798P Line
將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station
Citybus
Citybus 798P bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 798P bus (將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate) has 20 stops departing from 大圍站總站 Tai Wai Station Bus Terminus and ending at 將軍澳工業邨總站 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate Bus Terminus.
798P bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:40. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 798P bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate (20 stops)
大圍站總站 Tai Wai Station Bus Terminus
海福花園 Holford Garden
美輝街 Mei Fai Street
美松苑 Mei Chung Court
美槐樓 Mei Wai House
美城苑 May Shing Court
美林巴士總站 Mei Lam B/T
沙田市中心總站 Shatin Central Bus Terminus
田園閣 Greenfield Court
大老山隧道 Tate's Cairn Tunnel
將軍澳隧道轉車站 Tseung Kwan O Tunnel Bus Interchange
寶邑路寶盈花園外的巴士停車灣 Bus Lay-By on Po Yap Road Outside Bauhinia Garden
將軍澳站公共運輸交匯處 Tseung Kwan O Station Public Transport Interchange
將軍澳廣場 Tseung Kwan O Plaza
蓬萊路 Pung Loi Road
峻瀅 the Beaumount
Mega Plus 數據中心 Mega Plus Data Centre
大赤沙消防局 Tai Chik Sha Fire Station
駿日街 Chun Yat Street
將軍澳工業邨總站 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate Bus Terminus
798P FAQ
What time does the 798P bus start operating?
Services on the 798P bus start at 06:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 798P bus stop working?
Services on the 798P bus stop at 06:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 798P bus arrive?
When does the 將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 798P bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 798P bus stop.
798P bus Schedule
798P bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:40 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:40 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:40 | Single departure |
Thu | 06:40 | Single departure |
Fri | 06:40 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Citybus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 798P (from 大圍站總站 Tai Wai Station Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 798P (將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 城巴 CTB info now.
798P line bus fare
Citybus 798P (將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Citybus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 城巴 CTB’s official website.
798P (Citybus)
The first stop of the 798P bus route is 大圍站總站 Tai Wai Station Bus Terminus and the last stop is 將軍澳工業邨總站 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate Bus Terminus. 798P (將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 798P has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 798P bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 798P bus to take on your trip.
Line 798P Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 798P (將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 798P bus tracker or a live Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Citybus and any bus, including line 798P, in Hong Kong
798P - Alternative Directions
Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- H1 - 中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui/ Schedule
- 25 - 中環碼頭 Central (Ferry Piers) - 寶馬山(循環線) Braemar Hill (Circular)中環碼頭 Central (Ferry Piers) - 寶馬山(循環線) Braemar Hill (Circular)/ Schedule
- 4X - 華富(南) Wah Fu (South) - 中環(循環線) Central (Circular)華富(南) Wah Fu (South) - 中環(循環線) Central (Circular)/ Schedule
- E21B - 何文田(愛民邨) Ho Man Tin (Oi Man Estate) - 東涌(逸東邨) Tung Chung (Yat Tung Estate)何文田(愛民邨) Ho Man Tin (Oi Man Estate) - 東涌(逸東邨) Tung Chung (Yat Tung Estate)/ Schedule
- 582 - 白石角 Pak Shek Kok - 十四鄉(循環線) Shap Sze Heung (Circular)白石角 Pak Shek Kok - 十四鄉(循環線) Shap Sze Heung (Circular)
- 790 - 清水灣半島 Oscar By The Sea - 尖沙咀(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Mody Road)清水灣半島 Oscar By The Sea - 尖沙咀(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- 93A - 利東邨 Lei Tung Estate - 羅便臣道 Robinson Road利東邨 Lei Tung Estate - 羅便臣道 Robinson Road/ Schedule
- E22 - 藍田(平田街) Lam Tin (Ping Tin Street) - 機場(航天城) Airport (SkyCity)藍田(平田街) Lam Tin (Ping Tin Street) - 機場(航天城) Airport (SkyCity)/ Schedule
- 701S - 海麗邨 Hoi Lai Estate - 旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular)海麗邨 Hoi Lai Estate - 旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular)/ Schedule
- S52A - 東涌北(裕雅苑) Tung Chung North (Yu Nga Court) - 飛機維修區 Aircraft Maintenance Area東涌北(裕雅苑) Tung Chung North (Yu Nga Court) - 飛機維修區 Aircraft Maintenance Area/ Schedule
- H2K - 中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 西九文化區(循環線) West Kowloon Cultural District (Circular)中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 西九文化區(循環線) West Kowloon Cultural District (Circular)/ Schedule
- 682A - 馬鞍山市中心/泥涌 Ma On Shan Town Centre / Nai Chung - 柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East)馬鞍山市中心/泥涌 Ma On Shan Town Centre / Nai Chung - 柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East)/ Schedule
- 40M - 華富(北) Wah Fu (North) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)華富(北) Wah Fu (North) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- 988 - 柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East) - 泥涌 Nai Chung柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East) - 泥涌 Nai Chung/ Schedule
- E22S - 東涌(滿東邨) Tung Chung (Mun Tung Estate) - 將軍澳(寶琳) Tseung Kwan O (Po Lam)東涌(滿東邨) Tung Chung (Mun Tung Estate) - 將軍澳(寶琳) Tseung Kwan O (Po Lam)/ Schedule
- 930B - 葵盛(東) Kwai Shing (East) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)葵盛(東) Kwai Shing (East) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)/ Schedule
- 8 - 杏花邨 Heng Fa Chuen - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)杏花邨 Heng Fa Chuen - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- 78P - 粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 觀塘(鯉魚門道) Kwun Tong (Lei Yue Mun Road)粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 觀塘(鯉魚門道) Kwun Tong (Lei Yue Mun Road)/ Schedule
- X8 - 跑馬地(上) Happy Valley (Upper) - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort)跑馬地(上) Happy Valley (Upper) - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort)/ Schedule
- 95C - 鴨脷洲 Ap Lei Chau - 置富花園(循環線) Chi Fu Fa Yuen (Circular)鴨脷洲 Ap Lei Chau - 置富花園(循環線) Chi Fu Fa Yuen (Circular)/ Schedule