8019-10 Line
Metrô Butantã
SPTrans
SPTrans 8019-10 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8019-10 bus (Metrô Butantã) is a circular line with 76 stops departing from Rua Sambaetiba - Praça Bento de Assis.
Choose any of the 8019-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Metrô Butantã (76 stops)
Rua Sambaetiba - Praça Bento de Assis
Rua Sambaetiba - Praça Bento de Assis
Rua Engenheiro Vítor Freire 298
Avenida Bolonha 335
Avenida Bolonha 168
R. Caetanópolis, 30
R. Francisco Ferrari, 140
Av. Antonio de Souza Noschese
Av. Antonio de Souza Noschese
Av. Antonio de Souza Noschese, 430
Av. Antonio de Souza Noschese 597
Av. Antonio de Souza Noschese, 908
Avenida Doutor Francisco de Paula Vicente de Azevedo
Av. Dr. Francisco de P. V. de Azevedo, 777
Av. Dr. Francisco de P. V. de Azevedo, 430
Avenida Doutor Francisco De Paula Vicente De Azevedo 196
Av. Corifeu De Azevedo Marques, 5983
Avenida Corifeu de Azevedo Marques 5643
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques 5297
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques 4947
Avenida Corifeu de Azevedo Marques
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques, 4077
Avenida Corifeu de Azevedo Marques 3935
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques, 3637
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques, 3319
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques, 2915
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques, 2777
Av. Eng. Heitor Antônio Eiras Garcia, 70
Parada Coronel Camisão
Parada Pereira do Lago
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques, 1495
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques, 1117
Parada Santanesia
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques, 547
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques, 291
Avenida Corifeu de Azevedo Marques 137
Parada Caxingui
Avenida Vital Brasil 569
Avenida Vital Brasil 111
Parada Vital Brasil C/B
Rua M.M.D.C
Avenida Vital Brasil, 651
Parada Raul Sadi
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques, 150
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques, 674
Avenida Corifeu de Azevedo Marques 1000
Avenida Corifeu de Azevedo Marques 1272
Avenida Corifeu de Azevedo Marques 1584
Rua Armando de Almeida, 20
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques, 2400
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques, 2772
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques, 3200
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques, 3328
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques, 3654
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques, 3926
Avenida Corifeu De Azevedo Marques 4289
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques, 4718
Av Corifeu de Azevedo Marques 5134
Avenida Corifeu de Azevedo Marques
Avenida Corifeu de Azevedo Marques 5842
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques, 6047
Av. Dr. Francisco de P. V. de Azevedo
Avenida Doutor Francisco De Paula Vicente De Azevedo 434
Avenida Doutor Francisco De P V De Azevedo
Avenida Doutor Francisco de Paula Vicente de Azevedo 1074
Av. Antonio de Souza Noschese, 915
Av. Antonio de Souza Noschese, 627
Av. Antonio de Souza Noschese, 429
Av. Antonio de Souza Noschese, 203
R. Francisco Ferrari
R. Francisco Ferrari, 28
R. Caetanópolis
Av. Presidente Altíno 1098
R. Barcelona, 1045
R. Barcelona, 779
Rua Sambaetiba - Praça Bento de Assis
8019-10 FAQ
What time does the 8019-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 8019-10 bus start at 04:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 8019-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 8019-10 bus stop at 00:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 8019-10 bus arrive?
When does the Metrô Butantã bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Metrô Butantã bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 8019-10 (Metrô Butantã) bus fare?
The Metrô Butantã (Metrô Butantã) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 8019-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8019-10 bus stop.
8019-10 Bus Schedule
8019-10 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 04:05 - 00:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 04:05 - 00:25 | 19 - 35 |
Tue | 04:05 - 00:25 | 19 - 35 |
Wed | 04:05 - 00:25 | 19 - 35 |
Thu | 04:05 - 00:25 | 19 - 35 |
Fri | 04:05 - 00:25 | 19 - 35 |
Sat | 04:30 - 00:25 | 24 - 41 |
SPTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8019-10 (from Rua Sambaetiba - Praça Bento de Assis), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8019-10 (Metrô Butantã) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
8019-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 8019-10 (Metrô Butantã) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
8019-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 8019-10 bus route is Rua Sambaetiba - Praça Bento de Assis and the last stop is Rua Sambaetiba - Praça Bento de Assis. 8019-10 (Metrô Butantã) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 8019-10 has 76 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 105 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 8019-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8019-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 8019-10 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 8019-10 (Metrô Butantã) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8019-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for metro, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 8019-10, in Sao Paulo Region
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- N441-11 - Terminal Cidade Tiradentes - Vila Yolanda/ Schedule
- 516N-10 - Jardim Miriam - Praça Dom Gastão/ Schedule
- 695Y-10 - Terminal Parelheiros - Metrô Vila Mariana/ Schedule
- 1177-31 - Terminal A. E. Carvalho - Luz/ Schedule
- 2101-10 - Praça Silvio Romero - Praça da Sé/ Schedule
- 5131-10 - Cidade Ademar - Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 3722-10 - Cohab José Bonifácio - Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule
- 971R-10 - Cptm Jaraguá - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 4020-10 - Estação de Transferência Itaquera - Jardim Novo Horizonte/ Schedule
- 373M-10 - Jardim Guairacá - Shopping Metrô Tatuapé/ Schedule
- 174M-10 - Vila Sabrina - Museu do Ipiranga/ Schedule
- 148P-10 - Pedra Branca - Metrô Barra Funda/ Schedule
- 8600-10 - Terminal Pirituba - Largo do Paissandú/ Schedule
- 1012-10 - Terminal Jardim Britania - Jardim Monte Belo/ Schedule
- 675G-22 - Parque Residencial Cocaia - Colégio Santa Maria/ Schedule
- 748A-10 - Jardim D'abril - Lapa/ Schedule
- 7060-10 - Valo Velho - Terminal Campo Limpo/ Schedule
- 609J-10 - Aeroporto - Metrô São Judas/ Schedule
- 6836-10 - Capão Redondo - Terminal João Dias/ Schedule
- 8004-10 - Santa Mônica - Terminal Lapa/ Schedule