701 Line
Hlavní Nádraží
IDS JMK
IDS JMK 701 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 701 bus (Hlavní Nádraží) has 17 stops departing from Hostěnice, Chaty and ending at Hlavní Nádraží.
701 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 23:17. Operating days this week: Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Choose any of the 701 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hlavní Nádraží (17 stops)
Hostěnice, Chaty
Hostěnice, Obecní Úřad
Hostěnice, Kasárna
Mokrá-Horákov, Lom
Mokrá-Horákov, Mokrá
Mokrá-Horákov, Sídliště
Mokrá-Horákov, Horákov
Mokrá-Horákov, Rozc.Cementárna
Velatice
Velatice, Maxlůvka
Šlapanice, Bedřichovice, Rozc.
Slatina, Rozcestí
Slatina, Sídliště
Černovičky
Tržní
Zvonařka
Hlavní Nádraží
701 FAQ
What time does the 701 bus start operating?
Services on the 701 bus start at 23:17 on Tuesday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 701 bus stop working?
Services on the 701 bus stop at 23:17 on Tuesday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 701 bus arrive?
When does the Hlavní Nádraží bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hlavní Nádraží bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 701 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 701 bus stop.
701 Bus Schedule
701 bus route operates on Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 23:17
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 23:17 | Single departure |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 23:19 | Single departure |
Fri | 23:17 | Single departure |
Sat | 23:17 | Single departure |
IDS JMK Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 701 (from Hostěnice, Chaty), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 701 (Hlavní Nádraží) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
701 line bus fare
IDS JMK 701 (Hlavní Nádraží) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
701 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the 701 bus route is Hostěnice, Chaty and the last stop is Hlavní Nádraží. 701 (Hlavní Nádraží) is operational during Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 701 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest 701 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 701 bus to take on your trip.
Line 701 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 701 (Hlavní Nádraží) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 701 bus tracker or a live IDS JMK bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for tram, train, bus, ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any bus, including line 701, in Brno
701 - Alternative Directions
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- 817 - Znojmo, autobusové nádraží - Vranov nad Dyjí, Zámecký hotel/ Schedule
- 820 - Znojmo, autobusové nádraží - Hevlín, škola/ Schedule
- XS61 - Bzenec, železniční stanice - Moravský Písek, Kolonie, žel. stanice/ Schedule
- 940 - Kuželov, točna - Hroznová Lhota, zdravotní středisko/ Schedule
- 54 - Zoologická zahrada - Zoologická zahrada/ Schedule
- 65 - Řečkovice, nádraží - ZŠ Herčíkova/ Schedule
- 107 - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží - ÚAN Zvonařka/ Schedule
- 803 - Dobšice, pož.zbroj. - Znojmo, Nemocnice/ Schedule
- 301 - Královo Pole, nádraží - Bystré, městský úřad/ Schedule
- Š88 - Zoologická zahrada - ZŠ Jana Babáka/ Schedule
- 333 - Tišnov, železniční stanice - Osiky, točna/ Schedule
- 742 - Vyškov, Pustiměřská - Vyškov, Poliklinika/ Schedule
- 109 - ÚAN Zvonařka - Hodonín, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 230 - Olomučany, točna - Blansko, aut. st./ Schedule
- 108 - Hlavní nádraží - Znojmo, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- N92 - Černého - Halasovo náměstí/ Schedule
- 291 - Velké Opatovice, aut.st. - Horní Štěpánov, točna/ Schedule
- 644 - Kojátky, Šardičky - Bučovice, aut. st./ Schedule
- 821 - Božice, škola - Znojmo, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule