8016-10 Line
Jardim Rincão - Terminal Pirituba
SPTrans
SPTrans 8016-10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8016-10 bus (Jd. Rincão) has 35 stops departing from Terminal Pirituba and ending at Av. Dois.
Choose any of the 8016-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Jd. Rincão (35 stops)
Terminal Pirituba
Av. Raimundo Pereira de Magalhães, 5977
Av. Raimundo Pereira de Magalhães, 5664
Av. Raimundo Pereira de Magalhães, 5886
Avenida Raimundo Pereira de Magalhães 6252
Av. Raimundo Pereira de Magalhães, 6700
Av. Raimundo Pereira de Magalhães, 7404
Avenida Raimundo Pereira de Magalhães
Av. Raimundo Pereira de Magalhães 8198
Avenida Raimundo Pereira de Magalhães 8889
Av. Raimundo Pereira de Magalhães 8340
Avenida Raimundo Pereira de Magalhães, 9443
Avenida Raimundo Pereira de Magalhães 9418
Av. Raimundo Pereira de Magalhães, 10008
R. Estancia Velha, 230
R. Estancia Velha, 209
Av. Elísio Teixeira Leite, 6731
Av. Elísio Teixeira Leite, 7311
Av. Elísio Teixeira Leite, 6750
Av. Elísio Teixeira Leite, 7375
Av. Elísio Teixeira Leite, 7452
Av. Elísio Teixeira Leite, 7380
Av. Elísio Teixeira Leite, 7614
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 6626
Estr. de Taipas, 3759
Estr. de Taipas, 3581
Estr. de Taipas, 3421
Estr. de Taipas, 2
Estr. de Taipas, 2813
Estr. de Taipas, 2581
Estr. de Taipas, 2403
Rua Samuel Bovy 35
Estr. de Taipas, 1486
R. Ângelo da Silva, 150
Av. Dois
8016-10 FAQ
What time does the 8016-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 8016-10 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 8016-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 8016-10 bus stop at 23:30 on Saturday.
What time does the 8016-10 bus arrive?
When does the Jardim Rincão - Terminal Pirituba Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jardim Rincão - Terminal Pirituba Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 8016-10 (Jd. Rincão) bus fare?
The Jardim Rincão - Terminal Pirituba (Jd. Rincão) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 8016-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8016-10 bus stop.
8016-10 bus Schedule
8016-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:46
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:58 | 20 - 30 |
Mon | 00:35 - 23:46 | 8 - 15 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:46 | 8 - 15 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:46 | 8 - 15 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:46 | 8 - 15 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:46 | 8 - 15 |
Sat | 00:00 - 23:30 | 10 - 18 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8016-10 (from Terminal Pirituba), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8016-10 (Jd. Rincão) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
8016-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 8016-10 (Jd. Rincão) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
8016-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 8016-10 bus route is Terminal Pirituba and the last stop is Av. Dois. 8016-10 (Jd. Rincão) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 8016-10 has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 8016-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8016-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 8016-10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 8016-10 (Jd. Rincão) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8016-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 8016-10, in Sao Paulo Region
8016-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 2029-10 - Jardim Fontális - Metrô Tucuruvi/ Schedule
- 3020-10 - Cohab José Bonifácio - Shopping Aricanduva/ Schedule
- 8600-10 - Terminal Pirituba - Largo do Paissandú/ Schedule
- 1701-10 - Jova Rural - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- N531-11 - Terminal Sapopemba - Terminal Vila Prudente/ Schedule
- 5759-31 - Parque Primavera - Metrô Conceição/ Schedule
- 1772-10 - Jardim Filhos da Terra - Metrô Tucuruvi/ Schedule
- 5028-10 - Conjunto Habitacional Heliópolis - Metrô Alto do Ipiranga/ Schedule
- 1705-10 - Jardim São João - Metrô Tucuruvi/ Schedule
- 1721-10 - Vila Sabrina - Metrô Carandiru/ Schedule
- N139-11 - Terminal Pirituba - Jardim Paulistano/ Schedule
- N404-11 - Terminal São Mateus - Terminal Penha/ Schedule
- 2033-10 - Vila Sabrina - Shopping D/ Schedule
- 3736-10 - Jardim Nossa Senhora do Carmo - Metrô Artur Alvim/ Schedule
- 8194-10 - Perus - Terminal Cachoeirinha/ Schedule
- 6083-10 - Jardim Eliana - Terminal Grajaú/ Schedule
- 118Y-10 - Lauzane Paulista - Lapa/ Schedule
- 847J-21 - City Jaraguá - Lapa
- 8705-51 - Parque Continental - Anhangabaú
- N436-11 - Terminal Cidade Tiradentes - Barro Branco/ Schedule