8022-10 Line
Metrô Butantã - Cidade Universitária
SPTrans
SPTrans 8022-10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8022-10 bus (Metrô Butantã) has 19 stops departing from R. Prof. Orlando Marques Paiva and ending at Terminal Metrô Butantã.
Choose any of the 8022-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Metrô Butantã (19 stops)
R. Prof. Orlando Marques Paiva
Praça 5
Acesso Vila Indiana
Parada Biomédicas
Parada Ipen
Parada COPESP
Acesso Rio Pequeno
Parada COCESP II
Parada Fisica
Oceanográfico
Biociências
Parada Cepam
Parada Butantã
Parada Cultura Japonesa
Av. da Universidade
Parada Academia De Polícia
R. Alvarenga, 1584
Avenida Vital Brasil 569
Terminal Metrô Butantã
8022-10 FAQ
What time does the 8022-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 8022-10 bus start at 00:03 on Monday.
What time does the 8022-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 8022-10 bus stop at 22:50 on Saturday.
What time does the 8022-10 bus arrive?
When does the Metrô Butantã - Cidade Universitária Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Metrô Butantã - Cidade Universitária Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 8022-10 (Metrô Butantã) bus fare?
The Metrô Butantã - Cidade Universitária (Metrô Butantã) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 8022-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8022-10 bus stop.
8022-10 bus Schedule
8022-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:12 - 23:57
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:35 - 23:53 | 16 - 50 |
Mon | 00:03 - 23:57 | 8 - 14 |
Tue | 00:12 - 23:57 | 8 - 16 |
Wed | 00:12 - 23:57 | 8 - 16 |
Thu | 00:12 - 23:57 | 8 - 16 |
Fri | 00:12 - 23:57 | 8 - 16 |
Sat | 00:12 - 22:50 | 10 - 38 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8022-10 (from R. Prof. Orlando Marques Paiva), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8022-10 (Metrô Butantã) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
8022-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 8022-10 (Metrô Butantã) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
8022-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 8022-10 bus route is R. Prof. Orlando Marques Paiva and the last stop is Terminal Metrô Butantã. 8022-10 (Metrô Butantã) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 8022-10 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 8022-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8022-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 8022-10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 8022-10 (Metrô Butantã) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8022-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 8022-10, in Sao Paulo Region
8022-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 517J-10 - Jardim Selma - Terminal Água Espraiada/ Schedule
- 6042-10 - Jardim Três Estrelas - Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 2161-10 - Parque Edu Chaves - Praça do Correio/ Schedule
- 1744-10 - Lauzane Paulista - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 6012-31 - Parque Independência - Jardim Ângela/ Schedule
- 546J-10 - Jardim Selma - Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 475M-10 - Jardim da Saúde - Terminal Amaral Gurgel/ Schedule
- N437-11 - Cptm Guaianases - Terminal Cidade Tiradentes/ Schedule
- 3006-21 - Etec Guaianases - Cptm Guaianases/ Schedule
- 1156-10 - Vila Sabrina - Praça do Correio/ Schedule
- 502J-10 - Estação Autódromo - Metrô Santa Cruz/ Schedule
- 7060-10 - Valo Velho - Terminal Campo Limpo/ Schedule
- 8622-10 - Morro Doce - Praça Ramos de Azevedo/ Schedule
- 3008-10 - Jardim Miriam - Cptm Itaim Paulista/ Schedule
- 6034-10 - Parque Residencial Cocaia - Terminal Grajaú/ Schedule
- 5154-10 - Terminal Santo Amaro - Terminal Princesa Isabel/ Schedule
- 6960-10 - Terminal Varginha - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 407H-10 - Jardim São Francisco - Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule
- 1738-10 - Vila Constança - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 6076-10 - Jardim Progresso - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule