - Circular/ Schedule
- 771 - Porto de Cariacica / T. Itacibá/ Schedule
- 121 - Mário Cypreste / Jardim Camburi via Reta da Penha/ Schedule
- 768 - Prolar / T. Itacibá via Porto de Cariacica/ Schedule
- 830 - Chácara Parreiral / T. Laranjeiras via Parque Residencial Laranjeiras/ Schedule
- 744 - Nova Canaã / T. São Torquato via Porto Velho/ Schedule
- 212 - Maria Ortiz / Santo Antônio via Aeroporto - Beira Mar/ Schedule
- 607 - T. Ibes / Glória - Circular/ Schedule
- 557 - T. Itaparica / Vitória via Darly Santos / Av. Vitória / 3ª Ponte - Circular/ Schedule